---
title: 'Moreirense 0–0 Famalicao – Portugal Primeira Liga, 21 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-moreirense-vs-famalicao'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-moreirense-vs-famalicao.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 21 September 2024, 21:30 

#  Moreirense 0–0 Famalicao 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.55 fair 2.61 

 Draw ✓ 3.00 fair 3.97 

 Away 3.00 fair 2.75 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 2.14 

 Over 2.5 2.35 fair 1.87 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Moreirense Famalicao 

 8  Shots  6 

 3  Shots on target  1 

 4  Corners  3 

 24  Fouls  15 

 5  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (49 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Moreirense to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.43 – 1.39 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 25% 36% 

MoreirenseDrawFamalicao

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **1–0** 8.6% **2–1** 8.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

1.60scored / match

1.80conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:9 

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.60scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 3 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:3 

 Moreirense all matches all matches Famalicao 

### Per match

 1.60  Goals scored  1.60 

 1.80  Goals conceded  0.60 

 3.40  Total goals  2.20 

 11.20  Shots  10.20 

 5.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 14.40  Shots faced  7.80 

 3.40  Corners  5.20 

 5.60  Corners against  3.60 

 11.80  Fouls  11.80 

 2.40  Yellow cards  1.80 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  60% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 80%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 60%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  40% 

 0%  Clean sheets  60% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 60%  Wins  80% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 20%  Losses  0% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Famalicao all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Moreirense** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:2 

 **Famalicao** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:2 

 Moreirense at home away Famalicao 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.00  Total goals  3.00 

 11.00  Shots  9.50 

 6.00  Shots on target  6.00 

 13.50  Shots faced  8.00 

 3.50  Corners  5.50 

 6.50  Corners against  3.50 

 15.50  Fouls  11.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Famalicao away

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | [ Casa Pia – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-casa-pia-vs-moreirense) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-30-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-farense-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Casa Pia – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-casa-pia-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Moreirense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-03-moreirense-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Portimonense – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-portimonense-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 19.08.24 | [ Estrela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-19-estrela-vs-famalicao) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Famalicao – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-17-famalicao-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 10.05.24 | [ Chaves – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-10-chaves-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Famalicao – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-famalicao-vs-portimonense) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Moreirense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-30-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Moreirense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-03-moreirense-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Moreirense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-07-moreirense-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-17-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Moreirense – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-moreirense-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.02.24 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-19-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Moreirense – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-10-moreirense-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Famalicao away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.08.24 | [ Estrela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-19-estrela-vs-famalicao) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.05.24 | [ Chaves – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-10-chaves-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.02.24 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-23-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Farense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-10-farense-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 1 

Moreirense winsDrawsFamalicao wins

4matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.24P1 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.08.23P1 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-21-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.02.22P1 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | **5–0** (4–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.09.21P1 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 15 |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 15 |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 12 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 6 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 |
| 7 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 |
| 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 |
| 9 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 |
| 13 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 |
| 14 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 |
| 15 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 |
| 16 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 |
| 17 | Estrela | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 2 |
| 18 | Farense | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 |
| 3 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 |
| 4 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | AVS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 10 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 12 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 14 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
| 17 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |
| 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 9 |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 |
| 3 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 |
| 6 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 10 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 |
| 12 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 13 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 14 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 15 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 |
| 16 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| 17 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 |

 Moreirense  Famalicao

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 15 |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 15 |
| 4 | 3 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 |
| 5 | 18 | Farense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 6 | 4 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 12 |
| 7 | 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 11 |
| 8 | 6 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 10 |
| 9 | 7 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 10 |
| 10 | 9 | AVS | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| 11 | 10 | Rio Ave | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 |
| 12 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| 13 | 12 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 |
| 14 | 13 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 |
| 15 | 15 | Nacional | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 4 |
| 16 | 16 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
| 17 | 17 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2 |
| 18 | 14 | Boavista | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 |
| 2 | 4 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| 3 | 6 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| 4 | 15 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 |
| 5 | 17 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| 6 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| 8 | 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 9 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 10 | 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 11 | 10 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| 12 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 13 | 12 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| 14 | 13 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| 15 | 16 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| 16 | 7 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 |
| 17 | 9 | AVS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| 18 | 14 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 9 |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 |
| 3 | 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| 4 | 7 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 5 | 9 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 |
| 7 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 |
| 8 | 10 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 9 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| 10 | 12 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 11 | 13 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 12 | 14 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 13 | 16 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 14 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 15 | 4 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 16 | 6 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 17 | 15 | Nacional | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 18 | 17 | Estrela | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
