---
title: 'Famalicao 1–3 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 8 Oct 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-08-famalicao-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-08-famalicao-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 8 October 2023, 16:30 

#  Famalicao 1–3 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.40 fair 2.14 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.84 

 Away ✓ 2.70 fair 3.66 

 Under 2.5 1.67 fair 1.88 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.14 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Famalicao Guimaraes 

 13  Shots  12 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 11  Corners  3 

 15  Fouls  20 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (68 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Famalicao to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.48 – 1.07 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 26% 27% 

FamalicaoDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **1–0** 11.6% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

1.71points / match

1.00scored / match

0.71conceded / match

 3 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:5 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.86points / match

1.29scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 4 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:9 

 Famalicao all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.29 

 0.71  Goals conceded  1.29 

 1.71  Total goals  2.57 

 10.00  Shots  12.71 

 3.14  Shots on target  3.43 

 9.86  Shots faced  10.57 

 4.71  Corners  7.29 

 4.86  Corners against  5.00 

 16.00  Fouls  14.29 

 3.29  Yellow cards  2.71 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.29  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  57% 

 43%  Draws  14% 

 14%  Losses  29% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  43% 

 43%  Clean sheets  43% 

 29%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 57%  Draws  43% 

 14%  Losses  29% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao all matches

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 **Famalicao** before this match, at home 

2.33points / match

0.67scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:0 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

0.33scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:4 

 Famalicao at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  0.33 

 0.00  Goals conceded  1.33 

 0.67  Total goals  1.67 

 10.67  Shots  10.67 

 3.33  Shots on target  2.33 

 10.33  Shots faced  11.67 

 7.00  Corners  7.00 

 6.00  Corners against  7.33 

 15.33  Fouls  14.33 

 3.33  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  67% 

 33%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Guimaraes away

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.23 | [ Boavista – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-30-boavista-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.09.23 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-22-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Rio Ave – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-rio-ave-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Famalicao – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-famalicao-vs-farense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.08.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-27-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.08.23 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-21-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.08.23 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-11-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Rio Ave – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-26-rio-ave-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.02 | 1.82 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-famalicao-vs-porto) | 2–4 (2–2) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-27-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Famalicao at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.23 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-22-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Famalicao – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-famalicao-vs-farense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.23 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-21-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-famalicao-vs-porto) | 2–4 (2–2) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.05.23 | [ Famalicao – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-08-famalicao-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-22-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.04.23 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-14-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.04.23 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-03-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.03.23 | [ Famalicao – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-13-famalicao-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 24.02.23 | [ Famalicao – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-24-famalicao-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.23 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.04.23 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-14-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 

Famalicao winsDrawsGuimaraes wins

4matches

3.50goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.23P1 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-14-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.10.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-31-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | **3–2** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.03.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.10.21P1 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | **1–2** (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 19 |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 16 |
| 4 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 16 |
| 5 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 |
| 7 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 9 |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 |
| 12 | Farense | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 |
| 13 | Chaves | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 7 |
| 14 | Arouca | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 |
| 15 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 |
| 18 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 4 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 |
| 2 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 |
| 3 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 |
| 5 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 8 |
| 6 | Farense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 7 |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 |
| 8 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 9 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 7 |
| 10 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 11 | Chaves | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 4 |
| 12 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 |
| 14 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 |
| 16 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 18 | Portimonense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 9 |
| 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 |
| 4 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 7 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 |
| 8 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 |
| 11 | Chaves | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 3 |
| 12 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 |
| 13 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 |
| 14 | Vizela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 |
| 16 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| 17 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 0 |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0 |

 Famalicao  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 16 |
| 2 | 5 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 15 |
| 3 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 9 |
| 4 | 13 | Chaves | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 7 |
| 5 | 18 | Estoril | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 4 |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 21 |
| 7 | 8 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 11 |
| 8 | 11 | Portimonense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 8 |
| 9 | 12 | Farense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 7 |
| 10 | 15 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 19 |
| 12 | 4 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 13 |
| 14 | 16 | Estrela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 5 |
| 15 | 17 | Rio Ave | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 5 |
| 16 | 7 | Famalicao | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| 17 | 10 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 |
| 18 | 14 | Arouca | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Farense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 7 |
| 2 | 13 | Chaves | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 4 |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 7 |
| 4 | 5 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 8 |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 9 |
| 6 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 9 |
| 7 | 15 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 |
| 9 | 4 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| 10 | 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| 11 | 11 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 |
| 12 | 16 | Estrela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 |
| 13 | 17 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 |
| 14 | 18 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 15 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 16 | 10 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 17 | 14 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 18 | 7 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 12 |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Braga | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 9 |
| 3 | 18 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 0 |
| 4 | 5 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| 5 | 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
| 6 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0 |
| 7 | 11 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 7 |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
| 9 | 4 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
| 10 | 7 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| 11 | 13 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 |
| 12 | 15 | Vizela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| 14 | 10 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| 15 | 12 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 16 | 14 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| 17 | 16 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| 18 | 17 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
