---
title: 'Arouca 1–0 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 15 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 15 December 2024, 16:30 

#  Arouca 1–0 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 3.10 fair 3.11 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.68 

 Away 2.30 fair 2.46 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.80 

 Over 2.5 2.35 fair 2.25 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arouca Santa Clara 

 12  Shots  5 

 3  Shots on target  1 

 7  Corners  2 

 17  Fouls  18 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (119 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.14 – 1.32 

Home / Draw / Away

 32% 27% 41% 

AroucaDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **0–1** 11.3% **1–0** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

0.62points / match

0.54scored / match

1.77conceded / match

 2 2 9 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 7:23 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

2.08points / match

1.23scored / match

0.92conceded / match

 9 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 16:12 

 Arouca all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.54  Goals scored  1.23 

 1.77  Goals conceded  0.92 

 2.31  Total goals  2.15 

 10.31  Shots  11.46 

 2.54  Shots on target  4.38 

 14.15  Shots faced  9.23 

 6.46  Corners  4.00 

 5.92  Corners against  3.54 

 13.69  Fouls  15.69 

 3.00  Yellow cards  3.31 

 0.46  1st-half goals scored  0.62 

 0.69  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 15%  Wins  69% 

 15%  Draws  0% 

 69%  Losses  31% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  54% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  31% 

 23%  Clean sheets  46% 

 46%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  31% 

 15%  Draws  46% 

 54%  Losses  23% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 15%  Over 1.5 goals  46% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Santa Clara all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Arouca** before this match, at home 

0.67points / match

0.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 3:9 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.33scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:8 

 Arouca at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.00  Total goals  2.67 

 9.83  Shots  10.00 

 2.67  Shots on target  4.33 

 14.83  Shots faced  11.50 

 6.50  Corners  3.33 

 5.33  Corners against  4.00 

 13.00  Fouls  15.67 

 3.33  Yellow cards  4.17 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.83 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  50% 

 17%  Draws  0% 

 67%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  33% 

 17%  Clean sheets  33% 

 50%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  17% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 67%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Santa Clara away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***5***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.24 | [ Estrela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-09-estrela-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.75 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–1 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Arouca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-arouca-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-porto-vs-arouca) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.25 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Farense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-farense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-13-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-30-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 04.11.24 | [ Nacional – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-04-nacional-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-25-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Arouca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.24 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.75 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Arouca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-arouca-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-13-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Arouca – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-arouca-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.08.24 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-12-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-arouca-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-arouca-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Arouca – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-arouca-vs-farense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-30-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.11.24 | [ Nacional – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-04-nacional-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.06 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.04.23 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 1 

Arouca winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

4matches

2.25goals / match

50%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.23P1 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.08.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | **1–2** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 15.04.22P1 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.12.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | **2–1** (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 10 | +33 | 36 |
| 2 | Benfica | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 7 | +24 | 31 |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 31 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 27 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 24 |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 21 |
| 7 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 20 |
| 8 | Famalicao | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 16 |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 15 |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 14 |
| 13 | Nacional | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 12 |
| 14 | Estrela | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 12 |
| 15 | Boavista | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 11 |
| 16 | AVS | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 11 |
| 17 | Farense | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 9 |
| 18 | Arouca | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 8 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | +20 | 21 |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 21 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 18 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Moreirense | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 11 |
| 10 | Estrela | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 12 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 |
| 13 | Nacional | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 15 | AVS | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Farense | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 6 |
| 17 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 |
| 18 | Boavista | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 2 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 18 |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 |
| 3 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 10 |
| 4 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 9 |
| 7 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 5 |
| 12 | Arouca | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 4 |
| 13 | AVS | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 |
| 14 | Estoril | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 |
| 15 | Farense | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 3 |
| 17 | Nacional | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 |
| 18 | Estrela | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 |

 Arouca  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 10 | 36 |
| 2 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 24 | 16 |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 9 | 31 |
| 4 | 7 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 20 |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 7 | 31 |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 24 |
| 7 | 12 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 14 |
| 8 | 14 | Estrela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 12 |
| 9 | 10 | Rio Ave | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 15 |
| 10 | 18 | Arouca | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 23 | 8 |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 21 |
| 12 | 8 | Famalicao | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 18 |
| 13 | 15 | Boavista | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 11 |
| 14 | 16 | AVS | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 11 |
| 15 | 4 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 27 |
| 16 | 17 | Farense | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 20 | 9 |
| 17 | 11 | Casa Pia | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 14 |
| 18 | 13 | Nacional | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 12 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 21 |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 21 |
| 3 | 14 | Estrela | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 11 |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 18 |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 11 |
| 6 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 13 |
| 7 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 11 |
| 8 | 12 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 11 |
| 9 | 7 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 14 |
| 10 | 10 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 12 |
| 11 | 17 | Farense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 6 |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 18 |
| 13 | 13 | Nacional | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 10 |
| 14 | 16 | AVS | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
| 15 | 18 | Arouca | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 4 |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| 17 | 11 | Casa Pia | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
| 18 | 15 | Boavista | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 2 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 18 |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 6 |
| 3 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 5 |
| 4 | 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| 5 | 15 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
| 6 | 18 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 4 |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 10 |
| 8 | 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 13 |
| 9 | 10 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 3 |
| 10 | 12 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 |
| 11 | 16 | AVS | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 3 |
| 12 | 2 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 10 |
| 13 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| 14 | 11 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 5 |
| 15 | 14 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 1 |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
| 17 | 13 | Nacional | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 18 | 17 | Farense | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 3 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
