---
title: 'Arouca 0–2 Chaves – Portugal Primeira Liga, 1 Oct 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-arouca-vs-chaves'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-arouca-vs-chaves.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 1 October 2023, 16:30 

#  Arouca 0–2 Chaves 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.80 fair 1.77 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.71 

 Away ✓ 4.20 fair 4.52 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.70 

 Over 2.5 1.93 fair 1.59 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arouca Chaves 

 11  Shots  5 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 5  Corners  3 

 16  Fouls  10 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (59 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Arouca to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.64 

 Expected goals 2.04 – 1.21 

Home / Draw / Away

 57% 21% 22% 

AroucaDrawChaves

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 63% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.8% **1–1** 9.6% **2–0** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.33scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:9 

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

0.17points / match

1.00scored / match

3.17conceded / match

 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:19 

 Arouca all matches all matches Chaves 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.50  Goals conceded  3.17 

 2.83  Total goals  4.17 

 12.50  Shots  15.17 

 4.00  Shots on target  5.50 

 10.17  Shots faced  13.00 

 5.50  Corners  6.00 

 5.33  Corners against  6.50 

 13.83  Fouls  14.50 

 2.83  Yellow cards  2.83 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  1.83 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  17% 

 33%  Losses  83% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  83% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Chaves all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Arouca** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.67scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:5 

 **Chaves** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.33scored / match

3.67conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:11 

 Arouca at home away Chaves 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  0.33 

 1.67  Goals conceded  3.67 

 3.33  Total goals  4.00 

 14.33  Shots  15.33 

 4.67  Shots on target  6.00 

 9.67  Shots faced  15.33 

 6.67  Corners  6.33 

 5.00  Corners against  8.00 

 11.67  Fouls  16.67 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  2.67 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  33% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Chaves away

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.23 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-22-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Arouca – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-arouca-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-porto-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Arouca – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-arouca-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-vizela-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-arouca-vs-estoril) | 4–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Portimonense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-portimonense-vs-arouca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-arouca-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.05.23 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-15-estoril-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.05.23 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-08-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.23 | [ Chaves – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-24-chaves-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-18-boavista-vs-chaves) | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Chaves – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-chaves-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Farense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-farense-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 2–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Chaves – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-chaves-vs-boavista) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-arouca-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Chaves – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-chaves-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.05.23 | [ Famalicao – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-08-famalicao-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Arouca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.23 | [ Arouca – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-arouca-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Arouca – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-arouca-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-arouca-vs-estoril) | 4–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-arouca-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.23 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-08-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Arouca – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-arouca-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Chaves away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-18-boavista-vs-chaves) | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Farense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-farense-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-arouca-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.23 | [ Famalicao – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-08-famalicao-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-santa-clara-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-estoril-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Vizela – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-10-vizela-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Arouca winsDrawsChaves wins

2matches

1.50goals / match

0%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.05.23P1 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-arouca-vs-chaves) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.01.23P1 | [ Chaves – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-chaves-vs-arouca) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 16 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Boavista | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 14 | WDWWLD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 13 | WDWLWW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 12 | DLWDWD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | WWWLLD |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | WLDDWD |
| 9 | Portimonense | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | LDDWLW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LDWLLW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 6 | WLLLWL |
| 12 | Farense | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 6 | LWLWLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | WDDDLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | WLLDDL |
| 15 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 5 | DLWLDL |
| 16 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 17 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 4 | LWLLLD |
| 18 | Chaves | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 1 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 8 | WDWD |
| 4 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Farense | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 6 | LWWL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 12 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 13 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LWLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 17 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Portimonense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | LDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 9 | WWLW |
| 2 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | LWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LDWW |
| 7 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | DWL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 12 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 16 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | LLL |

 Arouca  Chaves

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Boavista | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 14 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 18 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Portimonense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 12 | Farense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 6 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Vizela | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 5 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 4 | OUOOOO |
| 9 | 18 | Chaves | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 1 | UOOOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 3 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 10 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 16 | Estrela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 5 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 6 | Famalicao | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 8 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Arouca | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Rio Ave | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Farense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 8 | OUOO |
| 3 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 4 | 15 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUOO |
| 5 | 18 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 6 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | OUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 8 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 9 | 7 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | OUO |
| 10 | 9 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | OUO |
| 11 | 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOU |
| 12 | 16 | Estrela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UOUO |
| 13 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 14 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 15 | 8 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 16 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OUU |
| 17 | 14 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 9 | OOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Boavista | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 4 | 9 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 7 | OUOO |
| 5 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 0 | OOO |
| 6 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | OOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 10 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OUO |
| 11 | 15 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 12 | 18 | Chaves | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | UOO |
| 13 | 7 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 8 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 15 | 12 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 16 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 17 | 16 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | UUO |
| 18 | 14 | Rio Ave | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
