---
title: 'Farense 2–2 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 29 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-29-farense-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-29-farense-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 29 December 2024, 16:30 

#  Farense 2–2 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 4.20 fair 3.02 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.59 

 Away 1.85 fair 2.56 

 Under 2.5 1.73 fair 1.73 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 2.37 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Farense Guimaraes 

 6  Shots  27 

 2  Shots on target  12 

 6  Corners  9 

 12  Fouls  15 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (139 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.12 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 33% 28% 39% 

FarenseDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.1% **0–1** 11.7% **1–0** 10.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Farense** before this match, all matches 

0.80points / match

0.60scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 3 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 9:21 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.53points / match

1.33scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 6 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 20:16 

 Farense all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.60  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.40  Goals conceded  1.07 

 2.00  Total goals  2.40 

 10.60  Shots  11.93 

 3.20  Shots on target  3.87 

 14.00  Shots faced  8.20 

 4.53  Corners  6.20 

 5.87  Corners against  4.53 

 16.07  Fouls  14.73 

 2.80  Yellow cards  2.40 

 0.27  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.47 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  40% 

 20%  Draws  33% 

 60%  Losses  27% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 7%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  40% 

 20%  Clean sheets  33% 

 47%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  27% 

 47%  Draws  53% 

 40%  Losses  20% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Farense all matches

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Guimaraes all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Farense** before this match, at home 

0.86points / match

0.57scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 4:11 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

1.13points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:8 

 Farense at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.57  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.57  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.14  Total goals  2.00 

 11.43  Shots  11.75 

 2.57  Shots on target  4.00 

 13.43  Shots faced  9.00 

 4.86  Corners  5.38 

 4.86  Corners against  5.00 

 16.43  Fouls  14.00 

 2.43  Yellow cards  2.38 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  25% 

 0%  Draws  38% 

 71%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 29%  Both teams scored  38% 

 29%  Clean sheets  25% 

 43%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  13% 

 43%  Draws  50% 

 43%  Losses  38% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Farense at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Guimaraes away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Farense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.24 | [ Famalicao – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-21-famalicao-vs-farense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Farense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-14-farense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Boavista – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-08-boavista-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.11.24 | [ Farense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-29-farense-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Casa Pia – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-casa-pia-vs-farense) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-02-farense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–1) | 11.00 | 6.50 | 1.22 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Sp Braga – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-sp-braga-vs-farense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.54 | 2.35 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-farense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.09.24 | [ AVS – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-30-avs-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Farense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-farense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.24 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.12.24 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-16-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.70 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.12.24 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-02-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 8.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Farense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | [ Farense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-14-farense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.11.24 | [ Farense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-29-farense-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-02-farense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–1) | 11.00 | 6.50 | 1.22 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-farense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Farense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-farense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Farense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-23-farense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–5 (0–2) | 10.00 | 8.00 | 1.20 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-farense-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Farense – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-farense-vs-portimonense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-farense-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.04.24 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-22-farense-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.12.24 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-16-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.70 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.08.24 | [ AVS – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-avs-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.08.24 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-12-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Farense winsDrawsGuimaraes wins

2matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24P1 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-guimaraes-vs-farense) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.12.23P1 | [ Farense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-02-farense-vs-guimaraes) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 9 | +31 | 40 | LWDWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 8 | +29 | 38 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 10 | +33 | 37 | WWLLWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 28 | WLWDDW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 27 | LWWWLL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 23 | WLWLDD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 21 | WLWLLD |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | DDLDWW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | WDLDDL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 18 | LLWWDD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 16 | DWWLDL |
| 12 | Estrela | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 16 | WLWLWD |
| 13 | Estoril | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 15 | DWDLLD |
| 14 | AVS | 16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 14 | DLDDDD |
| 15 | Nacional | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 13 | LDLWLD |
| 16 | Farense | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 12 | LDWDLW |
| 17 | Boavista | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 12 | LDDLDL |
| 18 | Arouca | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 12 | DLLWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | +23 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | +23 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 18 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 18 | WWWWWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 14 | WLDWWD |
| 6 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 14 | DDWWWL |
| 7 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 | DWDWWW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 13 | WDDDWD |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 | DDWLWD |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 12 | LWWLDD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WDWDDW |
| 12 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | LWDWLD |
| 13 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 14 | AVS | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 10 | DLLLDD |
| 15 | Nacional | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 10 | WLWDWL |
| 16 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | LDLLWD |
| 17 | Farense | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 6 | LLWLWL |
| 18 | Boavista | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 3 | DLLLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 19 | WWWWLD |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 16 | DWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 14 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Porto | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 13 | LWWLDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 9 | LDDWLD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | WDDLLD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | WLLLWL |
| 8 | Boavista | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 9 | LDWDLL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | WDLDLW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 7 | LWLLLD |
| 11 | Farense | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | LDLDDW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 6 | LLLLWD |
| 13 | AVS | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | LLDDDD |
| 14 | Arouca | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 4 | WLLDLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LDLLLD |
| 16 | Estoril | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 | DDLLDL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 17 | -14 | 3 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | Estrela | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 2 | LLLLLD |

 Farense  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 10 | 37 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 9 | 40 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 7 | Moreirense | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 21 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 13 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Benfica | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 8 | 38 | OUUUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 16 | 28 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 12 | Estrela | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 16 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 18 | Arouca | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 27 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Boavista | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 12 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 14 | AVS | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 16 | Farense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 21 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 5 | Santa Clara | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 27 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 8 | Casa Pia | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 20 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 21 | 13 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 24 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Estrela | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 13 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 18 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Moreirense | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 11 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 13 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 16 | Farense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 6 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Santa Clara | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Famalicao | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 14 | AVS | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 15 | Nacional | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 18 | Arouca | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Boavista | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 19 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 17 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 18 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 4 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 13 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 3 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 3 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 14 | AVS | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 4 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 2 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Santa Clara | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 9 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Estrela | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 2 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Nacional | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 16 | Farense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 6 | OUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
