---
title: 'Santa Clara 1–0 Estrela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 21 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-santa-clara-vs-estrela'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-santa-clara-vs-estrela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 21 September 2024, 16:30 

#  Santa Clara 1–0 Estrela 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.75 fair 2.17 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.01 

 Away 5.00 fair 3.45 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 2.09 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Estrela 

 8  Shots  11 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  8 

 17  Fouls  18 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (46 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.57 – 1.19 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 25% 29% 

Santa ClaraDrawEstrela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 9.9% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.80points / match

1.80scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:8 

 **Estrela** before this match, all matches 

0.40points / match

0.60scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:8 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Estrela 

### Per match

 1.80  Goals scored  0.60 

 1.60  Goals conceded  1.60 

 3.40  Total goals  2.20 

 8.40  Shots  10.60 

 4.40  Shots on target  2.60 

 9.20  Shots faced  13.40 

 2.00  Corners  3.80 

 3.40  Corners against  7.60 

 15.80  Fouls  9.60 

 2.60  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 1.20  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  40% 

 40%  Losses  60% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 40%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  40% 

 20%  Clean sheets  0% 

 20%  Failed to score  60% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 60%  Draws  40% 

 40%  Losses  60% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Estrela all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3 

 **Estrela** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

0.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:2 

 Santa Clara at home away Estrela 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.50  Total goals  1.50 

 10.00  Shots  5.50 

 4.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 8.50  Shots faced  14.50 

 2.50  Corners  3.00 

 2.00  Corners against  12.50 

 15.50  Fouls  10.50 

 1.50  Yellow cards  4.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Estrela away

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.06 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-santa-clara-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.04.23 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Estrela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.24 | [ Estrela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-16-estrela-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Estrela – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-estrela-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-benfica-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.08.24 | [ Estrela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-19-estrela-vs-famalicao) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Vizela – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-vizela-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-arouca-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.04.24 | [ Estrela – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-29-estrela-vs-farense) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Boavista – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-boavista-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-santa-clara-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Chaves ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-santa-clara-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-17-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Estrela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-benfica-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Vizela – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-vizela-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-arouca-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Boavista – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-boavista-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Moreirense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-07-moreirense-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Famalicao – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-famalicao-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Porto – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-17-porto-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-estoril-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 12 | WWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | DWWDLW |
| 5 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | LWWDW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | WWWLD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | WLWWL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | WWLDL |
| 9 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | DLWLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | LWDDD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 | LLLWW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | LWLWL |
| 13 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WLLDD |
| 14 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 5 | LLDDW |
| 15 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 | DLLWLL |
| 16 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 17 | Estrela | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | DLLLD |
| 18 | Farense | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | AVS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LDW |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LWL |
| 16 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | LDD |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LLL |

 Santa Clara  Estrela

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 15 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 7 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 9 | OUUOO |
| 4 | 18 | Farense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 12 | OUUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 5 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 10 | UOUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 10 | UOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | AVS | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | OOUUU |
| 11 | 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | UOUUO |
| 12 | 15 | Nacional | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 4 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 16 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UOUUO |
| 14 | 17 | Estrela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | UOUUO |
| 15 | 3 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 12 | UUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | OUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Boavista | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | OUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 2 | 5 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 3 | 15 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUO |
| 4 | 17 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | OUO |
| 5 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 7 | 3 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 9 | 7 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 11 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 12 | 11 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 13 | 14 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 14 | 16 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 15 | 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| 16 | 9 | AVS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| 17 | 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 18 | 13 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 6 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 7 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 5 | 9 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | UUO |
| 7 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 8 | 11 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 12 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OUU |
| 10 | 13 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 11 | 16 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 12 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UUO |
| 13 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 3 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 15 | 5 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 14 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 15 | Nacional | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
