---
title: 'Estrela 1–0 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 18 May 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-estrela-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-estrela-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 18 May 2024, 16:30 

#  Estrela 1–0 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.67 fair 2.43 

 Draw 3.90 fair 3.97 

 Away 4.75 fair 2.96 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.13 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.88 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estrela Gil Vicente 

 6  Shots  5 

 2  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  3 

 17  Fouls  13 

 3  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (299 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estrela to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.77 

 Expected goals 1.48 – 1.32 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 25% 34% 

EstrelaDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **1–0** 9% **2–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Estrela** before this match, all matches 

0.91points / match

0.97scored / match

1.61conceded / match

 6 12 15 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 32:53 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.09points / match

1.27scored / match

1.55conceded / match

 9 9 15 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 42:51 

 Estrela all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 0.97  Goals scored  1.27 

 1.61  Goals conceded  1.55 

 2.58  Total goals  2.82 

 9.85  Shots  9.91 

 3.27  Shots on target  4.18 

 13.30  Shots faced  12.21 

 5.27  Corners  4.03 

 5.61  Corners against  4.82 

 12.03  Fouls  11.58 

 2.21  Yellow cards  2.27 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.52 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.58 

### How often Full Time

 18%  Wins  27% 

 36%  Draws  27% 

 45%  Losses  45% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 52%  Both teams scored  52% 

 18%  Clean sheets  27% 

 39%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 12%  Wins  27% 

 52%  Draws  45% 

 36%  Losses  27% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela all matches

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 L 

Gil Vicente all matches

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 **Estrela** before this match, at home 

1.13points / match

1.31scored / match

1.69conceded / match

 5 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 21:27 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

0.69points / match

0.88scored / match

1.81conceded / match

 3 2 11 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 14:29 

 Estrela at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.31  Goals scored  0.88 

 1.69  Goals conceded  1.81 

 3.00  Total goals  2.69 

 10.75  Shots  9.06 

 3.81  Shots on target  4.06 

 12.06  Shots faced  12.44 

 5.81  Corners  3.69 

 5.31  Corners against  5.00 

 12.88  Fouls  10.94 

 2.06  Yellow cards  2.06 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  19% 

 19%  Draws  13% 

 50%  Losses  69% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 63%  Both teams scored  50% 

 13%  Clean sheets  19% 

 25%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 19%  Wins  19% 

 44%  Draws  50% 

 38%  Losses  31% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

Gil Vicente away

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estrela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.24 | [ Vizela – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-vizela-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-arouca-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.04.24 | [ Estrela – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-29-estrela-vs-farense) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Boavista – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-boavista-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Moreirense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-07-moreirense-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–2) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Famalicao – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-famalicao-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.03.24 | [ Estrela – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-08-estrela-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-gil-vicente-vs-farense) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-26-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-12-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–4) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.03.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-11-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Estrela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.24 | [ Estrela – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-29-estrela-vs-farense) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–2) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.03.24 | [ Estrela – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-08-estrela-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Estrela – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-estrela-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.02.24 | [ Estrela – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-09-estrela-vs-portimonense) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.01.24 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-29-estrela-vs-benfica) | 1–4 (1–2) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Estrela – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-estrela-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.12.23 | [ Estrela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-28-estrela-vs-arouca) | 1–4 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Estrela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-10-estrela-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.05.24 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-21-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Farense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-farense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-16-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Estrela winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.24P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-14-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 93 | 29 | +64 | 87 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 34 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 77 | 28 | +49 | 80 | WWWLWD |
| 3 | Porto | 33 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 62 | 27 | +35 | 69 | LDWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 71 | 49 | +22 | 68 | LWWLWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 33 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 49 | 37 | +12 | 60 | WDLWLL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 33 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 52 | DLLWWW |
| 7 | Arouca | 33 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 53 | 47 | +6 | 46 | WWDDDL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 37 | 41 | -4 | 42 | LDLWWL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 38 | 50 | -12 | 38 | DLWLLW |
| 10 | Farense | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 45 | 48 | -3 | 37 | WDLWWL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 34 | 6 | 19 | 9 | 38 | 43 | -5 | 37 | DDDWDD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 42 | 51 | -9 | 36 | LLWDDW |
| 13 | Estoril | 33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 48 | 56 | -8 | 33 | DLDWLL |
| 14 | Boavista | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 37 | 60 | -23 | 31 | LLDLDL |
| 15 | Estrela | 33 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 32 | 53 | -21 | 30 | DDDLDL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 33 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 36 | 71 | -35 | 29 | WDDLLD |
| 17 | Vizela | 33 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 64 | -30 | 25 | LLLDLW |
| 18 | Chaves | 33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 69 | -38 | 23 | LWDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 11 | +43 | 48 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 7 | +41 | 47 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 37 | WWLDDW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 35 | LWWDWL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 19 | +14 | 33 | WWWLWW |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 26 | DDWDWD |
| 7 | Estoril | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 25 | LWWLWL |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 25 | DDLLDW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 25 | LDWDLW |
| 10 | Arouca | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 24 | WWLWWD |
| 11 | Famalicao | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 24 | DWLDWL |
| 12 | Farense | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | DLDWLW |
| 13 | Boavista | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 19 | WLWDDD |
| 14 | Estrela | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 18 | WDWLDL |
| 15 | Portimonense | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 15 | DLLDLD |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 14 | DLDLWL |
| 17 | Vizela | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 14 | DWLLDW |
| 18 | Chaves | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 13 | LLLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 18 | +21 | 39 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 35 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 33 | LWLWLD |
| 4 | Porto | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 32 | LDWLWW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 27 | WLLLWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 25 | DWWWLL |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 24 | WLWDLW |
| 8 | Arouca | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 22 | WLWDDL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | LLWDLW |
| 10 | Farense | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 15 | LLLDWL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 40 | -22 | 14 | LLLWDL |
| 12 | Boavista | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 12 | DLLLLL |
| 13 | Estrela | 17 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 12 | LDDDDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 17 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 11 | DDDDDD |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 11 | WDLLWD |
| 16 | Vizela | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 32 | -18 | 11 | LDLLLL |
| 17 | Chaves | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 10 | LDDLWL |
| 18 | Estoril | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 8 | LDLDDL |

 Estrela  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 8 | 25 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 93 | 29 | 87 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 9 | 24 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 71 | 49 | 68 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 34 | 13 | 21 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 77 | 28 | 80 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 7 | Arouca | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 53 | 47 | 46 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 13 | Estoril | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 48 | 56 | 33 | UUOUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Portimonense | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 36 | 71 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 18 | Chaves | 33 | 13 | 20 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 69 | 23 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 62 | 27 | 69 | OOOOOO |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 49 | 37 | 60 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Farense | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 45 | 48 | 37 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 17 | Vizela | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 64 | 25 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 42 | 51 | 36 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Boavista | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 37 | 60 | 31 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Casa Pia | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 38 | 50 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 15 | 15 | Estrela | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 32 | 53 | 30 | OOUOUO |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 37 | 41 | 42 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 19 | 9 | 38 | 43 | 37 | OUUOOU |
| 18 | 6 | Moreirense | 33 | 22 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 34 | 52 | OOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 11 | 48 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Chaves | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 37 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 7 | 47 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 19 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Porto | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 13 | 37 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Guimaraes | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 18 | 35 | UUUUUO |
| 7 | 7 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 18 | OUOOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Vizela | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 32 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 24 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 13 | Estoril | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 18 | 25 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 16 | Portimonense | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 31 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Farense | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 14 | Boavista | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 22 | 25 | UUOOOU |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 26 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 6 | Moreirense | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 25 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 9 | Casa Pia | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 18 | 14 | UUUOOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 30 | 35 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 18 | 39 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 7 | Arouca | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 24 | 22 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Casa Pia | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 28 | 32 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 38 | 8 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Portimonense | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 40 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Benfica | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 21 | 33 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Farense | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 28 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 29 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 32 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 14 | Boavista | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 32 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 25 | UOOOOO |
| 13 | 17 | Vizela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 14 | 18 | Chaves | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 27 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 12 | OUOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
