---
title: 'Farense 1–3 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 22 Apr 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-22-farense-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-22-farense-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 22 April 2024, 21:15 

#  Farense 1–3 Benfica 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2023/2024

 Home 6.50 fair 3.41 

 Draw 5.50 fair 4.11 

 Away ✓ 1.40 fair 2.16 

 Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.22 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.82 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Farense Benfica 

 12  Shots  20 

 3  Shots on target  9 

 3  Corners  7 

 12  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (269 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.25 – 1.63 

Home / Draw / Away

 29% 24% 46% 

FarenseDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **1–2** 9.3% **0–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Farense** before this match, all matches 

1.07points / match

1.31scored / match

1.41conceded / match

 8 7 14 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 38:41 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.41points / match

2.24scored / match

0.79conceded / match

 22 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 65:23 

 Farense all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 1.31  Goals scored  2.24 

 1.41  Goals conceded  0.79 

 2.72  Total goals  3.03 

 10.79  Shots  15.62 

 4.41  Shots on target  6.52 

 17.03  Shots faced  9.38 

 4.55  Corners  7.34 

 8.21  Corners against  3.34 

 14.10  Fouls  11.14 

 2.41  Yellow cards  1.93 

 0.76  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.59  1st-half goals conceded  0.28 

### How often Full Time

 28%  Wins  76% 

 24%  Draws  14% 

 48%  Losses  10% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 76%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 59%  Both teams scored  45% 

 21%  Clean sheets  52% 

 28%  Failed to score  7% 

### How often Half Time

 34%  Wins  48% 

 31%  Draws  45% 

 34%  Losses  7% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  66% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  41% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Farense all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Benfica all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 **Farense** before this match, at home 

1.36points / match

1.36scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 5 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 19:15 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

2.07points / match

1.79scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 9 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 25:17 

 Farense at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 1.36  Goals scored  1.79 

 1.07  Goals conceded  1.21 

 2.43  Total goals  3.00 

 12.21  Shots  13.36 

 4.71  Shots on target  5.00 

 15.79  Shots faced  11.21 

 5.71  Corners  6.21 

 6.36  Corners against  3.71 

 15.50  Fouls  9.79 

 2.07  Yellow cards  2.36 

 0.86  1st-half goals scored  0.86 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  64% 

 29%  Draws  14% 

 36%  Losses  21% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  50% 

 43%  Clean sheets  43% 

 29%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  50% 

 21%  Draws  43% 

 43%  Losses  7% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Farense at home

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Benfica away

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Farense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.04.24 | [ Farense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-05-farense-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Arouca – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-arouca-vs-farense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Farense – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-farense-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Vizela – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-vizela-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-sp-lisbon-vs-farense) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-farense-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Sp Braga – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-sp-braga-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Farense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-10-farense-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Chaves – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-chaves-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.24 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-17-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-10-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-porto-vs-benfica) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Benfica – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-benfica-vs-portimonense) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.13 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-benfica-vs-vizela) | 6–1 (5–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-11-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

### Farense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.24 | [ Farense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-05-farense-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Farense – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-farense-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-farense-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Farense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-10-farense-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Farense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-farense-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Farense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-farense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 15.12.23 | [ Farense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-15-farense-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Farense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-02-farense-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.11.23 | [ Farense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-06-farense-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Farense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-farense-vs-vizela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-17-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-porto-vs-benfica) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-11-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.01.24 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-29-estrela-vs-benfica) | 1–4 (1–2) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-17-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-04-chaves-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-estoril-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Farense winsDrawsBenfica wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.23P1 | [ Benfica – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-08-benfica-vs-farense) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 30 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 87 | 27 | +60 | 80 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 29 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 65 | 23 | +42 | 70 | LWWWLW |
| 3 | Porto | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 24 | +31 | 62 | WWLLDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 63 | 41 | +22 | 62 | DWWLWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 30 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 45 | 32 | +13 | 57 | WWWWDL |
| 6 | Arouca | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 51 | 40 | +11 | 44 | LLWWWD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 30 | 34 | -4 | 43 | LWLDLL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 38 | -5 | 36 | DWWDLD |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 32 | LLWDDL |
| 10 | Farense | 29 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 38 | 41 | -3 | 31 | LLDLWD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 30 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 32 | 38 | -6 | 31 | DDDWDD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 37 | 48 | -11 | 31 | DLLLLW |
| 13 | Estoril | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 45 | 52 | -7 | 30 | LWWDLD |
| 14 | Boavista | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 56 | -21 | 30 | WLDLLD |
| 15 | Estrela | 30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 32 | 46 | -14 | 29 | WDLDDD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 64 | -30 | 28 | LLLWDD |
| 17 | Chaves | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 30 | 62 | -32 | 23 | DLLLWD |
| 18 | Vizela | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 29 | 62 | -33 | 21 | WLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 11 | +40 | 45 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 6 | +34 | 41 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 10 | +21 | 33 | DWWWLD |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 32 | WDLWWD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 30 | WWWWLW |
| 6 | Arouca | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 23 | WWWLWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 22 | WLLWWL |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 22 | DWDDWD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 22 | WLDWDL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 21 | WLDDLL |
| 11 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 21 | WDDWLD |
| 12 | Farense | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 19 | WLDLDW |
| 13 | Estrela | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 18 | LWDWLD |
| 14 | Boavista | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 18 | LWLWDD |
| 15 | Portimonense | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 14 | LDDLLD |
| 16 | Chaves | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 33 | -12 | 13 | DWLLLD |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 11 | DWDLDL |
| 18 | Vizela | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 10 | LLDWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 16 | +20 | 35 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 25 | +9 | 32 | WLWDWW |
| 3 | Porto | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 29 | WLDWLW |
| 4 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 29 | WWDLWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 25 | WDWWWL |
| 6 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 21 | WLWLWD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 21 | LLWLWD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 21 | LLWLLL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 15 | LDLLWD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 37 | -19 | 14 | WLLLWD |
| 11 | Farense | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 12 | DLLLLD |
| 12 | Boavista | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 12 | DLDLLL |
| 13 | Estrela | 15 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 11 | LLLDDD |
| 14 | Vizela | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 11 | WLDLLL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 10 | LWDLLW |
| 16 | Chaves | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 29 | -20 | 10 | DLDDLW |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 15 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 9 | DLDDDD |
| 18 | Estoril | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 35 | -14 | 8 | DLDLDD |

 Farense  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 30 | 7 | 23 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 87 | 27 | 80 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 30 | 9 | 21 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 63 | 41 | 62 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Arouca | 30 | 11 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 51 | 40 | 44 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 13 | Estoril | 30 | 11 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 45 | 52 | 30 | OUUUUO |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 29 | 11 | 18 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 65 | 23 | 70 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Portimonense | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 64 | 28 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 17 | Chaves | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 30 | 62 | 23 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 18 | Vizela | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 29 | 62 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Porto | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 24 | 62 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 45 | 32 | 57 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 37 | 48 | 31 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 14 | Boavista | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 56 | 30 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 10 | Farense | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 38 | 41 | 31 | OOUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Famalicao | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 38 | 36 | UOOOUO |
| 15 | 15 | Estrela | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 32 | 46 | 29 | OUOOOU |
| 16 | 9 | Casa Pia | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 30 | 43 | 32 | OUOUOO |
| 17 | 7 | Moreirense | 30 | 19 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 30 | 34 | 43 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 11 | Rio Ave | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 32 | 38 | 31 | UUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 3 | 12 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 11 | 45 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Chaves | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 33 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 30 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Arouca | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 23 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 6 | 41 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 32 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 13 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 17 | 22 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 18 | OOUOOO |
| 9 | 18 | Vizela | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 10 | 33 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 8 | Famalicao | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 21 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Boavista | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 27 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 16 | Portimonense | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 27 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 14 | 10 | Farense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 15 | 19 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 21 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 7 | Moreirense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 22 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 9 | Casa Pia | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 11 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 16 | 35 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 25 | 32 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 28 | 10 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 13 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 35 | 8 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Portimonense | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 37 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 29 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 17 | 21 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 9 | Casa Pia | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 27 | 21 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 10 | Farense | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 26 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 14 | 29 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Boavista | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 29 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 18 | Vizela | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 31 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 5 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 25 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 7 | Moreirense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 21 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Famalicao | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 15 | UUOUOO |
| 16 | 17 | Chaves | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 29 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 9 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 11 | UUOUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
