---
title: 'Estoril 4–0 Chaves – Portugal Primeira Liga, 10 Dec 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-10-estoril-vs-chaves'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-10-estoril-vs-chaves.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 10 December 2023, 21:30 

#  Estoril 4–0 Chaves 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.95 fair 1.74 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.91 

 Away 3.75 fair 4.52 

 Under 2.5 2.03 fair 3.06 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 1.49 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Chaves 

 14  Shots  7 

 10  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  6 

 16  Fouls  11 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (115 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.55 

 Expected goals 2.17 – 1.29 

Home / Draw / Away

 58% 20% 22% 

EstorilDrawChaves

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 33% 67% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 36% 64% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 11%  1 

 19%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 27%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.5% **1–1** 8.8% **2–0** 7.4% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

0.83points / match

1.67scored / match

1.92conceded / match

 3 1 8 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 20:23 

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

0.83points / match

1.25scored / match

2.58conceded / match

 3 1 8 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 15:31 

 Estoril all matches all matches Chaves 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.25 

 1.92  Goals conceded  2.58 

 3.58  Total goals  3.83 

 11.67  Shots  13.33 

 4.58  Shots on target  5.08 

 14.83  Shots faced  12.08 

 5.17  Corners  5.08 

 5.92  Corners against  5.08 

 13.92  Fouls  13.25 

 2.75  Yellow cards  3.33 

 0.58  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  1.58 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 8%  Draws  8% 

 67%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  42% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 58%  Both teams scored  58% 

 25%  Clean sheets  8% 

 17%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  0% 

 58%  Draws  42% 

 25%  Losses  58% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Chaves all matches

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.40points / match

1.80scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:5 

 **Chaves** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

0.67scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:18 

 Estoril at home away Chaves 

### Per match

 1.80  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  Goals conceded  3.00 

 2.80  Total goals  3.67 

 13.60  Shots  12.83 

 4.80  Shots on target  5.33 

 13.40  Shots faced  13.67 

 5.20  Corners  5.50 

 5.00  Corners against  6.00 

 15.60  Fouls  13.00 

 2.80  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  2.17 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  17% 

 20%  Draws  0% 

 40%  Losses  83% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  33% 

 40%  Clean sheets  17% 

 20%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  0% 

 60%  Draws  33% 

 20%  Losses  67% 

 40%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

Chaves away

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 10.11.23 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-10-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.11.23 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-estoril-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-estoril-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 5–3 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-estoril-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.08.23 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-25-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.23 | [ Chaves – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-01-chaves-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Portimonense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-portimonense-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-04-chaves-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Chaves – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-chaves-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-arouca-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Chaves – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-24-chaves-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-18-boavista-vs-chaves) | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Chaves – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-chaves-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Farense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-farense-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.23 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-10-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-estoril-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-estoril-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-estoril-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.05.23 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-15-estoril-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.04.23 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Estoril – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-estoril-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.03.23 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-31-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

### Chaves away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | [ Portimonense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-portimonense-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-arouca-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.09.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-18-boavista-vs-chaves) | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Farense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-farense-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-arouca-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.23 | [ Famalicao – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-08-famalicao-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-santa-clara-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Estoril winsDrawsChaves wins

2matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.03.23P1 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-estoril-vs-chaves) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.10.22P1 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-chaves-vs-estoril) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 31 | WWWLWL |
| 2 | Porto | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 31 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 30 | WDWWDD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 29 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 25 | WWLLWW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 21 | WDWWWD |
| 7 | Farense | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 17 | DWWWLD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 17 | LLWDLD |
| 9 | Estrela | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 | WWLLDW |
| 10 | Boavista | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 15 | DLLLLL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 15 | LWLWLD |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 13 | LDLLWL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 11 | WLDLDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | LLWDDD |
| 15 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 10 | LLLWWL |
| 16 | Arouca | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | LLLLWD |
| 17 | Vizela | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 10 | DLWDLL |
| 18 | Chaves | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 10 | WWLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 15 | WLWWLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 14 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 13 | LDWWWW |
| 5 | Porto | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 11 | WLWWDD |
| 7 | Farense | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 10 | WWLDWL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | DWWLWL |
| 9 | Estrela | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | WLLWLW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LLWDWD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | LDLLWD |
| 12 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | LDLWWD |
| 13 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 8 | DWDLLL |
| 14 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | WLDLW |
| 15 | Chaves | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 7 | LLDWLW |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | LDDLLW |
| 17 | Arouca | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | WLLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 18 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | WLWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 16 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Moreirense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 13 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 10 | WDWWLL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | WLDWLW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | DWLDLL |
| 8 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | LLLWWD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | LDDLDD |
| 10 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | WWLDLL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | DWWLLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | LDDWLD |
| 13 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | DDLLLW |
| 14 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | LLDDWL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | LDLLDD |
| 16 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 3 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Chaves | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 3 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 0 | LLLLLL |

 Estoril  Chaves

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 20 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 15 | 31 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 16 | 25 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Boavista | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 27 | 15 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 25 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 18 | Chaves | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Farense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 17 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Estoril | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 23 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 31 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 11 | Portimonense | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 27 | 15 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 17 | Vizela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 30 | UUUOUU |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 21 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Famalicao | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 17 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 9 | Estrela | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 15 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Rio Ave | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 22 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 17 | 16 | Arouca | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 18 | 12 | Casa Pia | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 13 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guimaraes | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Farense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 10 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 18 | Chaves | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 17 | Vizela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 5 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 13 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 9 | Estrela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 11 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 14 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 15 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 7 | UOOUO |
| 15 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 6 | Moreirense | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Arouca | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Casa Pia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 0 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 3 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 18 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 10 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 11 | Portimonense | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 7 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 18 | Chaves | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 3 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 6 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Farense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Casa Pia | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 16 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Vizela | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 5 | OUOUUO |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Rio Ave | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UUUOUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
