---
title: 'Sp Braga 0–2 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 15 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 15 September 2024, 21:30 

#  Sp Braga 0–2 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.00 fair 2.27 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.76 

 Away ✓ 3.50 fair 3.41 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.84 

 Over 2.5 2.08 fair 2.19 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Guimaraes 

 5  Shots  10 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 6  Corners  4 

 20  Fouls  17 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (43 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.40 – 1.09 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 27% 29% 

Sp BragaDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **1–0** 11.5% **0–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.25scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:2 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

2.25points / match

1.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:2 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  0.50 

 1.75  Total goals  1.50 

 13.00  Shots  11.50 

 4.25  Shots on target  4.50 

 8.75  Shots faced  7.00 

 8.00  Corners  6.25 

 3.00  Corners against  4.75 

 13.00  Fouls  14.25 

 1.25  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  75% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  25% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:2 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

0.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:1 

 Sp Braga at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.50 

 3.00  Total goals  1.00 

 16.00  Shots  12.00 

 6.00  Shots on target  4.50 

 9.00  Shots faced  8.50 

 9.50  Corners  5.50 

 2.50  Corners against  4.50 

 12.50  Fouls  12.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Guimaraes away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 4–3 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.24 | [ AVS – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-avs-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.08.24 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-12-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.24 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 4–3 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Sp Braga – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-sp-braga-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.24 | [ AVS – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-avs-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.08.24 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-12-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-07-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-17-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-17-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 2 

Sp Braga winsDrawsGuimaraes wins

6matches

2.33goals / match

50%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.24P1 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | **2–3** (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.02.23P1 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | **2–1** (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.09.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.02.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | **2–1** (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.08.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | LWWDW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | WWWLD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 9 | WWLW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | WLWWL |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 | DWWD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | WWLDL |
| 9 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | DLWLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | LWDDD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 | LLLWW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | LWLWL |
| 13 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 5 | LLDDW |
| 14 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WLLD |
| 15 | Nacional | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | DLLWL |
| 16 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 17 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |
| 18 | Farense | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | AVS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 11 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LDW |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 15 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 16 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 5 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | LDD |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LLL |

 Sp Braga  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 15 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 9 | OUUOO |
| 4 | 18 | Farense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 12 | OUUUO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 10 | UOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 10 | UOUOU |
| 8 | 9 | AVS | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | OOUUU |
| 10 | 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | UOUUO |
| 11 | 16 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UOUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | UUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | UUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | OUUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | OUUUU |
| 16 | 15 | Nacional | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 4 | UOUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Estrela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | UOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Boavista | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 3 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 6 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 7 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 8 | 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 9 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 10 | 11 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 11 | 13 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 12 | 15 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OU |
| 13 | 16 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 14 | 17 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 4 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| 16 | 9 | AVS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| 17 | 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 18 | 14 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 6 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 5 | 9 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 7 | 11 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 8 | 12 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OUU |
| 9 | 16 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 10 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UUO |
| 11 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 12 | 3 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 13 | 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 15 | 13 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 14 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 15 | Nacional | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
