---
title: 'Estoril 0–0 AVS – Portugal Primeira Liga, 9 Nov 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-estoril-vs-avs'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-estoril-vs-avs.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 9 November 2024, 16:30 

#  Estoril 0–0 AVS 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.25 fair 2.15 

 Draw ✓ 3.00 fair 4.05 

 Away 3.50 fair 3.46 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 2.14 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 1.87 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril AVS 

 9  Shots  11 

 2  Shots on target  2 

 10  Corners  6 

 13  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (90 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.60 – 1.21 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 25% 29% 

EstorilDrawAVS

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–0** 9.6% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

0.90points / match

0.80scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 2 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 8:16 

 **AVS** before this match, all matches 

0.90points / match

0.90scored / match

1.90conceded / match

 2 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 9:19 

 Estoril all matches all matches AVS 

### Per match

 0.80  Goals scored  0.90 

 1.60  Goals conceded  1.90 

 2.40  Total goals  2.80 

 8.10  Shots  10.50 

 2.60  Shots on target  2.50 

 14.80  Shots faced  13.80 

 3.80  Corners  3.60 

 6.90  Corners against  4.40 

 14.90  Fouls  12.10 

 3.10  Yellow cards  2.90 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  1.30 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  20% 

 30%  Draws  30% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  30% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 30%  Both teams scored  50% 

 30%  Clean sheets  30% 

 60%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  0% 

 40%  Draws  60% 

 40%  Losses  40% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

AVS all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.40points / match

1.20scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:8 

 **AVS** before this match, away 

0.25points / match

1.00scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:10 

 Estoril at home away AVS 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.60  Goals conceded  2.50 

 2.80  Total goals  3.50 

 8.80  Shots  9.50 

 2.80  Shots on target  2.25 

 13.80  Shots faced  15.75 

 3.80  Corners  3.25 

 6.20  Corners against  4.75 

 16.80  Fouls  11.25 

 3.60  Yellow cards  2.75 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  1.50 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  25% 

 40%  Losses  75% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 40%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  25% 

 40%  Both teams scored  75% 

 40%  Clean sheets  0% 

 40%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  0% 

 40%  Draws  50% 

 20%  Losses  50% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

AVS away

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.24 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–1 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-farense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–2) | 13.00 | 7.50 | 1.17 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-boavista-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### AVS all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.24 | [ AVS – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-avs-vs-famalicao) | 2–3 (2–2) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.10.24 | [ AVS – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-28-avs-vs-porto) | 0–5 (0–4) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Arouca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-arouca-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.09.24 | [ AVS – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-30-avs-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-sp-lisbon-vs-avs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.07 | 12.00 | 23.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 14.09.24 | [ AVS – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-avs-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.08.24 | [ AVS – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-avs-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.08.24 | [ AVS – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-avs-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–1 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–2) | 13.00 | 7.50 | 1.17 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.03.24 | [ Estoril – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-15-estoril-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### AVS away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24 | [ Arouca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-arouca-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-sp-lisbon-vs-avs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.07 | 12.00 | 23.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 3 | +32 | 30 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 4 | +23 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 6 | +18 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | LWWLWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 18 | WLDDDW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 18 | LWWLWL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 17 | DLWWLW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 16 | DDDDLW |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 12 | WDDLWD |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 10 | DLWLLL |
| 11 | Boavista | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 9 | DLLDLW |
| 12 | Estoril | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 9 | WDLLWL |
| 13 | AVS | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 9 | WLDDLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 9 | LDLDLD |
| 15 | Nacional | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | WLLDLW |
| 16 | Arouca | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 7 | LWLDLL |
| 17 | Estrela | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 6 | DLWLDL |
| 18 | Farense | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 4 | LLDWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | +15 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | +16 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | DWLWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | WWLDW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WWDDD |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | WDDWL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | WWDDL |
| 11 | AVS | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | DWWDLL |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | LLWDW |
| 13 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 14 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | LWLW |
| 15 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 16 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWLDL |
| 17 | Farense | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 18 | Boavista | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 1 | LDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | +19 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | WDWLW |
| 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 | WLWW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WLWDD |
| 6 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | WLDLDW |
| 7 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | LDWW |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | WLLLWL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | LWDLD |
| 11 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 12 | Nacional | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | DLLDL |
| 13 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 2 | LDDLLL |
| 15 | AVS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Farense | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 17 | Estrela | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 1 | DLLLL |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Estoril  AVS

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 22 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 6 | 17 | Estrela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 6 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 20 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 12 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 13 | AVS | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Rio Ave | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Arouca | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 12 | 5 | Guimaraes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 18 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 6 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 18 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Famalicao | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 16 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 11 | Boavista | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 9 | OOUOUO |
| 16 | 18 | Farense | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 4 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 9 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 8 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 18 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 15 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 15 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 12 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUUOO |
| 8 | 18 | Farense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 3 | OOUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10 | UOUOU |
| 10 | 6 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | UOUUO |
| 11 | 7 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 11 | OUUUO |
| 12 | 13 | AVS | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 14 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UUOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 6 | OUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | UUOUO |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 17 | 9 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 11 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | UUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 15 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 2 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 10 | UUOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 8 | OOUUO |
| 6 | 11 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 13 | AVS | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1 | OOOU |
| 8 | 14 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | OUUOO |
| 9 | 16 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 3 | OUUOO |
| 10 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 9 | UUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | UUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | OUOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUUUO |
| 14 | 12 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Estrela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 1 | UUUOO |
| 16 | 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Farense | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
