---
title: 'Farense 3–2 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 5 May 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-farense-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-farense-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 5 May 2024, 16:30 

#  Farense 3–2 Estoril 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.55 fair 2.08 

 Draw 3.20 fair 4.35 

 Away 2.90 fair 3.45 

 Under 2.5 1.98 fair 2.57 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 1.64 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Farense Estoril 

 13  Shots  9 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  3 

 14  Fouls  13 

 3  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (284 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Farense to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.61 

 Expected goals 1.80 – 1.35 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 23% 29% 

FarenseDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.4% **2–1** 9.4% **1–0** 7.7% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Farense** before this match, all matches 

1.10points / match

1.35scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 9 7 15 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 42:44 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.06points / match

1.48scored / match

1.68conceded / match

 9 6 16 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 46:52 

 Farense all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 1.35  Goals scored  1.48 

 1.42  Goals conceded  1.68 

 2.77  Total goals  3.16 

 10.84  Shots  11.10 

 4.39  Shots on target  4.39 

 17.23  Shots faced  13.13 

 4.48  Corners  5.13 

 8.26  Corners against  5.19 

 13.87  Fouls  13.32 

 2.35  Yellow cards  2.39 

 0.77  1st-half goals scored  0.45 

 0.61  1st-half goals conceded  0.81 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 23%  Draws  19% 

 48%  Losses  52% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  61% 

 32%  Over 3.5 goals  48% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 58%  Both teams scored  58% 

 23%  Clean sheets  32% 

 26%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 35%  Wins  16% 

 29%  Draws  48% 

 35%  Losses  35% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  61% 

 39%  Over 1.5 goals  48% 

 16%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Farense all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

Estoril all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Farense** before this match, at home 

1.27points / match

1.33scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 5 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 20:18 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

0.53points / match

1.40scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 1 5 9 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 21:35 

 Farense at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.40 

 1.20  Goals conceded  2.33 

 2.53  Total goals  3.73 

 12.20  Shots  11.33 

 4.60  Shots on target  4.33 

 16.07  Shots faced  13.87 

 5.53  Corners  5.33 

 6.40  Corners against  5.47 

 15.27  Fouls  12.07 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.47 

 0.87  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  1.07 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  7% 

 27%  Draws  33% 

 40%  Losses  60% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  53% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  27% 

 47%  Both teams scored  80% 

 40%  Clean sheets  13% 

 27%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  7% 

 20%  Draws  47% 

 47%  Losses  47% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 47%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Farense at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Estoril away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Farense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.24 | [ Estrela – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-29-estrela-vs-farense) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.04.24 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-22-farense-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.04.24 | [ Farense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-05-farense-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Arouca – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-arouca-vs-farense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Farense – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-farense-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Vizela – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-vizela-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-sp-lisbon-vs-farense) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-farense-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Sp Braga – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-sp-braga-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.04.24 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-chaves-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.24 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-08-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.03.24 | [ Estoril – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-15-estoril-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-10-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-vizela-vs-estoril) | 3–3 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Farense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.24 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-22-farense-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.04.24 | [ Farense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-05-farense-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Farense – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-farense-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-farense-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Farense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-10-farense-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Farense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-farense-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Farense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-farense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 15.12.23 | [ Farense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-15-farense-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Farense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-02-farense-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.11.23 | [ Farense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-06-farense-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.04.24 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-chaves-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.04.24 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-08-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-10-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-vizela-vs-estoril) | 3–3 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-10-boavista-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-31-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.01.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-05-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-17-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.11.23 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Farense winsDrawsEstoril wins

1matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.23P1 | [ Estoril – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-30-estoril-vs-farense) | **4–0** (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 92 | 29 | +63 | 84 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Benfica | 31 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 71 | 25 | +46 | 76 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 32 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 60 | 26 | +34 | 66 | LLDWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 64 | 44 | +20 | 62 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 34 | +13 | 60 | WWDLWL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 49 | LDLLWW |
| 7 | Arouca | 31 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 53 | 42 | +11 | 45 | LWWWDD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 31 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 33 | 39 | -6 | 36 | WWDLDL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 32 | 6 | 17 | 9 | 35 | 40 | -5 | 35 | DWDDDW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 31 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 33 | 44 | -11 | 35 | LWDDLW |
| 11 | Farense | 31 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 42 | 44 | -2 | 34 | DLWDLW |
| 12 | Estoril | 31 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 46 | 52 | -6 | 33 | WWDLDW |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 40 | 51 | -11 | 33 | LLLWDD |
| 14 | Boavista | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 58 | -22 | 31 | DLLDLD |
| 15 | Estrela | 31 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 32 | 49 | -17 | 29 | DLDDDL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 32 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 34 | 69 | -35 | 28 | LWDDLL |
| 17 | Chaves | 32 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 31 | 68 | -37 | 23 | LLWDLL |
| 18 | Vizela | 32 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 30 | 64 | -34 | 22 | LLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 11 | +43 | 48 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 7 | +36 | 44 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 35 | DLWWDW |
| 4 | Porto | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 34 | WWWLDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 30 | WWWWLW |
| 6 | Estoril | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 25 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 25 | WDDWDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 25 | LDWDLW |
| 9 | Arouca | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 23 | WWWLWW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 22 | LDDLLD |
| 11 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 21 | WDDWLD |
| 12 | Farense | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 19 | LDLDWL |
| 13 | Boavista | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 19 | WLWDDD |
| 14 | Estrela | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 18 | WDWLDL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | WDLDLW |
| 16 | Portimonense | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 14 | DDLLDL |
| 17 | Chaves | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 13 | WLLLDL |
| 18 | Vizela | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 11 | LDWLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 18 | +20 | 36 | DWWWWD |
| 2 | Porto | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 32 | LDWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 32 | WDLWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 28 | +7 | 32 | LWDWWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 25 | DWWWLL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 24 | LWLLLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 22 | LWLWDD |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 21 | LLWLWD |
| 9 | Farense | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 15 | LLLLDW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 15 | DLLWDL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 40 | -22 | 14 | LLLWDL |
| 12 | Boavista | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 12 | LDLLLL |
| 13 | Estrela | 15 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 11 | LLLDDD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 11 | WDLLWD |
| 15 | Vizela | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 32 | -18 | 11 | LDLLLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 16 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 10 | LDDDDD |
| 17 | Chaves | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 10 | LDDLWL |
| 18 | Estoril | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 35 | -14 | 8 | DLDLDD |

 Farense  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 7 | 25 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 92 | 29 | 84 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 9 | 22 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 64 | 44 | 62 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 31 | 11 | 20 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 71 | 25 | 76 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Arouca | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 53 | 42 | 45 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 17 | Chaves | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 31 | 68 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 12 | Estoril | 31 | 12 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 46 | 52 | 33 | UUUUOU |
| 7 | 16 | Portimonense | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 34 | 69 | 28 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 60 | 26 | 66 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 34 | 60 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Farense | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 42 | 44 | 34 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 40 | 51 | 33 | OOOUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Vizela | 32 | 15 | 17 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 30 | 64 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Boavista | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 58 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 32 | 49 | 29 | UOOOUO |
| 15 | 8 | Famalicao | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 33 | 39 | 36 | OOOUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Casa Pia | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 33 | 44 | 35 | UOUOOO |
| 17 | 6 | Moreirense | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 33 | 34 | 49 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 9 | Rio Ave | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 17 | 9 | 35 | 40 | 35 | UOOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 11 | 48 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Chaves | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 36 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 7 | 44 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 30 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 23 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 18 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 12 | 34 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 15 | 35 | OUUUUU |
| 9 | 12 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 17 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 18 | Vizela | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 32 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Famalicao | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 21 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Boavista | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 16 | Portimonense | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 29 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 11 | Farense | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 19 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 22 | 22 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 9 | Rio Ave | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 19 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 6 | Moreirense | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 25 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 10 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 14 | UUUUOO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 18 | 36 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 28 | 32 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Portimonense | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 40 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 18 | 32 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 22 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Farense | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 26 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 35 | 8 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 29 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 32 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Casa Pia | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 27 | 21 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 25 | UOOOOO |
| 12 | 14 | Boavista | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 18 | Vizela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 14 | 17 | Chaves | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 24 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 15 | UOUOOU |
| 17 | 9 | Rio Ave | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 11 | UUOUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
