---
title: 'Sp Braga 1–1 Chaves – Portugal Primeira Liga, 31 Jan 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-31-sp-braga-vs-chaves'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-31-sp-braga-vs-chaves.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Wednesday 31 January 2024, 21:45 

#  Sp Braga 1–1 Chaves 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.25 fair 1.44 

 Draw ✓ 6.50 fair 6.08 

 Away 10.00 fair 7.13 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 3.59 

 Over 2.5 1.50 fair 1.39 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Chaves 

 27  Shots  7 

 10  Shots on target  2 

 9  Corners  1 

 11  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.60 

 Expected goals 2.62 – 1.12 

Home / Draw / Away

 70% 16% 14% 

Sp BragaDrawChaves

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 28% 72% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 2%  0 

 9%  1 

 17%  2 

 21%  3 

 19%  4 

 32%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.1% **2–0** 8.2% **3–1** 8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

2.33scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 11 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 42:26 

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

0.67points / match

1.00scored / match

2.44conceded / match

 3 3 12 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 18:44 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Chaves 

### Per match

 2.33  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.44  Goals conceded  2.44 

 3.78  Total goals  3.44 

 15.56  Shots  12.28 

 6.17  Shots on target  4.50 

 10.44  Shots faced  12.50 

 5.78  Corners  5.28 

 4.00  Corners against  4.67 

 11.83  Fouls  13.67 

 2.50  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.28 

 0.72  1st-half goals conceded  1.39 

### How often Full Time

 61%  Wins  17% 

 17%  Draws  17% 

 22%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 72%  Over 2.5 goals  72% 

 56%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  28% 

 22%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 83%  Both teams scored  50% 

 6%  Clean sheets  11% 

 11%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 28%  Wins  0% 

 28%  Draws  39% 

 44%  Losses  61% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  72% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***3***

***3***

 D 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Chaves all matches

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 D 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

1.75points / match

2.25scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 4 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 18:9 

 **Chaves** before this match, away 

0.44points / match

0.67scored / match

2.78conceded / match

 1 1 7 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 6:25 

 Sp Braga at home away Chaves 

### Per match

 2.25  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.13  Goals conceded  2.78 

 3.38  Total goals  3.44 

 17.50  Shots  11.00 

 6.25  Shots on target  4.56 

 8.38  Shots faced  14.44 

 6.13  Corners  5.56 

 3.00  Corners against  5.78 

 11.25  Fouls  13.67 

 2.13  Yellow cards  3.11 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.11 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  1.78 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  11% 

 25%  Draws  11% 

 25%  Losses  78% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  56% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 88%  Both teams scored  33% 

 0%  Clean sheets  11% 

 13%  Failed to score  56% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  33% 

 50%  Losses  67% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***5***

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Chaves away

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.24 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-18-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.01.24 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-14-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-30-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 1–3 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-17-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-08-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-12-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Sp Braga – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-04-sp-braga-vs-portimonense) | 6–1 (0–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 3–3 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.24 | [ Chaves – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-21-chaves-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Chaves – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-13-chaves-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.01.24 | [ Famalicao – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-07-famalicao-vs-chaves) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 29.12.23 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-29-porto-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Chaves – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-17-chaves-vs-casa-pia) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-10-estoril-vs-chaves) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 01.12.23 | [ Chaves – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-01-chaves-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Portimonense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-portimonense-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-04-chaves-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.24 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-17-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Sp Braga – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-04-sp-braga-vs-portimonense) | 6–1 (0–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.29 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-24-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.08.23 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-11-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Chaves away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.24 | [ Famalicao – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-07-famalicao-vs-chaves) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 29.12.23 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-29-porto-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-10-estoril-vs-chaves) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Portimonense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-portimonense-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-arouca-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.09.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-18-boavista-vs-chaves) | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Farense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-farense-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-arouca-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Sp Braga winsDrawsChaves wins

3matches

3.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.08.23P1 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | **2–4** (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.04.23P1 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | **1–2** (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 09.10.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 53 | 19 | +34 | 49 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 19 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 12 | +29 | 48 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 13 | +20 | 44 | LWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 26 | +16 | 36 | WLWDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 20 | +11 | 36 | DWDWWL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 32 | WDLWLW |
| 7 | Farense | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 24 | DLWLWL |
| 8 | Arouca | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 22 | WWLLWW |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 31 | -1 | 22 | LWLDWW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 22 | DLDWLL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 39 | -17 | 21 | LLLWLW |
| 12 | Boavista | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 37 | -10 | 20 | DLDWLL |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 19 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | Estoril | 19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 18 | DWLLLD |
| 15 | Estrela | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 18 | DLDDLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 17 | DLWLDD |
| 17 | Vizela | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 37 | -19 | 13 | DDDLLL |
| 18 | Chaves | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 44 | -26 | 12 | LLLDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 30 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 24 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 23 | DWDWWW |
| 4 | Porto | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 22 | WLWWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 19 | DDDWDW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 14 | WWWWLD |
| 7 | Farense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 14 | DWLDWL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | DWDWLW |
| 9 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 13 | LWWWLL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 13 | LWDDWD |
| 11 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | LWLDDL |
| 12 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 11 | LLDWLW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 11 | WWDLWL |
| 14 | Boavista | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 10 | LLLDDL |
| 15 | Estrela | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 10 | WLWLDL |
| 16 | Chaves | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 8 | WLWLLD |
| 17 | Vizela | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 6 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 5 | LLWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 25 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 22 | WWWLDW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 22 | DWWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 19 | WLLWWW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 18 | WWDDWL |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 14 | DLLWWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 12 | WLWDDL |
| 8 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 11 | LLWWLW |
| 9 | Boavista | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 10 | DLLLWL |
| 10 | Farense | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 10 | WWDLLW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | LDDLWL |
| 12 | Portimonense | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 10 | LLLLLW |
| 13 | Estrela | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | WLDDDL |
| 14 | Vizela | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | DWLDDL |
| 15 | Estoril | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 5 | LWLDLD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 4 | LDDLLD |
| 17 | Chaves | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 4 | WLLLLD |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 3 | LLLLLW |

 Sp Braga  Chaves

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 53 | 19 | 49 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 18 | 5 | 13 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 26 | 36 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 14 | Estoril | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 35 | 18 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 18 | Chaves | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 44 | 12 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 20 | 36 | UUUOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Farense | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 27 | 24 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Arouca | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 26 | 22 | OOOOOO |
| 8 | 12 | Boavista | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 37 | 20 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 2 | Benfica | 19 | 9 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 12 | 48 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 31 | 22 | OUUUUU |
| 11 | 11 | Portimonense | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 39 | 21 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 17 | Vizela | 19 | 9 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 37 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 13 | 44 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Moreirense | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 32 | OUOOOU |
| 15 | 13 | Casa Pia | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 34 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 16 | 10 | Famalicao | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 22 | UOOUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 31 | 18 | UOUUOO |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 17 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guimaraes | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 14 | Estoril | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 10 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 18 | Chaves | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Farense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 17 | Vizela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 6 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Arouca | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 11 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 12 | OOOUOO |
| 11 | 15 | Estrela | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 10 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 2 | Benfica | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 23 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 22 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 6 | Moreirense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Casa Pia | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 13 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 17 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 19 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 25 | UUUUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 3 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 11 | Portimonense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 25 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 14 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 14 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 5 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 18 | Chaves | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 4 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 22 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 7 | Farense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 10 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 17 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 7 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Guimaraes | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Famalicao | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 10 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 4 | OUOUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
