---
title: 'Moreirense 0–3 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 21 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-21-moreirense-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-21-moreirense-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 21 December 2024, 21:30 

#  Moreirense 0–3 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 7.00 fair 2.92 

 Draw 4.10 fair 3.99 

 Away ✓ 1.48 fair 2.46 

 Under 2.5 1.75 fair 2.16 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 1.86 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Moreirense Porto 

 7  Shots  12 

 1  Shots on target  7 

 2  Corners  4 

 17  Fouls  12 

 3  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (129 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.34 – 1.48 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 25% 41% 

MoreirenseDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **0–1** 8.8% **1–2** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.36scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 6 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 19:19 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.43points / match

2.36scored / match

0.64conceded / match

 11 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 33:9 

 Moreirense all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 1.36  Goals scored  2.36 

 1.36  Goals conceded  0.64 

 2.71  Total goals  3.00 

 10.64  Shots  14.50 

 4.07  Shots on target  6.29 

 11.79  Shots faced  7.71 

 3.50  Corners  6.00 

 5.36  Corners against  3.07 

 15.00  Fouls  14.21 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.21 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.14 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  79% 

 14%  Draws  7% 

 43%  Losses  14% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 64%  Both teams scored  29% 

 21%  Clean sheets  64% 

 21%  Failed to score  7% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  50% 

 36%  Draws  43% 

 29%  Losses  7% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Porto all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 **Moreirense** before this match, at home 

2.33points / match

1.67scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 10:5 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

1.67points / match

2.00scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 12:7 

 Moreirense at home away Porto 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.83  Goals conceded  1.17 

 2.50  Total goals  3.17 

 10.17  Shots  10.67 

 4.83  Shots on target  4.33 

 12.00  Shots faced  7.83 

 3.17  Corners  3.50 

 5.50  Corners against  2.67 

 16.83  Fouls  15.17 

 2.33  Yellow cards  3.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  1.17 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  17% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  50% 

 17%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 17%  Losses  17% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Porto away

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | [ Nacional – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-14-nacional-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.12.24 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-05-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–1 (2–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Rio Ave – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-30-rio-ave-vs-moreirense) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.11.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-08-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Boavista – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-boavista-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-estrela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Casa Pia – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-casa-pia-vs-moreirense) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.12.24 | [ Porto – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-16-porto-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-famalicao-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.12.24 | [ Porto – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-02-porto-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-benfica-vs-porto) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.10.24 | [ AVS – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-28-avs-vs-porto) | 0–5 (0–4) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-porto-vs-arouca) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.25 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Porto – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-porto-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

### Moreirense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.24 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-05-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–1 (2–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.11.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-08-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-30-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Moreirense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-03-moreirense-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Moreirense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-07-moreirense-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-famalicao-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-benfica-vs-porto) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.10.24 | [ AVS – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-28-avs-vs-porto) | 0–5 (0–4) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 

Moreirense winsDrawsPorto wins

4matches

3.50goals / match

75%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.24P1 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-porto-vs-moreirense) | **5–0** (1–0) | 1.30 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.08.23P1 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-14-moreirense-vs-porto) | **1–2** (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.02.22P1 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-moreirense-vs-porto) | **0–1** (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.09.21P1 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-porto-vs-moreirense) | **5–0** (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 10 | +33 | 36 | WWWLLW |
| 2 | Benfica | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 8 | +26 | 35 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Porto | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 9 | +24 | 34 | WWLWDW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 27 | WLWWWL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 25 | WWLWDD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 22 | DWLWLD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 20 | WLWLWL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | DDLDWW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | WDLDDL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 16 | LLLLWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 16 | LDWWLD |
| 12 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 14 | WLDWDL |
| 13 | AVS | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 13 | LDLDDD |
| 14 | Boavista | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 12 | WLDDLD |
| 15 | Nacional | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 12 | WLDLWL |
| 16 | Estrela | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 12 | DLWLWL |
| 17 | Farense | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 12 | LDWDLW |
| 18 | Arouca | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 26 | -17 | 11 | LDLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | +19 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | +20 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 18 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | WDDWWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 | WWLDWW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 13 | WDDDWD |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 12 | LWWLDD |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WDWDDW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | WDDWLW |
| 11 | Estrela | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | LDWDWW |
| 12 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | WLWDWL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 14 | Nacional | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 10 | WLWDWL |
| 15 | AVS | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 9 | WDLLLD |
| 16 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 7 | WLDLLW |
| 17 | Farense | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 6 | LLWLWL |
| 18 | Boavista | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 3 | DLLLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 18 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 14 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 10 | WLWWLD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 9 | LDDWLD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | WDDLLD |
| 7 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 9 | DLDWDL |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | WLLLWL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | WDLDLW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | LLWLLL |
| 11 | Farense | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | LDLDDW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 5 | DLLLLW |
| 13 | AVS | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | LLDDDD |
| 14 | Arouca | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 4 | WLLDLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LDDLLD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 3 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Nacional | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | LLDLLL |
| 18 | Estrela | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 Moreirense  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 10 | 36 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 24 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 9 | 34 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Braga | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 16 | 25 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Benfica | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 35 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 9 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 11 | Rio Ave | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 12 | Estoril | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 14 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 16 | Estrela | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 24 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 18 | Arouca | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 26 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 22 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 13 | AVS | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 14 | Boavista | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 17 | Farense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 21 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 4 | Santa Clara | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 13 | 27 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 8 | Casa Pia | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 20 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 12 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Estrela | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 18 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 13 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Estoril | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 17 | Farense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 6 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Famalicao | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 13 | AVS | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 15 | Nacional | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 18 | Arouca | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Boavista | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 18 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 4 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 14 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 9 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 3 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 12 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 13 | AVS | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 4 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 2 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 4 | Santa Clara | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 9 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 16 | Estrela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 1 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 6 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
