---
title: 'Estrela 0–1 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 19 Jan 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-estrela-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-estrela-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 19 January 2025, 19:00 

#  Estrela 0–1 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 5.00 fair 3.25 

 Draw 3.80 fair 3.99 

 Away ✓ 1.67 fair 2.26 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.11 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.90 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estrela Sp Braga 

 7  Shots  13 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 1  Corners  8 

 21  Fouls  9 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (159 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 1.24 – 1.54 

Home / Draw / Away

 31% 25% 44% 

EstrelaDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **0–1** 9.5% **1–2** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Estrela** before this match, all matches 

0.94points / match

0.94scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 4 4 9 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 16:29 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.82points / match

1.76scored / match

1.12conceded / match

 9 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 30:19 

 Estrela all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 0.94  Goals scored  1.76 

 1.71  Goals conceded  1.12 

 2.65  Total goals  2.88 

 10.00  Shots  13.82 

 2.88  Shots on target  4.82 

 12.76  Shots faced  10.24 

 4.59  Corners  6.06 

 6.18  Corners against  3.94 

 14.71  Fouls  14.06 

 2.47  Yellow cards  2.06 

 0.41  1st-half goals scored  0.71 

 0.94  1st-half goals conceded  0.18 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  53% 

 24%  Draws  24% 

 53%  Losses  24% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  59% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 12%  Over 5.5 goals  12% 

 47%  Both teams scored  53% 

 12%  Clean sheets  41% 

 41%  Failed to score  12% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  47% 

 29%  Draws  41% 

 53%  Losses  12% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  24% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Estrela** before this match, at home 

1.56points / match

1.44scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 4 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 13:14 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

2.38points / match

1.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 6 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:4 

 Estrela at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.44  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.56  Goals conceded  0.50 

 3.00  Total goals  2.00 

 10.67  Shots  13.25 

 2.89  Shots on target  3.88 

 13.22  Shots faced  10.88 

 4.22  Corners  5.13 

 4.89  Corners against  4.75 

 14.56  Fouls  13.75 

 2.56  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.89  1st-half goals conceded  0.13 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  75% 

 22%  Draws  13% 

 33%  Losses  13% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  38% 

 22%  Clean sheets  63% 

 22%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  38% 

 33%  Draws  50% 

 44%  Losses  13% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela at home

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

Sp Braga away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estrela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.25 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.12.24 | [ AVS – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-avs-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.12.24 | [ Porto – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-16-porto-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.12.24 | [ Estrela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-09-estrela-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.11.24 | [ Farense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-29-farense-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Estrela – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-estrela-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-01-sp-lisbon-vs-estrela) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.08 | 11.00 | 19.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-04-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.12.24 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-29-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.12.24 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-16-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 3–3 (0–1) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-06-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.12.24 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–4 (2–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Sp Braga – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-sp-braga-vs-farense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.54 | 2.35 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Estrela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.25 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.12.24 | [ Estrela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-09-estrela-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Estrela – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-estrela-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-estrela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.09.24 | [ Estrela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-16-estrela-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Estrela – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-estrela-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.08.24 | [ Estrela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-19-estrela-vs-famalicao) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-04-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.12.24 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Nacional – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-20-nacional-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 

Estrela winsDrawsSp Braga wins

3matches

3.67goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.03.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | **3–0** (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.09.23P1 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-28-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | **2–4** (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 14 | +37 | 44 | LWDWDW |
| 2 | Benfica | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 11 | +31 | 41 | DWWLLW |
| 3 | Porto | 17 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 11 | +29 | 40 | WDWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 31 | WDDWLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 31 | WLLWDL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 26 | LDDDDD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 24 | LDWWWD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 23 | WLLDDD |
| 9 | Estoril | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 21 | DLLDWW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 20 | DDLLDL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 20 | LDLWDL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 19 | LWWDDD |
| 13 | Nacional | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 19 | WLDLWW |
| 14 | Estrela | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 16 | LWLWDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 16 | LWLDWD |
| 16 | Farense | 18 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 15 | DLWDDD |
| 17 | AVS | 18 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 15 | DDDDDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 12 | DDLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | +26 | 27 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | +23 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 21 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 19 | WWWLDL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 16 | DWWDDD |
| 6 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 | WWWLDD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 | DDWDWL |
| 8 | Nacional | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 16 | WDWLWW |
| 9 | Estrela | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | WDWWWL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | DWLWDD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 13 | DWDDWD |
| 12 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 12 | WWLDDL |
| 13 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | LWDWLD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | DLDDLL |
| 15 | AVS | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 10 | DLLLDD |
| 16 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | LDLLWD |
| 17 | Farense | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | LWLWLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 3 | LLLDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 23 | WWLDDW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 19 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 14 | WWWDWL |
| 4 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 13 | WWLDWL |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | LLLWLW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | DLDLWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | DDLLDD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 10 | DWLDDL |
| 9 | Boavista | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 9 | LDWDLL |
| 10 | Estoril | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 9 | LLDLWW |
| 11 | Farense | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | LDDWDD |
| 12 | Arouca | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 8 | LDLLWD |
| 13 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 7 | LWLLLD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 6 | LLLLWD |
| 15 | AVS | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 5 | DDDDDL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 4 | LLWLLD |
| 17 | Nacional | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 | DLLLDL |
| 18 | Estrela | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 2 | LLLLLD |

 Estrela  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 5 | 13 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 14 | 44 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 30 | 21 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 11 | 41 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 11 | 40 | UUUOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 19 | 31 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Guimaraes | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 28 | 24 | 26 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Moreirense | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 25 | 23 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Famalicao | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 20 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 31 | 20 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 26 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 15 | Arouca | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 30 | 16 | OUOUOO |
| 12 | 14 | Estrela | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 29 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 18 | Boavista | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 5 | Santa Clara | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 19 | 31 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 13 | Nacional | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 19 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 16 | Farense | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 15 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 17 | AVS | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 27 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 7 | Casa Pia | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 24 | UUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 27 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Estrela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 21 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Moreirense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 16 | Farense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 7 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Santa Clara | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 19 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 13 | Nacional | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 16 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Casa Pia | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 15 | Arouca | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 17 | AVS | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Boavista | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 3 | OUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 1 | 9 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 15 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 8 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 9 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 18 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 17 | AVS | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 5 | UUUUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 7 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 4 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Nacional | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 3 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 2 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 14 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estrela | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 2 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Farense | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
