---
title: 'Sp Lisbon 3–0 Chaves – Portugal Primeira Liga, 18 May 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-lisbon-vs-chaves'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-lisbon-vs-chaves.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 18 May 2024, 19:00 

#  Sp Lisbon 3–0 Chaves 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.07 fair 1.20 

 Draw 11.00 fair 9.28 

 Away 23.00 fair 16.32 

 Under 2.5 4.00 fair 4.10 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.25 fair 1.32 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Lisbon Chaves 

 15  Shots  10 

 7  Shots on target  0 

 5  Corners  3 

 16  Fouls  7 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (303 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 3.16 – 0.80 

Home / Draw / Away

 83% 11% 6% 

Sp LisbonDrawChaves

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 24% 76% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 2%  0 

 8%  1 

 15%  2 

 20%  3 

 20%  4 

 36%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **3–0** 10% **2–0** 9.5% **3–1** 8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.64points / match

2.82scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 28 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 93:29 

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

0.70points / match

0.94scored / match

2.09conceded / match

 5 8 20 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 31:69 

 Sp Lisbon all matches all matches Chaves 

### Per match

 2.82  Goals scored  0.94 

 0.88  Goals conceded  2.09 

 3.70  Total goals  3.03 

 14.85  Shots  10.24 

 6.30  Shots on target  3.70 

 7.18  Shots faced  13.09 

 6.39  Corners  4.52 

 2.88  Corners against  5.73 

 11.30  Fouls  13.45 

 2.24  Yellow cards  3.09 

 1.36  1st-half goals scored  0.36 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  1.06 

### How often Full Time

 85%  Wins  15% 

 9%  Draws  24% 

 6%  Losses  61% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 76%  Over 2.5 goals  61% 

 42%  Over 3.5 goals  39% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 15%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 55%  Both teams scored  55% 

 45%  Clean sheets  12% 

 0%  Failed to score  39% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  9% 

 30%  Draws  42% 

 3%  Losses  48% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon all matches

***3***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Chaves all matches

***1***

***5***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.38scored / match

0.69conceded / match

 16 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 54:11 

 **Chaves** before this match, away 

0.63points / match

0.63scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 4 10 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 10:32 

 Sp Lisbon at home away Chaves 

### Per match

 3.38  Goals scored  0.63 

 0.69  Goals conceded  2.00 

 4.06  Total goals  2.63 

 15.81  Shots  9.69 

 6.94  Shots on target  3.63 

 7.00  Shots faced  15.25 

 7.13  Corners  4.63 

 2.88  Corners against  7.25 

 11.25  Fouls  12.88 

 2.25  Yellow cards  3.31 

 1.50  1st-half goals scored  0.19 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  1.13 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  13% 

 0%  Draws  25% 

 0%  Losses  63% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 94%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 81%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 44%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 19%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  38% 

 50%  Clean sheets  19% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 69%  Wins  6% 

 31%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  44% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***8***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Chaves away

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-sp-lisbon-vs-portimonense) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 13.00 | 19.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.24 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-16-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-12-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–4) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–2) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-17-sp-lisbon-vs-boavista) | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-10-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.24 | [ Chaves – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-10-chaves-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Casa Pia – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-casa-pia-vs-chaves) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-chaves-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.04.24 | [ Vizela – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-15-vizela-vs-chaves) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Chaves – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-07-chaves-vs-portimonense) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-17-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.03.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-11-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.03.24 | [ Chaves – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-01-chaves-vs-arouca) | 1–5 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Sp Lisbon at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.05.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-sp-lisbon-vs-portimonense) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 13.00 | 19.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-17-sp-lisbon-vs-boavista) | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-sp-lisbon-vs-farense) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-11-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.01.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-29-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 8–0 (5–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.01.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-05-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 18.12.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-18-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 04.12.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-04-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

### Chaves away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.24 | [ Casa Pia – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-casa-pia-vs-chaves) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.24 | [ Vizela – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-15-vizela-vs-chaves) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 11.03.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-11-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Estrela – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-estrela-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Moreirense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-10-moreirense-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-31-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.01.24 | [ Famalicao – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-07-famalicao-vs-chaves) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 29.12.23 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-29-porto-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-10-estoril-vs-chaves) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Sp Lisbon winsDrawsChaves wins

3matches

3.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.24P1 | [ Chaves – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-13-chaves-vs-sp-lisbon) | **0–3** (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 20.02.23P1 | [ Chaves – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-20-chaves-vs-sp-lisbon) | **2–3** (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.08.22P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-sp-lisbon-vs-chaves) | **0–2** (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 93 | 29 | +64 | 87 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 34 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 77 | 28 | +49 | 80 | WWWLWD |
| 3 | Porto | 33 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 62 | 27 | +35 | 69 | LDWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 71 | 49 | +22 | 68 | LWWLWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 52 | 38 | +14 | 63 | DLWLLW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 33 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 52 | DLLWWW |
| 7 | Arouca | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 54 | 50 | +4 | 46 | WDDDLL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 37 | 41 | -4 | 42 | LDLWWL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 38 | 50 | -12 | 38 | DLWLLW |
| 10 | Farense | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 46 | 51 | -5 | 37 | DLWWLL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 34 | 6 | 19 | 9 | 38 | 43 | -5 | 37 | DDDWDD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 42 | 52 | -10 | 36 | LWDDWL |
| 13 | Estoril | 33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 48 | 56 | -8 | 33 | DLDWLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 34 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 33 | 53 | -20 | 33 | DDLDLW |
| 15 | Boavista | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 39 | 62 | -23 | 32 | LDLDLD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 39 | 72 | -33 | 32 | DDLLDW |
| 17 | Vizela | 34 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 36 | 66 | -30 | 26 | LLDLWD |
| 18 | Chaves | 33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 69 | -38 | 23 | LWDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 11 | +43 | 48 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 7 | +41 | 47 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 37 | WWLDDW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 35 | LWWDWL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 19 | +14 | 33 | WWWLWW |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 26 | DDWDWD |
| 7 | Estoril | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 25 | LWWLWL |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 25 | DDLLDW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 25 | LDWDLW |
| 10 | Arouca | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 24 | WLWWDL |
| 11 | Famalicao | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 24 | DWLDWL |
| 12 | Farense | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 22 | LDWLWL |
| 13 | Estrela | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 21 | DWLDLW |
| 14 | Boavista | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 20 | LWDDDD |
| 15 | Portimonense | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 15 | DLLDLD |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 14 | DLDLWL |
| 17 | Vizela | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 14 | DWLLDW |
| 18 | Chaves | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 13 | LLLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 18 | +21 | 39 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 35 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 33 | LWLWLD |
| 4 | Porto | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 32 | LDWLWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 28 | WWWLLW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 27 | WLLLWW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 24 | WLWDLW |
| 8 | Arouca | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 22 | WLWDDL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | LLWDLW |
| 10 | Portimonense | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 41 | -20 | 17 | LLWDLW |
| 11 | Farense | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 15 | LLLDWL |
| 12 | Boavista | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 12 | DLLLLL |
| 13 | Estrela | 17 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 12 | LDDDDL |
| 14 | Vizela | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 34 | -18 | 12 | DLLLLD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 17 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 11 | DDDDDD |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 11 | DLLWDL |
| 17 | Chaves | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 10 | LDDLWL |
| 18 | Estoril | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 8 | LDLDDL |

 Sp Lisbon  Chaves

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 8 | 25 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 93 | 29 | 87 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 9 | 24 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 71 | 49 | 68 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Arouca | 34 | 12 | 22 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 54 | 50 | 46 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 34 | 13 | 21 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 77 | 28 | 80 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 16 | Portimonense | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 39 | 72 | 32 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 13 | Estoril | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 48 | 56 | 33 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 18 | Chaves | 33 | 13 | 20 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 69 | 23 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 62 | 27 | 69 | OOOOOO |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 52 | 38 | 63 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Farense | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 46 | 51 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 17 | Vizela | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 36 | 66 | 26 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Boavista | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 39 | 62 | 32 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 42 | 52 | 36 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Casa Pia | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 38 | 50 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 15 | 14 | Estrela | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 33 | 53 | 33 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 37 | 41 | 42 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 19 | 9 | 38 | 43 | 37 | OUUOOU |
| 18 | 6 | Moreirense | 33 | 22 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 34 | 52 | OOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 11 | 48 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Chaves | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 37 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 7 | 47 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 19 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 26 | 24 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Porto | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 13 | 37 | OOOOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Guimaraes | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 18 | 35 | UUUUUO |
| 8 | 14 | Estrela | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 27 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 17 | Vizela | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 32 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 24 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 10 | Farense | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 23 | 22 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 13 | Estoril | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 18 | 25 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 15 | Boavista | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 30 | 20 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 16 | Portimonense | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 31 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 15 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 22 | 25 | UUOOOU |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 26 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 6 | Moreirense | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 25 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 9 | Casa Pia | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 18 | 14 | UUUOOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 30 | 35 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 18 | 39 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 16 | Portimonense | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 41 | 17 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Arouca | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 24 | 22 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Casa Pia | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 28 | 32 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 13 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 38 | 8 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Benfica | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 21 | 33 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Farense | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 28 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 30 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 32 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 28 | OOOOOO |
| 12 | 15 | Boavista | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 32 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 17 | Vizela | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 34 | 12 | UOOOUO |
| 14 | 18 | Chaves | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 27 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 14 | Estrela | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 12 | OUOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
