---
title: 'Guimaraes 1–0 Moreirense – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Mar 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-guimaraes-vs-moreirense'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-guimaraes-vs-moreirense.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 30 March 2024, 16:30 

#  Guimaraes 1–0 Moreirense 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.91 fair 2.04 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.88 

 Away 4.20 fair 3.95 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.87 

 Over 2.5 2.20 fair 2.15 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Moreirense 

 12  Shots  9 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 7  Corners  2 

 16  Fouls  13 

 5  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (236 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.52 – 1.02 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 26% 25% 

GuimaraesDrawMoreirense

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 12% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.92points / match

1.58scored / match

1.04conceded / match

 15 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 41:27 

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

1.62points / match

1.08scored / match

1.04conceded / match

 12 6 8 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 28:27 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Moreirense 

### Per match

 1.58  Goals scored  1.08 

 1.04  Goals conceded  1.04 

 2.62  Total goals  2.12 

 12.58  Shots  10.65 

 4.12  Shots on target  3.31 

 9.54  Shots faced  10.65 

 6.96  Corners  4.65 

 5.31  Corners against  4.85 

 14.04  Fouls  14.46 

 2.46  Yellow cards  2.35 

 0.77  1st-half goals scored  0.58 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.42 

### How often Full Time

 58%  Wins  46% 

 19%  Draws  23% 

 23%  Losses  31% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  46% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  35% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 54%  Both teams scored  31% 

 31%  Clean sheets  50% 

 19%  Failed to score  35% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  35% 

 50%  Draws  46% 

 12%  Losses  19% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Moreirense all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

2.15points / match

2.00scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 9 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 26:14 

 **Moreirense** before this match, away 

1.62points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 6 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 13:13 

 Guimaraes at home away Moreirense 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.08  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.08  Total goals  2.00 

 12.92  Shots  9.85 

 5.08  Shots on target  3.23 

 8.85  Shots faced  10.85 

 7.00  Corners  3.92 

 4.54  Corners against  4.69 

 13.77  Fouls  15.92 

 2.15  Yellow cards  2.85 

 0.77  1st-half goals scored  0.54 

 0.62  1st-half goals conceded  0.23 

### How often Full Time

 69%  Wins  46% 

 8%  Draws  23% 

 23%  Losses  31% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  46% 

 69%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 23%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 54%  Both teams scored  23% 

 38%  Clean sheets  46% 

 8%  Failed to score  46% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  38% 

 54%  Draws  38% 

 15%  Losses  23% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 54%  Over 1.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Moreirense away

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-17-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-17-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-11-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-21-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.01.24 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-15-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-17-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Boavista – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-boavista-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Moreirense – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-moreirense-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-farense-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 19.02.24 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-19-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Moreirense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-10-moreirense-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-porto-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-13-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-11-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-21-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.01.24 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-15-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-23-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-09-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–2 (1–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Moreirense away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24 | [ Boavista – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-boavista-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-farense-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-porto-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-13-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-23-vizela-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.12.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-11-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-estrela-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.10.23 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-27-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Rio Ave – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-rio-ave-vs-moreirense) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Guimaraes winsDrawsMoreirense wins

3matches

1.67goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.23P1 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-05-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.04.22P1 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 06.11.21P1 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 77 | 26 | +51 | 68 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 27 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 61 | 21 | +40 | 67 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 18 | +32 | 58 | LWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 55 | 34 | +21 | 53 | LWWWDW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 27 | +14 | 50 | DDLWWW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 42 | WLWDLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 43 | 37 | +6 | 34 | WLWWLL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 31 | WLDLDW |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 28 | WDDDLL |
| 10 | Boavista | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 28 | WLLDWL |
| 11 | Farense | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 27 | DLLLLD |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 27 | LWWDLL |
| 13 | Estrela | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 41 | -14 | 26 | LDLWDL |
| 14 | Estoril | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 42 | 49 | -7 | 25 | LLDLLW |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 26 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 25 | WLDDDD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 53 | -29 | 23 | LDLDLL |
| 17 | Vizela | 26 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 26 | 52 | -26 | 21 | WLDDWL |
| 18 | Chaves | 27 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 57 | -32 | 19 | WDLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 10 | +36 | 39 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 6 | +31 | 38 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 6 | +22 | 32 | WWDWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 28 | WWWDLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 27 | DDWWWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 21 | DWLDDL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 21 | LWWLDW |
| 8 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 19 | LLWLLW |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 18 | DWDWDD |
| 10 | Arouca | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 17 | WLWWWL |
| 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 17 | DDLWDD |
| 12 | Estrela | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 17 | DLWDWL |
| 13 | Farense | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 16 | DWLDLD |
| 14 | Boavista | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 16 | DDLWLW |
| 15 | Portimonense | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 13 | WLLDDL |
| 16 | Chaves | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 12 | LDDWLL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 10 | LLDWDL |
| 18 | Vizela | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 10 | DLLLDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 29 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 29 | WWWDLW |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 26 | LDWLDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 26 | WLWLWD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 22 | DLWDWW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 21 | DWLLWL |
| 7 | Arouca | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 17 | LWWLWL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 17 | WWLLWL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | WLDLLW |
| 10 | Boavista | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 12 | WLDLDL |
| 11 | Farense | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 11 | LWDLLL |
| 12 | Vizela | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 | DLWLDL |
| 13 | Portimonense | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 33 | -20 | 10 | LLWLLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 9 | DLLLLD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 13 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 7 | LDDLDD |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 7 | LWLWDL |
| 17 | Chaves | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 29 | -21 | 7 | DDLDDL |
| 18 | Estoril | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 6 | DLDLDL |

 Guimaraes  Moreirense

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 6 | 20 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 77 | 26 | 68 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 8 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 55 | 34 | 53 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Estoril | 26 | 8 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 42 | 49 | 25 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 27 | 11 | 16 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 61 | 21 | 67 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 43 | 37 | 34 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 18 | Chaves | 27 | 11 | 16 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 57 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 10 | Boavista | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 33 | 51 | 28 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Guimaraes | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 27 | 50 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 36 | 41 | 28 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Farense | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 34 | 38 | 27 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 16 | Portimonense | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 53 | 23 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 17 | Vizela | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 26 | 52 | 21 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 18 | 58 | OUUOOO |
| 14 | 13 | Estrela | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 41 | 26 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 8 | Famalicao | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 26 | 31 | 31 | OOUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Casa Pia | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 39 | 27 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 6 | Moreirense | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 28 | 27 | 42 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 26 | 18 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 25 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 3 | 10 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 10 | 39 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Chaves | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 28 | 12 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 28 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 14 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 16 | 19 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 38 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 12 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Arouca | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 26 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 13 | Estrela | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 22 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Vizela | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Porto | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 32 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 8 | Famalicao | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 17 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Farense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 16 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 16 | Portimonense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 13 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Moreirense | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 21 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Rio Ave | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 12 | Casa Pia | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 10 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 29 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 22 | 26 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 25 | 7 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 14 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 33 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 15 | 29 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Arouca | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 16 | 17 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 11 | Farense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 23 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Portimonense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 3 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 26 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Boavista | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 12 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 12 | Casa Pia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 17 | Vizela | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 26 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 18 | Chaves | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 29 | 7 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 13 | Estrela | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 7 | OUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
