---
title: 'Benfica 3–0 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 23 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-benfica-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-benfica-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 23 December 2024, 19:45 

#  Benfica 3–0 Estoril 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.08 fair 1.49 

 Draw 9.50 fair 5.19 

 Away 23.00 fair 7.40 

 Under 2.5 3.40 fair 2.33 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.33 fair 1.75 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Estoril 

 15  Shots  10 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  1 

 11  Fouls  13 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (132 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 2.00 

 Expected goals 2.14 – 0.84 

Home / Draw / Away

 67% 19% 14% 

BenficaDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 11.7% **1–0** 10.9% **2–1** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.50points / match

2.43scored / match

0.57conceded / match

 11 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 34:8 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.86scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 3 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 12:21 

 Benfica all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 2.43  Goals scored  0.86 

 0.57  Goals conceded  1.50 

 3.00  Total goals  2.36 

 16.21  Shots  9.07 

 6.50  Shots on target  2.86 

 8.29  Shots faced  13.71 

 7.43  Corners  4.29 

 2.57  Corners against  6.36 

 10.43  Fouls  15.43 

 2.14  Yellow cards  3.14 

 1.07  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 79%  Wins  21% 

 14%  Draws  36% 

 7%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  36% 

 50%  Clean sheets  29% 

 7%  Failed to score  57% 

### How often Half Time

 57%  Wins  21% 

 36%  Draws  43% 

 7%  Losses  36% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Estoril all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.29scored / match

0.43conceded / match

 7 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 23:3 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

0.67scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:10 

 Benfica at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 3.29  Goals scored  0.67 

 0.43  Goals conceded  1.67 

 3.71  Total goals  2.33 

 18.29  Shots  8.00 

 7.29  Shots on target  2.50 

 6.86  Shots faced  15.83 

 8.00  Corners  3.50 

 2.86  Corners against  6.83 

 11.43  Fouls  14.33 

 1.71  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.43  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.83 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 57%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 57%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  33% 

 57%  Clean sheets  17% 

 0%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 71%  Wins  0% 

 29%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Estoril away

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.24 | [ Nacional – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-19-nacional-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.12.24 | [ AVS – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-avs-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.75 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-benfica-vs-porto) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-02-farense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–1) | 11.00 | 6.50 | 1.22 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Benfica – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-benfica-vs-rio-ave) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 23.09.24 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-23-boavista-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.24 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-06-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-estoril-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–1 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-farense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–2) | 13.00 | 7.50 | 1.17 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-benfica-vs-porto) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Benfica – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-benfica-vs-rio-ave) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-benfica-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-06-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-farense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-boavista-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-farense-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-chaves-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.04.24 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-08-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 1 

Benfica winsDrawsEstoril wins

6matches

2.83goals / match

50%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.03.24P1 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-10-benfica-vs-estoril) | **3–1** (2–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 07.10.23P1 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-estoril-vs-benfica) | **0–1** (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.04.23P1 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 06.11.22P1 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-estoril-vs-benfica) | **1–5** (0–3) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.03.22P1 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-20-benfica-vs-estoril) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.21P1 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-estoril-vs-benfica) | **1–1** (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 10 | +33 | 37 | WWLLWD |
| 2 | Porto | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 9 | +27 | 37 | WLWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 8 | +26 | 35 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 28 | WLWDDW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 27 | LWWWLL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 22 | DWLWLD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | DDLDWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 20 | LWLWLL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | WDLDDL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 17 | LLLWWD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 16 | LDWWLD |
| 12 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 14 | WLDWDL |
| 13 | AVS | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 13 | LDLDDD |
| 14 | Boavista | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 12 | WLDDLD |
| 15 | Nacional | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 12 | WLDLWL |
| 16 | Estrela | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 12 | DLWLWL |
| 17 | Farense | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 12 | LDWDLW |
| 18 | Arouca | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 26 | -17 | 11 | LDLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | +19 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | +20 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 18 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 18 | WWWWWL |
| 5 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 14 | DDWWWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 | WWLDWW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 13 | WDDDWD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 | DDWLWD |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 12 | LWWLDD |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WDWDDW |
| 11 | Estrela | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | LDWDWW |
| 12 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | WLWDWL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 14 | Nacional | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 10 | WLWDWL |
| 15 | AVS | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 9 | WDLLLD |
| 16 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 7 | WLDLLW |
| 17 | Farense | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 6 | LLWLWL |
| 18 | Boavista | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 3 | DLLLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 19 | WWWWLD |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 16 | DWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 14 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Porto | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 13 | LWWLDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 9 | LDDWLD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | WDDLLD |
| 7 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 9 | DLDWDL |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | WLLLWL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | WDLDLW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | LLWLLL |
| 11 | Farense | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | LDLDDW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 5 | DLLLLW |
| 13 | AVS | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | LLDDDD |
| 14 | Arouca | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 4 | WLLDLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LDDLLD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 3 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Nacional | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | LLDLLL |
| 18 | Estrela | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 Benfica  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 10 | 37 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 9 | 37 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 22 | 20 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 24 | 17 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 16 | 28 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 35 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 9 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 11 | Rio Ave | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 12 | Estoril | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 14 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 16 | Estrela | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 24 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 18 | Arouca | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 26 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 22 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 13 | AVS | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 14 | Boavista | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 17 | Farense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 21 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 5 | Santa Clara | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 27 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 7 | Casa Pia | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 20 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 12 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Estrela | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 18 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 13 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 12 | Estoril | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 17 | Farense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 6 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Santa Clara | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Famalicao | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 13 | AVS | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 15 | Nacional | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 18 | Arouca | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Boavista | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 19 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 18 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 4 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 14 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 9 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 3 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 12 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 13 | AVS | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 4 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Santa Clara | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 9 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 16 | Estrela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 1 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 6 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
