---
title: 'Estrela 2–1 Arouca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 9 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-09-estrela-vs-arouca'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-09-estrela-vs-arouca.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 9 December 2024, 21:15 

#  Estrela 2–1 Arouca 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.55 fair 2.05 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.95 

 Away 2.80 fair 3.87 

 Under 2.5 1.67 fair 1.94 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.06 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estrela Arouca 

 10  Shots  10 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 2  Corners  7 

 13  Fouls  19 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (115 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estrela to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.56 – 1.06 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 25% 26% 

EstrelaDrawArouca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 11.4% **2–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Estrela** before this match, all matches 

0.75points / match

0.83scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 2 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 10:21 

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

0.67points / match

0.50scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 2 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 6:21 

 Estrela all matches all matches Arouca 

### Per match

 0.83  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.75  Goals conceded  1.75 

 2.58  Total goals  2.25 

 10.42  Shots  10.33 

 2.83  Shots on target  2.42 

 12.50  Shots faced  14.50 

 4.83  Corners  6.42 

 5.92  Corners against  6.25 

 14.08  Fouls  13.25 

 2.25  Yellow cards  3.08 

 0.42  1st-half goals scored  0.42 

 0.92  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  17% 

 25%  Draws  17% 

 58%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 42%  Both teams scored  33% 

 8%  Clean sheets  25% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 8%  Wins  25% 

 42%  Draws  17% 

 50%  Losses  58% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Arouca all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

 **Estrela** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.33scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:9 

 **Arouca** before this match, away 

0.67points / match

0.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 3:12 

 Estrela at home away Arouca 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.50  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.83  Total goals  2.50 

 11.67  Shots  10.83 

 2.67  Shots on target  2.17 

 12.67  Shots faced  14.17 

 4.67  Corners  6.33 

 4.67  Corners against  7.17 

 13.50  Fouls  13.50 

 2.17  Yellow cards  2.83 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.83 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  17% 

 33%  Draws  17% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  33% 

 17%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  17% 

 50%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Arouca away

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estrela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.11.24 | [ Farense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-29-farense-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Estrela – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-estrela-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-01-sp-lisbon-vs-estrela) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.08 | 11.00 | 19.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-estrela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.09.24 | [ Estrela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-16-estrela-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Estrela – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-estrela-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-benfica-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.24 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.75 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–1 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Arouca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-arouca-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-porto-vs-arouca) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.25 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Farense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-farense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-13-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Arouca – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-arouca-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Estrela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.24 | [ Estrela – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-estrela-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-estrela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.09.24 | [ Estrela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-16-estrela-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Estrela – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-estrela-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.08.24 | [ Estrela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-19-estrela-vs-famalicao) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.04.24 | [ Estrela – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-29-estrela-vs-farense) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–2) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Arouca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.24 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–1 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-porto-vs-arouca) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.25 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Farense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-farense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 26.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-26-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-19-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Estrela winsDrawsArouca wins

2matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.05.24P1 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-arouca-vs-estrela) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.23P1 | [ Estrela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-28-estrela-vs-arouca) | **1–4** (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 8 | +32 | 33 | WWWWLL |
| 2 | Benfica | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 7 | +24 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 31 | WWWLWD |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 27 | LWLWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 24 | LWWLWD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 21 | DDWLWL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 20 | WWLWLW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 18 | DLWDLD |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 15 | DLDWWL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 14 | LWDDLD |
| 11 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 14 | LWLDWD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 13 | WLLLLW |
| 13 | Boavista | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 11 | DLWLDD |
| 14 | AVS | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 11 | DLLDLD |
| 15 | Nacional | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 9 | DLWLDL |
| 16 | Estrela | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 9 | WLDLWL |
| 17 | Farense | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 9 | WLLDWD |
| 18 | Arouca | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 21 | -15 | 8 | LDLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | +20 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 15 | WWWWWL |
| 5 | Moreirense | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | WDDWWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 | WWLDWW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | WWDDDW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | WDDWLW |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 11 | WLWWLD |
| 10 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | DWLWDW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | WDDLDD |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | LWDWDD |
| 13 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | LLDWDW |
| 14 | AVS | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | WWDLLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | LWLWD |
| 16 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | LWLDLL |
| 18 | Boavista | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 2 | LDLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 18 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | WDWLWW |
| 3 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 10 | WLWWLD |
| 4 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | LDWWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 6 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | LDLDWD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 | WLDDWL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LWDDLL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 6 | LLLWLL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 11 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 4 | LLWLLD |
| 12 | AVS | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 | LLLDDD |
| 13 | Estoril | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LDDLLD |
| 14 | Farense | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LLDLDD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 3 | LLLLWL |
| 16 | Nacional | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | LLDLLL |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 2 | DDLLLL |
| 18 | Estrela | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Estrela  Arouca

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 3 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 8 | 33 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 24 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 9 | 31 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 20 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 7 | 31 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 24 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Rio Ave | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 15 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 16 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 21 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Famalicao | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 18 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 14 | AVS | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 18 | Arouca | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 21 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 4 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 27 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Farense | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 9 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Casa Pia | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 9 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 11 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 17 | Farense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 14 | AVS | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 8 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Nacional | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 7 | OUOUU |
| 15 | 18 | Arouca | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 4 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Casa Pia | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Boavista | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 2 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 6 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 2 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 3 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 11 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 13 | Boavista | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 14 | AVS | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 3 | OOOUUU |
| 11 | 18 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 4 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 2 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 10 | UUOOU |
| 13 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 5 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 1 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Nacional | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Farense | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 3 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
