---
title: 'Estoril 1–0 Estrela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 4 Feb 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-estoril-vs-estrela'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-estoril-vs-estrela.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 4 February 2024, 19:00 

#  Estoril 1–0 Estrela 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.95 fair 1.92 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.43 

 Away 3.60 fair 3.96 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.50 

 Over 2.5 1.98 fair 1.67 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Estrela 

 10  Shots  11 

 5  Shots on target  6 

 6  Corners  1 

 15  Fouls  10 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (175 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.66 

 Expected goals 1.87 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 52% 23% 25% 

EstorilDrawEstrela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.3% **2–1** 9.7% **1–0** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

0.95points / match

1.74scored / match

1.84conceded / match

 5 3 11 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 33:35 

 **Estrela** before this match, all matches 

0.95points / match

1.00scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 4 6 9 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 19:31 

 Estoril all matches all matches Estrela 

### Per match

 1.74  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.84  Goals conceded  1.63 

 3.58  Total goals  2.63 

 11.74  Shots  9.32 

 4.95  Shots on target  3.00 

 13.95  Shots faced  13.89 

 5.63  Corners  4.84 

 5.26  Corners against  6.00 

 13.68  Fouls  11.84 

 2.68  Yellow cards  2.21 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.26 

 0.79  1st-half goals conceded  0.47 

### How often Full Time

 26%  Wins  21% 

 16%  Draws  32% 

 58%  Losses  47% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 84%  Over 1.5 goals  68% 

 68%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 53%  Over 3.5 goals  32% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 16%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 63%  Both teams scored  58% 

 26%  Clean sheets  16% 

 11%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  16% 

 47%  Draws  47% 

 32%  Losses  37% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 58%  Over 1.5 goals  11% 

 16%  Over 2.5 goals  5% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Estrela all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.44points / match

2.11scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 4 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 19:10 

 **Estrela** before this match, away 

0.89points / match

0.89scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 1 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:13 

 Estoril at home away Estrela 

### Per match

 2.11  Goals scored  0.89 

 1.11  Goals conceded  1.44 

 3.22  Total goals  2.33 

 12.89  Shots  8.89 

 5.56  Shots on target  2.67 

 12.78  Shots faced  15.00 

 6.00  Corners  4.67 

 4.89  Corners against  6.44 

 14.78  Fouls  10.56 

 2.78  Yellow cards  2.44 

 0.78  1st-half goals scored  0.22 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  11% 

 11%  Draws  56% 

 44%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 78%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 56%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  56% 

 44%  Clean sheets  22% 

 11%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  11% 

 33%  Draws  56% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  11% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Estrela away

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.24 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-31-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-estoril-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-13-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.01.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-05-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Estoril – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-30-estoril-vs-farense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-17-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-10-estoril-vs-chaves) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 10.11.23 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-10-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.11.23 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

### Estrela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.24 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-29-estrela-vs-benfica) | 1–4 (1–2) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-21-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.01.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-14-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Estrela – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-estrela-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.12.23 | [ Estrela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-28-estrela-vs-arouca) | 1–4 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.12.23 | [ Farense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-15-farense-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Estrela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-10-estrela-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Rio Ave – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-02-rio-ave-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-estrela-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-05-sp-lisbon-vs-estrela) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.24 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-estoril-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-13-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Estoril – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-30-estoril-vs-farense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-10-estoril-vs-chaves) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 10.11.23 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-10-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-estoril-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-estoril-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-estoril-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Estrela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-21-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.01.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-14-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.12.23 | [ Farense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-15-farense-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Rio Ave – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-02-rio-ave-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-05-sp-lisbon-vs-estrela) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Casa Pia – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-08-casa-pia-vs-estrela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Chaves – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-24-chaves-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Portimonense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-portimonense-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-benfica-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Estoril winsDrawsEstrela wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.23P1 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-25-estrela-vs-estoril) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 53 | 19 | +34 | 49 |
| 2 | Benfica | 19 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 12 | +29 | 48 |
| 3 | Porto | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 13 | +20 | 45 |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 39 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 27 | +16 | 37 |
| 6 | Moreirense | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 32 |
| 7 | Arouca | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 32 | 27 | +5 | 25 |
| 8 | Farense | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 25 |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 31 | -1 | 22 |
| 10 | Famalicao | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 22 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 23 | 41 | -18 | 21 |
| 12 | Boavista | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 37 | -10 | 20 |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 19 |
| 14 | Estoril | 19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 18 |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 20 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 18 |
| 16 | Estrela | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 18 |
| 17 | Chaves | 20 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 46 | -26 | 14 |
| 18 | Vizela | 20 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38 | -20 | 13 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 30 |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 24 |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 23 |
| 4 | Porto | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 23 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 19 |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 15 |
| 7 | Farense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 14 |
| 8 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 13 |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 11 |
| 13 | Portimonense | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Boavista | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 10 |
| 15 | Estrela | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 10 |
| 16 | Chaves | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Vizela | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 6 |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 5 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 25 |
| 2 | Porto | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 22 |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 19 |
| 5 | Moreirense | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 18 |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 15 |
| 7 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 14 |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 14 |
| 9 | Farense | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 11 |
| 10 | Boavista | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 |
| 12 | Portimonense | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 10 |
| 13 | Estrela | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Vizela | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 |
| 16 | Estoril | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 5 |
| 17 | Chaves | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 26 | -19 | 5 |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 3 |

 Estoril  Estrela

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 53 | 19 | 49 |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Braga | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 27 | 37 |
| 3 | 14 | Estoril | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 35 | 18 |
| 4 | 17 | Chaves | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 46 | 14 |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 32 | 27 | 25 |
| 6 | 4 | Guimaraes | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 20 | 39 |
| 7 | 8 | Farense | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 28 | 25 |
| 8 | 11 | Portimonense | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 23 | 41 | 21 |
| 9 | 12 | Boavista | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 37 | 20 |
| 10 | 2 | Benfica | 19 | 9 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 12 | 48 |
| 11 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 31 | 22 |
| 12 | 18 | Vizela | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38 | 13 |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 13 | 45 |
| 14 | 6 | Moreirense | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 32 |
| 15 | 13 | Casa Pia | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 34 | 19 |
| 16 | 10 | Famalicao | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 22 |
| 17 | 16 | Estrela | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 31 | 18 |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 18 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Guimaraes | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 24 |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 30 |
| 3 | 14 | Estoril | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 10 | 13 |
| 4 | 17 | Chaves | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 9 |
| 5 | 8 | Farense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 14 |
| 6 | 12 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 10 |
| 7 | 18 | Vizela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 6 |
| 8 | 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 15 |
| 9 | 7 | Arouca | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 11 |
| 10 | 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 12 |
| 11 | 11 | Portimonense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 11 |
| 12 | 16 | Estrela | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 10 |
| 13 | 2 | Benfica | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 23 |
| 14 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 23 |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 14 |
| 16 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 19 |
| 17 | 13 | Casa Pia | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 5 |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 13 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Sp Braga | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 17 | 22 |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 19 |
| 3 | 7 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 14 |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 25 |
| 5 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 3 |
| 6 | 11 | Portimonense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 25 | 10 |
| 7 | 13 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 14 |
| 8 | 14 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 5 |
| 9 | 17 | Chaves | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 5 |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 22 |
| 11 | 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 18 |
| 12 | 8 | Farense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 11 |
| 13 | 12 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 10 |
| 14 | 18 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 7 |
| 15 | 4 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 15 |
| 16 | 10 | Famalicao | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 10 |
| 17 | 15 | Rio Ave | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 5 |
| 18 | 16 | Estrela | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 8 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
