---
title: 'Sp Braga 1–0 Moreirense – Portugal Primeira Liga, 4 Feb 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-sp-braga-vs-moreirense'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-sp-braga-vs-moreirense.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 4 February 2024, 21:30 

#  Sp Braga 1–0 Moreirense 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.50 fair 1.97 

 Draw 4.20 fair 4.36 

 Away 6.50 fair 3.80 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.47 

 Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.68 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Moreirense 

 13  Shots  8 

 5  Shots on target  1 

 6  Corners  1 

 13  Fouls  16 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (177 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.67 

 Expected goals 1.83 – 1.26 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 23% 26% 

Sp BragaDrawMoreirense

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.5% **2–1** 9.6% **1–0** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.95points / match

2.26scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 11 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 43:27 

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

1.68points / match

1.32scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 9 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 25:23 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Moreirense 

### Per match

 2.26  Goals scored  1.32 

 1.42  Goals conceded  1.21 

 3.68  Total goals  2.53 

 16.16  Shots  10.79 

 6.37  Shots on target  3.53 

 10.26  Shots faced  11.05 

 5.95  Corners  4.58 

 3.84  Corners against  5.16 

 11.79  Fouls  14.68 

 2.42  Yellow cards  2.74 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  0.68 

 0.68  1st-half goals conceded  0.42 

### How often Full Time

 58%  Wins  47% 

 21%  Draws  26% 

 21%  Losses  26% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  84% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 68%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 53%  Over 3.5 goals  32% 

 32%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 21%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 84%  Both teams scored  42% 

 5%  Clean sheets  47% 

 11%  Failed to score  26% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  37% 

 32%  Draws  47% 

 42%  Losses  16% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 26%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***6***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Moreirense all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

2.11scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 4 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 19:10 

 **Moreirense** before this match, away 

1.80points / match

1.20scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 5 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:11 

 Sp Braga at home away Moreirense 

### Per match

 2.11  Goals scored  1.20 

 1.11  Goals conceded  1.10 

 3.22  Total goals  2.30 

 18.56  Shots  10.10 

 6.67  Shots on target  3.60 

 8.22  Shots faced  11.30 

 6.44  Corners  4.10 

 2.78  Corners against  4.60 

 11.22  Fouls  15.80 

 2.00  Yellow cards  3.30 

 0.44  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  30% 

 22%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 89%  Both teams scored  30% 

 0%  Clean sheets  50% 

 11%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  40% 

 33%  Draws  40% 

 44%  Losses  20% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Moreirense away

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.24 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-31-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 18.01.24 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-18-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.01.24 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-14-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-30-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 1–3 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-17-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-08-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-12-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Sp Braga – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-04-sp-braga-vs-portimonense) | 6–1 (0–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.24 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-porto-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-13-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.01.24 | [ Moreirense – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-08-moreirense-vs-casa-pia) | 1–4 (1–3) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-23-vizela-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Moreirense – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-17-moreirense-vs-portimonense) | 5–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.12.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-11-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-estrela-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-05-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.24 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-31-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-17-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Sp Braga – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-04-sp-braga-vs-portimonense) | 6–1 (0–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.29 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-24-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.08.23 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-11-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

### Moreirense away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.24 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-porto-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-13-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-23-vizela-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.12.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-11-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-estrela-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.10.23 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-27-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Rio Ave – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-rio-ave-vs-moreirense) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-sp-lisbon-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Chaves – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-chaves-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.23 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-21-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 

Sp Braga winsDrawsMoreirense wins

3matches

4.00goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.09.23P1 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | **2–3** (2–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.01.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.21P1 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | **2–3** (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 12 | +32 | 51 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 53 | 19 | +34 | 49 |
| 3 | Porto | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 13 | +20 | 45 |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 39 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 27 | +16 | 37 |
| 6 | Moreirense | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 32 |
| 7 | Arouca | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 32 | 27 | +5 | 25 |
| 8 | Farense | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 25 |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 30 | 34 | -4 | 22 |
| 10 | Famalicao | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 22 |
| 11 | Estoril | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 34 | 35 | -1 | 21 |
| 12 | Portimonense | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 23 | 41 | -18 | 21 |
| 13 | Boavista | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 37 | -10 | 20 |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 19 |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 20 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 18 |
| 16 | Estrela | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 18 |
| 17 | Chaves | 20 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 46 | -26 | 14 |
| 18 | Vizela | 20 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38 | -20 | 13 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 30 |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 26 |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 24 |
| 4 | Porto | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 23 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 19 |
| 6 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 16 |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 15 |
| 8 | Farense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 14 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 11 |
| 13 | Portimonense | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Boavista | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 10 |
| 15 | Estrela | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 10 |
| 16 | Chaves | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Vizela | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 6 |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 5 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 25 |
| 2 | Porto | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 22 |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 19 |
| 5 | Moreirense | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 18 |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 15 |
| 7 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 14 |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 14 |
| 9 | Farense | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 11 |
| 10 | Boavista | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 |
| 12 | Portimonense | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 10 |
| 13 | Estrela | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 8 |
| 14 | Vizela | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 |
| 16 | Estoril | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 5 |
| 17 | Chaves | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 26 | -19 | 5 |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 3 |

 Sp Braga  Moreirense

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 53 | 19 | 49 |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Braga | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 27 | 37 |
| 3 | 11 | Estoril | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 34 | 35 | 21 |
| 4 | 17 | Chaves | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 46 | 14 |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 32 | 27 | 25 |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 20 | 9 | 11 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 12 | 51 |
| 7 | 4 | Guimaraes | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 20 | 39 |
| 8 | 8 | Farense | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 28 | 25 |
| 9 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 30 | 34 | 22 |
| 10 | 12 | Portimonense | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 23 | 41 | 21 |
| 11 | 13 | Boavista | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 37 | 20 |
| 12 | 18 | Vizela | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38 | 13 |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 13 | 45 |
| 14 | 6 | Moreirense | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 32 |
| 15 | 14 | Casa Pia | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 34 | 19 |
| 16 | 10 | Famalicao | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 22 |
| 17 | 16 | Estrela | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 32 | 18 |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 18 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Guimaraes | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 24 |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 30 |
| 3 | 11 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 10 | 16 |
| 4 | 17 | Chaves | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 9 |
| 5 | 8 | Farense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 14 |
| 6 | 13 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 10 |
| 7 | 18 | Vizela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 6 |
| 8 | 1 | Benfica | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 26 |
| 9 | 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 15 |
| 10 | 7 | Arouca | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 11 |
| 11 | 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 12 |
| 12 | 12 | Portimonense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 11 |
| 13 | 16 | Estrela | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 10 |
| 14 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 23 |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 14 |
| 16 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 19 |
| 17 | 14 | Casa Pia | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 5 |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 13 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Sp Braga | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 17 | 22 |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 19 |
| 3 | 7 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 14 |
| 4 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 22 | 3 |
| 5 | 1 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 25 |
| 6 | 11 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 5 |
| 7 | 12 | Portimonense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 25 | 10 |
| 8 | 14 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 14 |
| 9 | 17 | Chaves | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 5 |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 22 |
| 11 | 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 18 |
| 12 | 8 | Farense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 11 |
| 13 | 13 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 10 |
| 14 | 18 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 7 |
| 15 | 4 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 15 |
| 16 | 10 | Famalicao | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 10 |
| 17 | 15 | Rio Ave | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 5 |
| 18 | 16 | Estrela | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 8 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
