---
title: 'Farense 1–2 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 2 Nov 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-02-farense-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-02-farense-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 2 November 2024, 19:00 

#  Farense 1–2 Benfica 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 11.00 fair 3.67 

 Draw 6.50 fair 4.01 

 Away ✓ 1.22 fair 2.09 

 Under 2.5 2.88 fair 2.05 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.40 fair 1.96 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Farense Benfica 

 9  Shots  18 

 4  Shots on target  7 

 3  Corners  8 

 10  Fouls  5 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (82 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.13 – 1.59 

Home / Draw / Away

 27% 25% 48% 

FarenseDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **0–1** 10.4% **1–2** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Farense** before this match, all matches 

0.44points / match

0.33scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 1 7 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 3:15 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.38points / match

2.75scored / match

0.63conceded / match

 6 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 22:5 

 Farense all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 0.33  Goals scored  2.75 

 1.67  Goals conceded  0.63 

 2.00  Total goals  3.38 

 10.89  Shots  17.75 

 2.89  Shots on target  7.13 

 15.00  Shots faced  6.75 

 5.00  Corners  8.50 

 6.33  Corners against  1.63 

 16.22  Fouls  11.25 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.25 

 0.78  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 11%  Wins  75% 

 11%  Draws  13% 

 78%  Losses  13% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 22%  Both teams scored  38% 

 22%  Clean sheets  50% 

 67%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  63% 

 33%  Draws  25% 

 67%  Losses  13% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 11%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Farense all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Benfica all matches

***5***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

 **Farense** before this match, at home 

0.75points / match

0.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:8 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.33scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:3 

 Farense at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  1.33 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.50  Total goals  2.33 

 11.25  Shots  12.67 

 2.50  Shots on target  4.67 

 14.00  Shots faced  8.00 

 5.25  Corners  6.67 

 4.75  Corners against  1.33 

 18.00  Fouls  9.67 

 2.25  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 75%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  33% 

 25%  Clean sheets  33% 

 50%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 25%  Draws  33% 

 75%  Losses  33% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Farense at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Benfica away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Farense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.24 | [ Sp Braga – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-sp-braga-vs-farense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.54 | 2.35 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-farense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.09.24 | [ AVS – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-30-avs-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Farense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-farense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Porto – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-porto-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Nacional – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-nacional-vs-farense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Farense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-23-farense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–5 (0–2) | 10.00 | 8.00 | 1.20 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Rio Ave – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-rio-ave-vs-farense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-farense-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Farense – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-farense-vs-portimonense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.24 | [ Benfica – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-benfica-vs-rio-ave) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 23.09.24 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-23-boavista-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-30-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-benfica-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### Farense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-farense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Farense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-farense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Farense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-23-farense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–5 (0–2) | 10.00 | 8.00 | 1.20 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-farense-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Farense – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-farense-vs-portimonense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-farense-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.04.24 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-22-farense-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.04.24 | [ Farense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-05-farense-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Farense – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-farense-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-farense-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.24 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-23-boavista-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-30-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.04.24 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-22-farense-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-17-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-porto-vs-benfica) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-11-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Farense winsDrawsBenfica wins

2matches

3.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.24P1 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-22-farense-vs-benfica) | **1–3** (1–2) | 6.50 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.12.23P1 | [ Benfica – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-08-benfica-vs-farense) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 3 | +32 | 30 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 24 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 19 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 18 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 17 | DLWWLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 15 | WWLDDD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | DLDLWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | LDDDDL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 12 | WDDLWD |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | DDDLWL |
| 11 | Estoril | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | DWDLLW |
| 12 | AVS | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 9 | LWLDDL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 9 | LDLDLD |
| 14 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 7 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Boavista | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 6 | DDLLDL |
| 16 | Estrela | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 6 | DLWLDL |
| 17 | Nacional | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 5 | LWLLDL |
| 18 | Farense | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 4 | LLLDWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | +16 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | DWLWW |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WWDDD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 8 | WDDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 | WDDW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | WWDDL |
| 10 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 8 | DWWDL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | LLWDW |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | WWLD |
| 13 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 14 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 15 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWLD |
| 16 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LWL |
| 17 | Farense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 18 | Boavista | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 1 | LDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | +19 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 | WLWW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WLWDD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WDWL |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | WLLLW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | WLDD |
| 8 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLDLD |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | LWDLD |
| 10 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 13 | Nacional | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | DLLDL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 15 | AVS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Farense | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 17 | Estrela | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 1 | DLLLL |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Farense  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Estrela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 6 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 19 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 14 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 13 | Rio Ave | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 18 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 15 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 11 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 12 | AVS | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 14 | Arouca | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 8 | Famalicao | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 9 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 15 | Boavista | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 6 | UOOUOU |
| 17 | 18 | Farense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 4 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 5 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 15 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 15 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | UOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | UOUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10 | UOUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 8 | OUUO |
| 10 | 13 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UUOUO |
| 11 | 17 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUO |
| 12 | 18 | Farense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOUU |
| 13 | 7 | Moreirense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | OUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Famalicao | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 15 | 9 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UUOUU |
| 16 | 12 | AVS | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 17 | 14 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | UUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 15 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 2 | OUUOO |
| 4 | 12 | AVS | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1 | OOOU |
| 5 | 13 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | OUUOO |
| 6 | 14 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 3 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 9 | UUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | OOUU |
| 11 | 9 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUUUO |
| 12 | 15 | Boavista | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Estrela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 1 | UUUOO |
| 14 | 3 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 15 | 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | UUOU |
| 17 | 18 | Farense | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
