---
title: 'Santa Clara 2–1 AVS – Portugal Primeira Liga, 31 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-santa-clara-vs-avs'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-santa-clara-vs-avs.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 31 August 2024, 16:30 

#  Santa Clara 2–1 AVS 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.80 fair 2.22 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.14 

 Away 4.75 fair 3.24 

 Under 2.5 1.70 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara AVS 

 15  Shots  9 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  2 

 12  Fouls  9 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (28 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.64 – 1.32 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 24% 31% 

Santa ClaraDrawAVS

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **2–1** 9.2% **1–0** 8.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:3 

 **AVS** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.33scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:5 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches AVS 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.67 

 3.00  Total goals  3.00 

 7.00  Shots  12.00 

 4.67  Shots on target  3.33 

 7.33  Shots faced  11.67 

 2.00  Corners  3.33 

 3.33  Corners against  3.33 

 20.00  Fouls  11.67 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  67% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

AVS all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:2 

 **AVS** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

2.00scored / match

4.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:4 

 Santa Clara at home away AVS 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  4.00 

 2.00  Total goals  6.00 

 5.00  Shots  10.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 8.00  Shots faced  16.00 

 2.00  Corners  3.00 

 2.00  Corners against  2.00 

 19.00  Fouls  12.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  4.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals conceded  2.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

AVS away

***2***

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.06 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-santa-clara-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.04.23 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-santa-clara-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### AVS all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.24 | [ AVS – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-avs-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.08.24 | [ AVS – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-avs-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-santa-clara-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-santa-clara-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-17-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### AVS away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.24 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | LWWD |
| 6 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | WWLD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | AVS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 11 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 10 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 11 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Santa Clara  AVS

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 6 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 7 | OOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 4 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OUO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | OUU |
| 6 | 3 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 8 | 5 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | OUU |
| 10 | 9 | AVS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOU |
| 11 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 12 | 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUU |
| 13 | 14 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UOU |
| 15 | 16 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | UOU |
| 16 | 17 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UOU |
| 17 | 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 18 | 11 | Boavista | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 5 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 6 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 8 | 14 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 15 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 16 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 3 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 12 | 7 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 9 | AVS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 15 | 11 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 12 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 13 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 6 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 7 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 9 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 13 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 9 | 17 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 4 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 5 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 11 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 14 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 16 | Nacional | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 18 | Farense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
