---
title: 'Sp Braga 2–2 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 6 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-06-sp-braga-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-06-sp-braga-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 6 December 2024, 21:15 

#  Sp Braga 2–2 Estoril 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.22 fair 1.82 

 Draw ✓ 7.00 fair 4.22 

 Away 10.00 fair 4.71 

 Under 2.5 2.20 fair 2.04 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.96 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Estoril 

 16  Shots  11 

 7  Shots on target  3 

 3  Corners  2 

 18  Fouls  21 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (108 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.73 – 0.98 

Home / Draw / Away

 55% 24% 21% 

Sp BragaDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 11.5% **1–1** 11.3% **2–0** 10% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.92points / match

1.67scored / match

0.92conceded / match

 7 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 20:11 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.08points / match

0.83scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 3 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 10:17 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  0.83 

 0.92  Goals conceded  1.42 

 2.58  Total goals  2.25 

 13.67  Shots  8.50 

 4.50  Shots on target  2.67 

 9.33  Shots faced  13.83 

 6.33  Corners  4.42 

 4.17  Corners against  6.83 

 14.50  Fouls  15.08 

 1.83  Yellow cards  2.92 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.08  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 58%  Wins  25% 

 17%  Draws  33% 

 25%  Losses  42% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 42%  Both teams scored  33% 

 50%  Clean sheets  33% 

 17%  Failed to score  58% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 42%  Draws  42% 

 8%  Losses  33% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Estoril all matches

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

2.00scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 12:8 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

0.40points / match

0.40scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 2:8 

 Sp Braga at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  0.40 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.60 

 3.33  Total goals  2.00 

 12.67  Shots  7.40 

 5.00  Shots on target  2.40 

 9.67  Shots faced  15.80 

 6.50  Corners  3.80 

 3.67  Corners against  7.60 

 15.00  Fouls  13.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.60 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 17%  Draws  40% 

 33%  Losses  60% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  20% 

 33%  Clean sheets  20% 

 17%  Failed to score  80% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  40% 

 0%  Losses  60% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

Estoril away

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.24 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–4 (2–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Sp Braga – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-sp-braga-vs-farense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.54 | 2.35 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Nacional – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-20-nacional-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.24 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-estoril-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–1 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-farense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–2) | 13.00 | 7.50 | 1.17 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-boavista-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.24 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–4 (2–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Sp Braga – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-sp-braga-vs-farense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.54 | 2.35 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 4–3 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.24 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-farense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-boavista-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-farense-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-chaves-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.04.24 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-08-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-10-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 1 

Sp Braga winsDrawsEstoril wins

6matches

2.33goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.12.23P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **3–1** (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.04.23P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **4–1** (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.10.22P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **0–2** (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.04.22P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 8 | +32 | 33 | WWWWLL |
| 2 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 30 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 7 | +23 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 24 | WLWLWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 23 | WLWWLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 21 | DDDWLW |
| 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 20 | WWLWLW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 17 | DDLWDL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 15 | LDLDWW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 13 | DLWDDL |
| 11 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 13 | LLWLDW |
| 12 | Boavista | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 10 | LDLWLD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 10 | LWLLLL |
| 14 | AVS | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 10 | DDLLDL |
| 15 | Nacional | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 9 | LDLWLD |
| 16 | Estrela | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 9 | WLDLWL |
| 17 | Farense | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 8 | DWLLDW |
| 18 | Arouca | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 21 | -15 | 8 | LDLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | +19 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 15 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | WDDWWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 | WWLDWW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | WWDDDW |
| 8 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | DWLWDW |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | DWLWWL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | WWDDLD |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | WDDWL |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LLWDWD |
| 13 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | LLDWDW |
| 14 | AVS | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | WWDLLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | LWLWD |
| 16 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | LWLDLL |
| 18 | Boavista | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 1 | LDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 18 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | WDWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | LDWWW |
| 4 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 9 | WLWWL |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 6 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | LDLDWD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 | WLDDWL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | WLWDDL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 6 | LLLWLL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 11 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 4 | LLWLLD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 3 | LLLLLW |
| 13 | Nacional | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 2 | DLLDLL |
| 14 | AVS | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | LLLDD |
| 15 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 16 | Farense | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | LLLDLD |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 2 | DDLLLL |
| 18 | Estrela | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Sp Braga  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 3 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 8 | 33 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 8 | 30 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 20 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 28 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Rio Ave | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 11 | Estoril | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 21 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 8 | Famalicao | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 14 | AVS | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 10 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 18 | Arouca | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 21 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 4 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 24 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Boavista | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 17 | Farense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Casa Pia | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 9 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 18 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUUOO |
| 11 | 17 | Farense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 14 | AVS | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 8 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Nacional | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 7 | OUOUU |
| 15 | 18 | Arouca | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 4 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Boavista | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | UUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 6 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 2 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 9 | UUOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 3 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Boavista | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 14 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2 | OOOUU |
| 10 | 18 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 4 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 10 | UUOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 5 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 11 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUOUO |
| 15 | 16 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 1 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
