---
title: 'Estoril 2–1 Famalicao – Portugal Primeira Liga, 1 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-estoril-vs-famalicao'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-estoril-vs-famalicao.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 1 December 2024, 16:30 

#  Estoril 2–1 Famalicao 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 3.20 fair 2.81 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.66 

 Away 2.20 fair 2.69 

 Under 2.5 1.57 fair 1.80 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.25 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Famalicao 

 12  Shots  7 

 4  Shots on target  1 

 5  Corners  7 

 19  Fouls  18 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (102 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Famalicao to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 2.00 

 Expected goals 1.21 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 27% 37% 

EstorilDrawFamalicao

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **0–1** 10.7% **1–0** 10.4% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

0.91points / match

0.73scored / match

1.45conceded / match

 2 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 8:16 

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

1.55points / match

1.09scored / match

0.82conceded / match

 4 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 12:9 

 Estoril all matches all matches Famalicao 

### Per match

 0.73  Goals scored  1.09 

 1.45  Goals conceded  0.82 

 2.18  Total goals  1.91 

 8.18  Shots  10.09 

 2.55  Shots on target  3.91 

 14.45  Shots faced  11.64 

 4.36  Corners  4.73 

 6.82  Corners against  5.18 

 14.73  Fouls  12.45 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.09 

 0.36  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.73  1st-half goals conceded  0.27 

### How often Full Time

 18%  Wins  36% 

 36%  Draws  45% 

 45%  Losses  18% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  9% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 27%  Both teams scored  36% 

 36%  Clean sheets  55% 

 64%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  36% 

 45%  Draws  64% 

 36%  Losses  0% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  55% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***1***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

 D 

Famalicao all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.00scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 2 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:8 

 **Famalicao** before this match, away 

1.60points / match

1.60scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:5 

 Estoril at home away Famalicao 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.60 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.33  Total goals  2.60 

 8.83  Shots  10.20 

 2.67  Shots on target  4.40 

 13.33  Shots faced  10.40 

 4.83  Corners  4.20 

 6.17  Corners against  5.20 

 16.17  Fouls  12.20 

 3.33  Yellow cards  2.20 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.80 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  40% 

 33%  Draws  40% 

 33%  Losses  20% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  60% 

 50%  Clean sheets  40% 

 50%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  20% 

 50%  Draws  80% 

 17%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 D 

Famalicao away

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.24 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-estoril-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–1 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-farense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–2) | 13.00 | 7.50 | 1.17 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-boavista-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.24 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.11.24 | [ AVS – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-avs-vs-famalicao) | 2–3 (2–2) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Rio Ave – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-04-rio-ave-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Famalicao – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-famalicao-vs-nacional) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 19.08.24 | [ Estrela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-19-estrela-vs-famalicao) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.24 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-estoril-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–1 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–2) | 13.00 | 7.50 | 1.17 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Famalicao away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.24 | [ AVS – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-avs-vs-famalicao) | 2–3 (2–2) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Rio Ave – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-04-rio-ave-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.08.24 | [ Estrela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-19-estrela-vs-famalicao) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.05.24 | [ Chaves – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-10-chaves-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 2 

Estoril winsDrawsFamalicao wins

6matches

2.33goals / match

33%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.04.24P1 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-estoril-vs-famalicao) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.12.23P1 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-17-famalicao-vs-estoril) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.01.23P1 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.08.22P1 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-estoril-vs-famalicao) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 29.04.22P1 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | **3–1** (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.12.21P1 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | **2–2** (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 6 | +33 | 33 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 27 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 24 | WLWLWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 20 | WWLWWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 18 | LDDDWL |
| 7 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 17 | DDDLWD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 17 | LWWLWL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 15 | LDLDWW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 13 | DDLWDD |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 10 | DLWLLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 10 | DLLWLD |
| 13 | Boavista | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 10 | LDLWLD |
| 14 | AVS | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 10 | LDDLLD |
| 15 | Nacional | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 9 | LDLWLD |
| 16 | Estrela | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 9 | WLDLWL |
| 17 | Farense | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 8 | DWLLDW |
| 18 | Arouca | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 8 | WLDLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | +19 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | +15 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 15 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 5 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | WWDDDW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | DWLWWL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | WWLDW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | WWDDLD |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | WDDWL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LLWDWD |
| 12 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | LLDWDW |
| 13 | Estoril | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | LDWLWD |
| 14 | AVS | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | DWWDLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | LWLWD |
| 16 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWLDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 1 | LDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | +21 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | WDWLW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 9 | WLWWL |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 5 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | LDLDWD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | WLWDDL |
| 8 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | LDWW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 6 | LLLWLL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | LWDLD |
| 11 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 4 | LLWLLD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 3 | LLLLLW |
| 13 | Nacional | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 2 | DLLDLL |
| 14 | AVS | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | LLLDD |
| 15 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 16 | Farense | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | LLLDLD |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 2 | LDDLLL |
| 18 | Estrela | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Estoril  Famalicao

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 6 | 33 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 8 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 25 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Moreirense | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 9 | Rio Ave | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 16 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 12 | Estoril | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 10 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 14 | AVS | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 10 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 18 | Arouca | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 24 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Famalicao | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 17 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 13 | Boavista | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 17 | Farense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Casa Pia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 9 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 18 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 18 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 17 | Farense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 11 | OUUUO |
| 13 | 14 | AVS | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 15 | Nacional | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 7 | OUOUU |
| 15 | 18 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | UUOUO |
| 16 | 7 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Boavista | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | UUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 6 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 2 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 9 | UUOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 10 | UUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 8 | OOUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 3 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 13 | Boavista | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 14 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2 | OOOUU |
| 10 | 18 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 4 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 3 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | UUOO |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUUUO |
| 14 | 12 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUOUO |
| 15 | 16 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 1 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
