---
title: 'Rio Ave 2–2 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 21 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-rio-ave-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-rio-ave-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 21 September 2024, 16:30 

#  Rio Ave 2–2 Estoril 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.91 fair 2.36 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 3.63 

 Away 4.10 fair 3.33 

 Under 2.5 1.53 fair 1.73 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.40 fair 2.37 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Rio Ave Estoril 

 15  Shots  8 

 7  Shots on target  3 

 7  Corners  4 

 16  Fouls  9 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (46 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Rio Ave to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.31 – 1.06 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 28% 30% 

Rio AveDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13% **1–0** 12.3% **0–1** 9.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Rio Ave** before this match, all matches 

1.20points / match

0.60scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:6 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.40scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 2:5 

 Rio Ave all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 0.60  Goals scored  0.40 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.80  Total goals  1.40 

 8.00  Shots  7.40 

 2.00  Shots on target  1.80 

 16.80  Shots faced  13.40 

 6.00  Corners  3.60 

 8.20  Corners against  5.00 

 13.00  Fouls  17.60 

 1.40  Yellow cards  3.60 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  20% 

 0%  Draws  40% 

 60%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Both teams scored  20% 

 40%  Clean sheets  60% 

 40%  Failed to score  60% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  20% 

 20%  Draws  60% 

 40%  Losses  20% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rio Ave all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Estoril all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Rio Ave** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:0 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

0.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:1 

 Rio Ave at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  0.50 

 1.00  Total goals  0.50 

 10.00  Shots  5.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  1.00 

 13.50  Shots faced  16.50 

 7.50  Corners  3.00 

 11.00  Corners against  8.50 

 12.00  Fouls  18.00 

 0.50  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rio Ave at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Estoril away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Rio Ave all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | [ AVS – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-avs-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Rio Ave – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-rio-ave-vs-farense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-09-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Portimonense – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-portimonense-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Vizela – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-vizela-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-19-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.24 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-boavista-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-farense-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-chaves-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Rio Ave at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Rio Ave – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-rio-ave-vs-farense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-19-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–3 (2–2) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Rio Ave – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-11-rio-ave-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-31-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-boavista-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-farense-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-chaves-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.04.24 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-08-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-10-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-vizela-vs-estoril) | 3–3 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-10-boavista-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-31-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 1 

Rio Ave winsDrawsEstoril wins

4matches

2.50goals / match

25%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.24P1 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-31-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 20.08.23P1 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.02.23P1 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-13-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.08.22P1 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-19-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | **2–2** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 12 | WWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | DWWDLW |
| 5 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | LWWDW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | WWWLD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | WLWWL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | WWLDL |
| 9 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | DLWLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | LWDDD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 | LLLWW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | LWLWL |
| 13 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WLLDD |
| 14 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 5 | LLDDW |
| 15 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 | DLLWLL |
| 16 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 17 | Estrela | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | DLLLD |
| 18 | Farense | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | AVS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LDW |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LWL |
| 16 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | LDD |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LLL |

 Rio Ave  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 15 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 7 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 9 | OUUOO |
| 4 | 18 | Farense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 12 | OUUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 5 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 10 | UOUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 10 | UOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | AVS | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | OOUUU |
| 11 | 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | UOUUO |
| 12 | 15 | Nacional | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 4 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 16 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UOUUO |
| 14 | 17 | Estrela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | UOUUO |
| 15 | 3 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 12 | UUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | OUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Boavista | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | OUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 2 | 5 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 3 | 15 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUO |
| 4 | 17 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | OUO |
| 5 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 7 | 3 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 9 | 7 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 11 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 12 | 11 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 13 | 14 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 14 | 16 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 15 | 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| 16 | 9 | AVS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| 17 | 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 18 | 13 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 6 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 7 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 5 | 9 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | UUO |
| 7 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 8 | 11 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 12 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OUU |
| 10 | 13 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 11 | 16 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 12 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UUO |
| 13 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 3 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 15 | 5 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 14 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 15 | Nacional | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
