---
title: 'Guimaraes 1–2 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 11 Nov 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-guimaraes-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-guimaraes-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 11 November 2023, 21:30 

#  Guimaraes 1–2 Porto 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home 5.00 fair 2.22 

 Draw 3.75 fair 3.95 

 Away ✓ 1.70 fair 3.37 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.04 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.96 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Porto 

 14  Shots  7 

 8  Shots on target  4 

 10  Corners  6 

 19  Fouls  17 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (94 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.52 – 1.19 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 25% 30% 

GuimaraesDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 10.1% **2–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.90points / match

1.70scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 6 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 17:11 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.20points / match

1.30scored / match

0.70conceded / match

 7 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 13:7 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 1.70  Goals scored  1.30 

 1.10  Goals conceded  0.70 

 2.80  Total goals  2.00 

 12.40  Shots  14.80 

 3.60  Shots on target  5.10 

 10.60  Shots faced  8.10 

 7.00  Corners  7.90 

 5.30  Corners against  4.80 

 14.70  Fouls  14.10 

 2.40  Yellow cards  3.90 

 0.70  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  70% 

 10%  Draws  10% 

 30%  Losses  20% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  50% 

 40%  Clean sheets  30% 

 30%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  30% 

 40%  Draws  70% 

 20%  Losses  0% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Porto all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

2.40points / match

2.60scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 13:5 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

2.40points / match

1.40scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:3 

 Guimaraes at home away Porto 

### Per match

 2.60  Goals scored  1.40 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.60 

 3.60  Total goals  2.00 

 14.00  Shots  11.20 

 4.60  Shots on target  4.40 

 9.20  Shots faced  8.20 

 6.80  Corners  6.40 

 3.20  Corners against  5.80 

 14.60  Fouls  16.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  4.80 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 80%  Wins  80% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 20%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 80%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  40% 

 40%  Clean sheets  40% 

 0%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  40% 

 40%  Draws  60% 

 20%  Losses  0% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  40% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

Porto away

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.23 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-05-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-08-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-27-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.23 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-29-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Porto – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-08-porto-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.09.23 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-29-benfica-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.09.23 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-15-estrela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-porto-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.08.23 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Porto – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-porto-vs-farense) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.08.23 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-14-moreirense-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-27-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.04.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-24-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.23 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-29-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.09.23 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-29-benfica-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.09.23 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-15-estrela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.08.23 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.08.23 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-14-moreirense-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-famalicao-vs-porto) | 2–4 (2–2) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.05.23 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-08-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-22-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-19-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 

Guimaraes winsDrawsPorto wins

4matches

2.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.05.23P1 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-porto-vs-guimaraes) | **3–0** (3–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.23P1 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | **0–1** (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.04.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-guimaraes-vs-porto) | **0–1** (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21P1 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 25 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Porto | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 22 | WWLWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 20 | LWWWDW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 20 | WWDWWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 19 | LDWWWL |
| 7 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 16 | WDLLWD |
| 8 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 15 | WLDDLL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 14 | LWLWLW |
| 10 | Farense | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 13 | WLLDWW |
| 11 | Estrela | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | DLWWLL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 10 | WLWLDL |
| 13 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 10 | DLLLWW |
| 14 | Vizela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | DLDLWD |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | DLLDLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 8 | DLLLLW |
| 17 | Chaves | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 7 | DWWLLL |
| 18 | Arouca | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 6 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | WWLWW |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 10 | WLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 10 | LDWWW |
| 5 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 10 | WWWD |
| 6 | Farense | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 10 | LWWLDW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | DWWLW |
| 8 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | WDWWL |
| 9 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 8 | WDWDL |
| 10 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | WLDLW |
| 11 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | LLWDW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | WLDLLW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LDLWW |
| 14 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | LWLLWL |
| 15 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | DWLLLD |
| 16 | Chaves | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 4 | LLDWL |
| 17 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | WDLLL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | LDDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Moreirense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 13 | DWLWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | WDWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 10 | WWLWD |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | WDWLDL |
| 7 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | WWLDL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 | WLDWL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 7 | LDWWLL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | WLDDLD |
| 11 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LDDWL |
| 12 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | LLDDW |
| 13 | Farense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 14 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 3 | LLLLLW |
| 15 | Chaves | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 3 | LLLWLL |
| 16 | Arouca | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | DDLLL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDLL |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Guimaraes  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 1 | 9 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 18 | 20 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Chaves | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 9 | Portimonense | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 25 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Estoril | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 20 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 28 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 19 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 15 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 10 | Farense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Benfica | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 5 | Moreirense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 20 | UOUUUU |
| 12 | 14 | Vizela | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 22 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Famalicao | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Estrela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 16 | 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 8 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 15 | Casa Pia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Arouca | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 6 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 18 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 10 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 10 | OOOUO |
| 6 | 17 | Chaves | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | OOOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 8 | OUOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Portimonense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 | OUOUO |
| 9 | 13 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 7 | UOOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Vizela | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 5 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 16 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | OUOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | UUUOO |
| 15 | 11 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 10 | UOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | OUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Arouca | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 10 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 9 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 0 | OUOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Estoril | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 3 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 17 | Chaves | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 3 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 10 | OUOU |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 12 | OOUUU |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 12 | 7 | Famalicao | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Farense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Estrela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | UUOUO |
| 15 | 14 | Vizela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 16 | 15 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | OUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
