---
title: 'Gil Vicente 0–0 Chaves – Portugal Primeira Liga, 11 Mar 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-11-gil-vicente-vs-chaves'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-11-gil-vicente-vs-chaves.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 11 March 2024, 21:15 

#  Gil Vicente 0–0 Chaves 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.83 fair 1.63 

 Draw ✓ 3.75 fair 4.97 

 Away 4.20 fair 5.38 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 2.71 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 1.59 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Chaves 

 20  Shots  5 

 6  Shots on target  0 

 12  Corners  1 

 13  Fouls  8 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (223 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.70 

 Expected goals 2.15 – 1.10 

Home / Draw / Away

 61% 20% 19% 

Gil VicenteDrawChaves

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 63% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.9% **1–1** 9.2% **2–0** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.13points / match

1.42scored / match

1.54conceded / match

 7 6 11 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 34:37 

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

0.75points / match

1.00scored / match

2.25conceded / match

 4 6 14 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 24:54 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Chaves 

### Per match

 1.42  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.54  Goals conceded  2.25 

 2.96  Total goals  3.25 

 10.13  Shots  11.13 

 4.29  Shots on target  4.13 

 12.00  Shots faced  13.04 

 3.83  Corners  4.88 

 5.04  Corners against  5.08 

 12.00  Fouls  13.96 

 2.21  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.54  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.42  1st-half goals conceded  1.25 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  17% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 46%  Losses  58% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  42% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 54%  Both teams scored  58% 

 25%  Clean sheets  8% 

 25%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  46% 

 21%  Losses  54% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

Chaves all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

1.92scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 5 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 23:14 

 **Chaves** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

0.67scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 1 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 8:28 

 Gil Vicente at home away Chaves 

### Per match

 1.92  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.17  Goals conceded  2.33 

 3.08  Total goals  3.00 

 10.75  Shots  10.42 

 4.50  Shots on target  4.08 

 11.92  Shots faced  15.17 

 4.00  Corners  5.08 

 5.00  Corners against  6.58 

 13.00  Fouls  13.42 

 2.33  Yellow cards  3.08 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.17  1st-half goals conceded  1.42 

### How often Full Time

 42%  Wins  8% 

 42%  Draws  25% 

 17%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  42% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 58%  Both teams scored  42% 

 33%  Clean sheets  8% 

 8%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 42%  Wins  0% 

 42%  Draws  50% 

 17%  Losses  50% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***5***

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Chaves away

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.24 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.02.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-13-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-21-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 14.01.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-14-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Farense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-farense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-30-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.24 | [ Chaves – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-01-chaves-vs-arouca) | 1–5 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Estrela – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-estrela-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Chaves – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-17-chaves-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Moreirense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-10-moreirense-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Chaves – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-chaves-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-31-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Chaves – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-21-chaves-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Chaves – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-13-chaves-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.01.24 | [ Famalicao – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-07-famalicao-vs-chaves) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 29.12.23 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-29-porto-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.02.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-13-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.01.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-14-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-30-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 11.12.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-11-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-12-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 3–3 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.10.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-02-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 5–3 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Chaves away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.24 | [ Estrela – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-estrela-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Moreirense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-10-moreirense-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-31-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.01.24 | [ Famalicao – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-07-famalicao-vs-chaves) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 29.12.23 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-29-porto-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-10-estoril-vs-chaves) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Portimonense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-portimonense-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-arouca-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.09.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-18-boavista-vs-chaves) | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsChaves wins

3matches

3.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23P1 | [ Chaves – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-chaves-vs-gil-vicente) | **4–2** (1–2) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.04.23P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.10.22P1 | [ Chaves – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-chaves-vs-gil-vicente) | **3–1** (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 69 | 24 | +45 | 62 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 25 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 21 | +38 | 61 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Porto | 25 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 17 | +29 | 55 | DLWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 33 | +20 | 50 | WLWWWD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 25 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 39 | 26 | +13 | 47 | WDDLWW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 39 | LWLWDL |
| 7 | Arouca | 25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 43 | 36 | +7 | 34 | WWLWWL |
| 8 | Boavista | 25 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 28 | DWLLDW |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 27 | WLLWDD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 24 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 27 | LDWLDL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 27 | DLWWDL |
| 12 | Farense | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 33 | 37 | -4 | 26 | DDLLLL |
| 13 | Estrela | 25 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 25 | LWLDLW |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 25 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 24 | DWLDDD |
| 15 | Portimonense | 25 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 52 | -28 | 23 | LLDLDL |
| 16 | Estoril | 25 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 41 | 49 | -8 | 22 | WLLDLL |
| 17 | Vizela | 25 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 48 | -23 | 21 | LWLDDW |
| 18 | Chaves | 24 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 24 | 54 | -30 | 18 | DDLWDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 9 | +31 | 36 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 6 | +30 | 35 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 29 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 28 | WWWDLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 24 | LDDWWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 20 | DWDWLD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 18 | DWDWDD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 18 | WLWWLD |
| 9 | Arouca | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 17 | WLWWWL |
| 10 | Estrela | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 17 | LDLWDW |
| 11 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 16 | WLLWLL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 16 | LDDLWD |
| 13 | Boavista | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 16 | DDLWLW |
| 14 | Farense | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 15 | LDWLDL |
| 15 | Portimonense | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 13 | WLLDDL |
| 16 | Chaves | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 12 | LLDDWL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 10 | LLLDWD |
| 18 | Vizela | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 10 | DLLLDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 26 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 26 | LDWLDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 26 | DWWWDL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 26 | WLWLWD |
| 5 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 21 | DWLLWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 19 | DDLWDW |
| 7 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 17 | WLWWLW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 17 | WWLLWL |
| 9 | Boavista | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 12 | LWLDLD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | LWLDLL |
| 11 | Farense | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 11 | LWDLLL |
| 12 | Vizela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | DDLWLD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 32 | -19 | 10 | LLLWLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 8 | DDLLLL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 7 | LLWLWD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 12 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 6 | LLDDLD |
| 17 | Estoril | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 6 | DLDLDL |
| 18 | Chaves | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 28 | -20 | 6 | LLDDLD |

 Gil Vicente  Chaves

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 6 | 18 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 69 | 24 | 62 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Estoril | 25 | 7 | 18 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 41 | 49 | 22 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 33 | 50 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 25 | 9 | 16 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 21 | 61 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 43 | 36 | 34 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Chaves | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 24 | 54 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Boavista | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 32 | 45 | 28 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 12 | Farense | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 33 | 37 | 26 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Portimonense | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 52 | 23 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 39 | 26 | 47 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 17 | Vizela | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 48 | 21 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 3 | Porto | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 17 | 55 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 13 | Estrela | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 39 | 25 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 10 | Famalicao | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 24 | 30 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 11 | Casa Pia | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 38 | 27 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 6 | Moreirense | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 27 | 39 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Rio Ave | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 24 | UUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 9 | 36 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 28 | UOOOUU |
| 3 | 16 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 16 | 16 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 18 | Chaves | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 26 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 35 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Arouca | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 26 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 17 | Vizela | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 11 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Estrela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 10 | Famalicao | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 12 | Farense | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 15 | Portimonense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 13 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 3 | Porto | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 29 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 18 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 14 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Rio Ave | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 11 | Casa Pia | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 10 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 22 | 26 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 15 | 26 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 33 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 26 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Farense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 23 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 15 | Portimonense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 3 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 26 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Casa Pia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 8 | Boavista | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 12 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Chaves | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 28 | 6 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 17 | Vizela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Famalicao | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Estrela | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Rio Ave | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 6 | UOUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
