---
title: 'Chaves 4–2 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 7 Oct 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-chaves-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-chaves-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 7 October 2023, 16:30 

#  Chaves 4–2 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.45 fair 2.67 

 Draw 3.25 fair 4.34 

 Away 2.60 fair 2.53 

 Under 2.5 1.95 fair 2.78 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 1.56 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Chaves Gil Vicente 

 15  Shots  9 

 9  Shots on target  5 

 6  Corners  1 

 17  Fouls  14 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (64 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.53 

 Expected goals 1.63 – 1.67 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 23% 40% 

ChavesDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 36% 64% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 35% 65% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 24%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10% **1–2** 8.4% **2–1** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

0.57points / match

1.14scored / match

2.71conceded / match

 1 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:19 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.29points / match

2.29scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 16:11 

 Chaves all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  2.29 

 2.71  Goals conceded  1.57 

 3.86  Total goals  3.86 

 13.71  Shots  10.71 

 5.14  Shots on target  5.14 

 12.71  Shots faced  13.29 

 5.57  Corners  3.14 

 6.29  Corners against  5.00 

 13.86  Fouls  12.71 

 3.14  Yellow cards  2.57 

 0.14  1st-half goals scored  0.86 

 1.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.29 

### How often Full Time

 14%  Wins  43% 

 14%  Draws  0% 

 71%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 57%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 43%  Over 4.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 57%  Both teams scored  57% 

 14%  Clean sheets  29% 

 29%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  29% 

 43%  Draws  57% 

 57%  Losses  14% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Chaves all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Gil Vicente all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Chaves** before this match, at home 

0.33points / match

1.67scored / match

2.67conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:8 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.67scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:5 

 Chaves at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  0.67 

 2.67  Goals conceded  1.67 

 4.33  Total goals  2.33 

 15.00  Shots  9.33 

 5.00  Shots on target  2.67 

 10.67  Shots faced  16.00 

 5.67  Corners  3.33 

 5.00  Corners against  5.33 

 12.33  Fouls  14.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 67%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  67% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  100% 

 67%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Chaves at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Gil Vicente away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-arouca-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Chaves – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-24-chaves-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-18-boavista-vs-chaves) | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Chaves – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-chaves-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Farense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-farense-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 2–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Chaves – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-chaves-vs-boavista) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-arouca-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Chaves – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-chaves-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-02-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 5–3 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.09.23 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-01-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-gil-vicente-vs-portimonense) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.05.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-12-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Chaves at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.23 | [ Chaves – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-24-chaves-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Chaves – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-chaves-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 2–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Chaves – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-chaves-vs-boavista) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Chaves – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-chaves-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Chaves – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-chaves-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (1–0) | – | – | – | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-chaves-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Chaves – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-chaves-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 01.09.23 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-01-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.03.23 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-31-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Chaves winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

2matches

2.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.23P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.10.22P1 | [ Chaves – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-chaves-vs-gil-vicente) | **3–1** (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 16 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 15 | DWWLDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 13 | WDWLWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | WWLLDW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 12 | DLWDWD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | WLLWWD |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 9 | LLLWLW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | LDDWDL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | LDDWLW |
| 12 | Farense | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 6 | LWLWLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 | DDDLLL |
| 14 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 5 | DLWLDL |
| 15 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 5 | LLDDLL |
| 17 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 4 | WLLLDL |
| 18 | Chaves | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 4 | LLLLDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 | WLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | WWLW |
| 5 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 8 | WDWD |
| 6 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 8 | Farense | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 6 | LWWL |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 13 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | WDLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | WLDL |
| 15 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LWLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 17 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Portimonense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | LDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 9 | WWLW |
| 2 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | LWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | DWLW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WDWL |
| 7 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | WWLD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LDWW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | Chaves | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 3 | LLLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 13 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDD |
| 14 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |

 Chaves  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 15 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 18 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 11 | Portimonense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 12 | Farense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 6 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Vizela | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 5 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 18 | Chaves | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 4 | OOOOOU |
| 11 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 3 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 5 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 7 | Famalicao | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Arouca | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 5 | UOUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Farense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 8 | OUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 9 | OOOU |
| 5 | 14 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUOO |
| 6 | 18 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 7 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | OUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 9 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 10 | 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOUU |
| 11 | 11 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | OUO |
| 12 | 15 | Estrela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 14 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 15 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 16 | 10 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 17 | 13 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OUUU |
| 18 | 7 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 9 | OOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 0 | OOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | OOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | UOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 7 | OUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | OOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OUO |
| 11 | 14 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 12 | 18 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 | UOOU |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 10 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 16 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | UUO |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
