---
title: 'Moreirense 1–0 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 5 Nov 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-05-moreirense-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-05-moreirense-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 5 November 2023, 16:30 

#  Moreirense 1–0 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.55 fair 2.41 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.01 

 Away 2.63 fair 2.99 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 2.18 

 Over 2.5 2.08 fair 1.85 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Moreirense Guimaraes 

 12  Shots  10 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  12 

 10  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (85 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Moreirense to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.51 – 1.33 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 25% 34% 

MoreirenseDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **2–1** 8.9% **1–0** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

1.56points / match

1.33scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 4 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:10 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

2.11points / match

1.89scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 6 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 17:10 

 Moreirense all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.89 

 1.11  Goals conceded  1.11 

 2.44  Total goals  3.00 

 10.67  Shots  12.67 

 3.33  Shots on target  3.78 

 12.00  Shots faced  10.44 

 5.00  Corners  6.44 

 4.89  Corners against  5.44 

 16.00  Fouls  15.11 

 2.67  Yellow cards  2.44 

 0.89  1st-half goals scored  0.78 

 0.22  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  67% 

 22%  Draws  11% 

 33%  Losses  22% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  44% 

 44%  Clean sheets  44% 

 22%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 56%  Wins  44% 

 44%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  22% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Guimaraes all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

 **Moreirense** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.25scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:6 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

1.75points / match

1.00scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 2 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:5 

 Moreirense at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.25 

 2.75  Total goals  2.25 

 11.25  Shots  11.00 

 3.25  Shots on target  2.75 

 12.00  Shots faced  12.00 

 6.50  Corners  6.00 

 4.75  Corners against  8.25 

 14.25  Fouls  15.75 

 1.75  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 50%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  25% 

 25%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  25% 

 0%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Guimaraes away

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.23 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-27-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.10.23 | [ Moreirense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-06-moreirense-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Rio Ave – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-rio-ave-vs-moreirense) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Moreirense – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-moreirense-vs-farense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-sp-lisbon-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.09.23 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (2–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Chaves – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-chaves-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.23 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-21-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.08.23 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-14-moreirense-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Moreirense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-moreirense-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-08-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-27-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

### Moreirense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.23 | [ Moreirense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-06-moreirense-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Moreirense – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-moreirense-vs-farense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.09.23 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (2–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.08.23 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-14-moreirense-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Moreirense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-moreirense-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Moreirense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-moreirense-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 14.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-14-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Moreirense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-moreirense-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.23 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-08-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.04.23 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-14-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Moreirense winsDrawsGuimaraes wins

2matches

2.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.22P1 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 06.11.21P1 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 25 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 25 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 22 | WWLWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 20 | LWWWDW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 19 | LLDWWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 15 | WWLDDL |
| 7 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 15 | DWDLLW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | LLWWDW |
| 9 | Estrela | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | DLDLWW |
| 10 | Portimonense | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 11 | WLWLWL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 10 | WLWLDL |
| 12 | Farense | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 10 | LWLLDW |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | DWDLLD |
| 14 | Estoril | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 7 | LDLLLW |
| 15 | Chaves | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 7 | LDWWLL |
| 16 | Arouca | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | DLLLLL |
| 17 | Vizela | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 6 | WLDLDL |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 5 | DDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | WWLWW |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 10 | WLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 10 | LDWWW |
| 5 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 10 | WWWD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | DWWLW |
| 7 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | WDWWL |
| 8 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 8 | WDWDL |
| 9 | Farense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 10 | Estrela | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | LWLLW |
| 11 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WLDL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 13 | Chaves | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 4 | LLDWL |
| 14 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | DWLLL |
| 15 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | WDLLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | WLDLL |
| 17 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | LDLW |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | WDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 10 | WWLWD |
| 5 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | DWLWW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDWLD |
| 7 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | WWLD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | WLDW |
| 9 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 7 | LDWWLL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLDDL |
| 11 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | LDDW |
| 12 | Farense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 13 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 3 | LLLLLW |
| 14 | Chaves | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 15 | Arouca | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | DDLL |
| 16 | Vizela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | LLDD |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDLL |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Moreirense  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 1 | 9 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 18 | 20 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Chaves | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 28 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 5 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Boavista | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 15 | 15 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Portimonense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 24 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 12 | Farense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 14 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 7 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 1 | Benfica | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 25 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 8 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 14 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 17 | Vizela | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 6 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 22 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Famalicao | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 18 | Rio Ave | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 5 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 9 | Estrela | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 16 | Arouca | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Casa Pia | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 10 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 10 | OOOUO |
| 4 | 12 | Farense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 5 | 15 | Chaves | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | OOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 15 | OUOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 8 | OUOOU |
| 8 | 17 | Vizela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | OUOOU |
| 9 | 18 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 4 | UOUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | OUOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | UUUOO |
| 12 | 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Estrela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | OUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UOOU |
| 16 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 10 | UOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | OUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Arouca | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 10 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 10 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 0 | OUOOO |
| 5 | 14 | Estoril | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 3 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 6 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | OOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Chaves | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 3 | UOOUO |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 10 | OUOU |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 12 | OOUUU |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | UOUO |
| 12 | 7 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | OUUOU |
| 13 | 12 | Farense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OUUO |
| 14 | 16 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | OUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Vizela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | OUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Estrela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
