---
title: 'Vizela 3–3 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 25 Feb 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-vizela-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-vizela-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 25 February 2024, 16:30 

#  Vizela 3–3 Estoril 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.50 fair 2.71 

 Draw ✓ 3.25 fair 4.32 

 Away 2.88 fair 2.50 

 Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.72 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.58 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Vizela Estoril 

 12  Shots  18 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  7 

 9  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (201 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.55 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 1.67 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 23% 40% 

VizelaDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 63% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 35% 65% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.2% **1–2** 8.5% **2–1** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

0.73points / match

0.91scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 7 12 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 20:44 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

0.95points / match

1.64scored / match

1.82conceded / match

 6 3 13 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 36:40 

 Vizela all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 0.91  Goals scored  1.64 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.82 

 2.91  Total goals  3.45 

 11.18  Shots  11.59 

 4.09  Shots on target  4.86 

 13.23  Shots faced  13.36 

 4.27  Corners  5.45 

 5.41  Corners against  5.09 

 14.91  Fouls  13.64 

 2.59  Yellow cards  2.77 

 0.18  1st-half goals scored  0.55 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.77 

### How often Full Time

 14%  Wins  27% 

 32%  Draws  14% 

 55%  Losses  59% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  68% 

 41%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 27%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 55%  Both teams scored  64% 

 27%  Clean sheets  27% 

 32%  Failed to score  9% 

### How often Half Time

 5%  Wins  18% 

 55%  Draws  50% 

 41%  Losses  32% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  55% 

 5%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

Estoril all matches

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Vizela** before this match, at home 

0.55points / match

0.91scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 10:22 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

0.45points / match

1.36scored / match

2.45conceded / match

 1 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 15:27 

 Vizela at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 0.91  Goals scored  1.36 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.45 

 2.91  Total goals  3.82 

 11.82  Shots  11.00 

 3.91  Shots on target  4.36 

 12.36  Shots faced  14.27 

 5.36  Corners  5.27 

 4.82  Corners against  5.73 

 17.09  Fouls  12.45 

 2.73  Yellow cards  2.82 

 0.18  1st-half goals scored  0.45 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 9%  Wins  9% 

 27%  Draws  18% 

 64%  Losses  73% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 45%  Over 3.5 goals  45% 

 27%  Over 4.5 goals  36% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  27% 

 55%  Both teams scored  82% 

 27%  Clean sheets  9% 

 36%  Failed to score  9% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  9% 

 55%  Draws  55% 

 45%  Losses  36% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Estoril away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.24 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-benfica-vs-vizela) | 6–1 (5–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 13.02.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-13-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-arouca-vs-vizela) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.01.24 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-18-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–5 (1–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.01.24 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-14-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Estrela – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-estrela-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-23-vizela-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Rio Ave – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-16-rio-ave-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-08-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-10-boavista-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-estoril-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-31-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-estoril-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-13-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.01.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-05-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Estoril – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-30-estoril-vs-farense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-17-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-10-estoril-vs-chaves) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Vizela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.24 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.01.24 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-18-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–5 (1–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.01.24 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-14-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-23-vizela-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-08-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-29-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-30-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-vizela-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.09.23 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-01-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.24 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-10-boavista-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-31-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.01.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-05-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-17-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.11.23 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 5–3 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.08.23 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-25-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 1 

Vizela winsDrawsEstoril wins

5matches

2.60goals / match

60%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.23P1 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-estoril-vs-vizela) | **2–2** (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.03.23P1 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-estoril-vs-vizela) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.09.22P1 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-12-vizela-vs-estoril) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.04.22P1 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-estoril-vs-vizela) | **1–2** (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.11.21P1 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 21 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 60 | 19 | +41 | 55 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 22 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 15 | +37 | 55 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Porto | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 16 | +21 | 48 | WWWDLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 33 | +13 | 43 | LWDWLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 23 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 35 | 25 | +10 | 41 | WLWDDL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 23 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 38 | LWLWLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 23 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 38 | 32 | +6 | 31 | WWWWLW |
| 8 | Farense | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 26 | WLDDLL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 26 | WLLDWL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 26 | LLDLWW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 33 | 36 | -3 | 25 | DWWLLW |
| 12 | Boavista | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 40 | -10 | 24 | WLLDWL |
| 13 | Estrela | 23 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 22 | LLLWLD |
| 14 | Portimonense | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 24 | 45 | -21 | 22 | WLWLLD |
| 15 | Estoril | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 21 | LLDWLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 22 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 21 | LDDDWL |
| 17 | Chaves | 23 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 49 | -26 | 18 | DDDLWD |
| 18 | Vizela | 22 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 44 | -24 | 16 | LLLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 7 | +30 | 33 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 5 | +24 | 29 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 26 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 25 | WWWWDL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | WLDDWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 19 | DDWDWL |
| 7 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 17 | DWLWWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 17 | DWLWWL |
| 9 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 16 | WWLLWL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 16 | WDDWDW |
| 11 | Farense | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 15 | LDWLDL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | WLDDLW |
| 13 | Estrela | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | WLDLWD |
| 14 | Boavista | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 13 | LLDDLW |
| 15 | Chaves | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 12 | WLLDDW |
| 16 | Portimonense | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 12 | DLWLLD |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 9 | WLLLDW |
| 18 | Vizela | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 6 | DLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | WDWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 22 | LLWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 22 | WWLDWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | WWWLWL |
| 5 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 21 | DDWLLW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 17 | LWWLLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 16 | WDDLWD |
| 8 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 14 | WWLWWL |
| 9 | Boavista | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | LLWLDL |
| 10 | Farense | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | DLLWDL |
| 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | DLWLDL |
| 12 | Vizela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 10 | LDDLWL |
| 13 | Portimonense | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 10 | LLLLWL |
| 14 | Estrela | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 8 | DDDLLL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 | LLLWLW |
| 16 | Chaves | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 28 | -20 | 6 | LLDDLD |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 5 | DLLDDL |
| 18 | Estoril | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 5 | WLDLDL |

 Vizela  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 21 | 6 | 15 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 60 | 19 | 55 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 33 | 43 | UOUUOO |
| 3 | 15 | Estoril | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 36 | 40 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 7 | Arouca | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 38 | 32 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 17 | Chaves | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 49 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Benfica | 22 | 9 | 13 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 15 | 55 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 12 | Boavista | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 40 | 24 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Guimaraes | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 35 | 25 | 41 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Farense | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 32 | 26 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 33 | 36 | 25 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Portimonense | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 24 | 45 | 22 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 18 | Vizela | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 44 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 16 | 48 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 9 | Famalicao | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 28 | 26 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 26 | 38 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Casa Pia | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 22 | 35 | 26 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Estrela | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 35 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 21 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 3 | 8 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 33 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 17 | Chaves | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 12 | Boavista | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Benfica | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 29 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 21 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Farense | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 11 | 13 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 14 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 18 | Vizela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 6 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 14 | Portimonense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 12 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 3 | Porto | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 26 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Casa Pia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 9 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 16 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 22 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 22 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 26 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 14 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Portimonense | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Estoril | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 5 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Farense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Casa Pia | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 22 | 17 | OOOOUU |
| 11 | 12 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 11 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 17 | Chaves | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 28 | 6 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 21 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 18 | Vizela | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 22 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 9 | Famalicao | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 16 | Rio Ave | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 5 | OUOUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 16 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Estrela | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 8 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
