---
title: 'Benfica 1–0 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 29 Sep 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-29-benfica-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-29-benfica-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 29 September 2023, 21:15 

#  Benfica 1–0 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.91 fair 2.02 

 Draw 3.75 fair 4.25 

 Away 3.80 fair 3.71 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.33 

 Over 2.5 1.80 fair 1.75 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Porto 

 12  Shots  6 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 9  Corners  5 

 18  Fouls  10 

 4  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (55 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.74 – 1.23 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 24% 27% 

BenficaDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **2–1** 9.6% **1–0** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.50points / match

2.67scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 16:7 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.67points / match

1.67scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 10:5 

 Benfica all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 2.67  Goals scored  1.67 

 1.17  Goals conceded  0.83 

 3.83  Total goals  2.50 

 17.67  Shots  15.83 

 7.50  Shots on target  5.67 

 9.33  Shots faced  8.33 

 5.83  Corners  8.50 

 2.50  Corners against  4.00 

 9.83  Fouls  14.33 

 2.17  Yellow cards  3.50 

 1.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 83%  Wins  83% 

 0%  Draws  17% 

 17%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 83%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  83% 

 33%  Clean sheets  17% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 83%  Wins  17% 

 17%  Draws  83% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Porto all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 6:0 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

1.67scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:2 

 Benfica at home away Porto 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  1.67 

 0.00  Goals conceded  0.67 

 3.00  Total goals  2.33 

 23.50  Shots  12.33 

 9.50  Shots on target  5.33 

 6.50  Shots faced  7.00 

 10.00  Corners  7.67 

 3.00  Corners against  5.33 

 8.50  Fouls  17.67 

 2.50  Yellow cards  5.00 

 1.50  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  67% 

 100%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  33% 

 50%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

Porto away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.23 | [ Portimonense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-24-portimonense-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-vizela-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-benfica-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 14.08.23 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-14-boavista-vs-benfica) | 3–2 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.06 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Portimonense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-portimonense-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.09.23 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-15-estrela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-porto-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.08.23 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Porto – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-porto-vs-farense) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.08.23 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-14-moreirense-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-famalicao-vs-porto) | 2–4 (2–2) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Porto – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-porto-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.05.23 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-08-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-benfica-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.06 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.03.23 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-03-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.02.23 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.23 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-15-estrela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.08.23 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.08.23 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-14-moreirense-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-famalicao-vs-porto) | 2–4 (2–2) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.05.23 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-08-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-22-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-19-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 

Benfica winsDrawsPorto wins

4matches

2.25goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.23P1 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-benfica-vs-porto) | **1–2** (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 21.10.22P1 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-21-porto-vs-benfica) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.05.22P1 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-benfica-vs-porto) | **0–1** (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.12.21P1 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-porto-vs-benfica) | **3–1** (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 13 | WDWLWW |
| 5 | Boavista | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 13 | WWDWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 11 | WDLWDW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | WWWLLD |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | WLDDWD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LDWLLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 6 | WLLLWL |
| 11 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | LLWLWL |
| 12 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | WDDDLL |
| 13 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LDLWLD |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | WLLDDL |
| 15 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 | LLDDWL |
| 17 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 4 | LWLLLD |
| 18 | Chaves | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 1 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 12 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 13 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LWLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 17 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Portimonense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | LDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 9 | WWLW |
| 2 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | LWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 12 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 16 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | LLL |

 Benfica  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Boavista | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 17 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 4 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Chaves | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 1 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 9 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 11 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 13 | Vizela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 12 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 5 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 8 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Arouca | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Rio Ave | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 11 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 18 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | OUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 7 | 5 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 8 | 7 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | OUO |
| 9 | 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOU |
| 10 | 13 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 11 | 15 | Estrela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UOUO |
| 12 | 16 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | OUO |
| 13 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 14 | 3 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 15 | 8 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 16 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OUU |
| 17 | 14 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 9 | OOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Boavista | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 4 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 0 | OOO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | OOU |
| 6 | 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OUO |
| 8 | 13 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 9 | 16 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUO |
| 10 | 18 | Chaves | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | UOO |
| 11 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 12 | 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 13 | 7 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 8 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 15 | 11 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 16 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | UUO |
| 18 | 14 | Rio Ave | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
