---
title: 'AVS 1–0 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 27 Jan 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-27-avs-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-27-avs-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 27 January 2025, 21:15 

#  AVS 1–0 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.90 fair 2.43 

 Draw 3.00 fair 3.80 

 Away 2.55 fair 3.08 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.92 

 Over 2.5 2.35 fair 2.09 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 AVS Gil Vicente 

 8  Shots  10 

 1  Shots on target  0 

 1  Corners  8 

 17  Fouls  10 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far). 

 Result AVS to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.39 – 1.20 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 26% 32% 

AVSDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 10.4% **0–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **AVS** before this match, all matches 

0.83points / match

0.78scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 9 7 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 14:27 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.22points / match

1.22scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 5 7 6 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 22:27 

 AVS all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 0.78  Goals scored  1.22 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.28  Total goals  2.72 

 10.89  Shots  9.67 

 2.78  Shots on target  3.22 

 13.89  Shots faced  13.61 

 3.89  Corners  3.50 

 5.00  Corners against  6.00 

 12.67  Fouls  11.39 

 2.83  Yellow cards  2.39 

 0.39  1st-half goals scored  0.61 

 1.11  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 11%  Wins  28% 

 50%  Draws  39% 

 39%  Losses  33% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 56%  Both teams scored  61% 

 28%  Clean sheets  28% 

 33%  Failed to score  28% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 56%  Draws  39% 

 44%  Losses  28% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 39%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

AVS all matches

***5***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **AVS** before this match, at home 

1.11points / match

0.78scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 2 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 7:12 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

0.67points / match

0.78scored / match

2.11conceded / match

 1 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 7:19 

 AVS at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 0.78  Goals scored  0.78 

 1.33  Goals conceded  2.11 

 2.11  Total goals  2.89 

 11.44  Shots  7.67 

 3.33  Shots on target  2.67 

 13.78  Shots faced  14.44 

 3.56  Corners  2.67 

 4.78  Corners against  7.00 

 12.11  Fouls  12.56 

 2.78  Yellow cards  2.22 

 0.22  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.78 

### How often Full Time

 22%  Wins  11% 

 44%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  56% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 44%  Both teams scored  56% 

 33%  Clean sheets  22% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  11% 

 56%  Draws  33% 

 44%  Losses  56% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

AVS at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Gil Vicente away

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### AVS all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.25 | [ Nacional – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-nacional-vs-avs) | 3–1 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Moreirense – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-04-moreirense-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.12.24 | [ AVS – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-avs-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Boavista – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-21-boavista-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.12.24 | [ AVS – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-avs-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Casa Pia – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-08-casa-pia-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.12.24 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-estoril-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.11.24 | [ AVS – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-avs-vs-famalicao) | 2–3 (2–2) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.10.24 | [ AVS – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-28-avs-vs-porto) | 0–5 (0–4) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 3–1 (1–0) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.01.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-06-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.12.24 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-27-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.25 | 1.38 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Farense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-14-farense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-gil-vicente-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.12.24 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-02-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.11.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-08-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-02-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-25-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 1.40 |

### AVS at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.24 | [ AVS – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-avs-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.12.24 | [ AVS – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-avs-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.12.24 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.11.24 | [ AVS – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-avs-vs-famalicao) | 2–3 (2–2) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.10.24 | [ AVS – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-28-avs-vs-porto) | 0–5 (0–4) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.09.24 | [ AVS – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-30-avs-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.09.24 | [ AVS – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-avs-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.08.24 | [ AVS – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-avs-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.08.24 | [ AVS – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-avs-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.24 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-27-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Farense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-14-farense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.12.24 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-02-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.11.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-08-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-25-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

AVS winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

1matches

6.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.24P1 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | **4–2** (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 14 | +39 | 47 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 14 | +29 | 41 | WWLLWL |
| 3 | Porto | 19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 15 | +27 | 41 | WWWLLD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 19 | +15 | 37 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 32 | LLWDLD |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 30 | WWWDWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 26 | DDDDDL |
| 8 | Estoril | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 24 | LLDWWW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 23 | LLDDDL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 23 | DLWDLW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 22 | WWDDDW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 19 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 21 | DLLDLD |
| 13 | Nacional | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 14 | Arouca | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 19 | WLDWDW |
| 15 | Estrela | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 17 | LWDLLD |
| 16 | AVS | 18 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 15 | DDDDDL |
| 17 | Farense | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 15 | LWDDDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 19 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 32 | -19 | 12 | LDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 3 | +23 | 28 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | +26 | 27 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 24 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 19 | WWWLDL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 16 | WLWDDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 16 | DWWDDD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | WDDWDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 | WWWLDD |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 | DDWDWL |
| 10 | Nacional | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 16 | WDWLWW |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 15 | WLDDLW |
| 12 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 15 | WDWLDW |
| 13 | Estrela | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 14 | DWWWLL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | LDDLLD |
| 15 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 11 | DLLWDW |
| 16 | AVS | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 10 | DLLLDD |
| 17 | Farense | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 | WLWLDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 3 | LLDDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 23 | WWLDDW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 22 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | WWDWLL |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 14 | LDLWWW |
| 5 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 13 | WLDWLL |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | LLWLWD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | DLLDDL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 10 | DWLDDL |
| 9 | Estoril | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 9 | LLDLWW |
| 10 | Boavista | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | DWDLLL |
| 11 | Farense | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | LDDWDD |
| 12 | Arouca | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 8 | LDLLWD |
| 13 | Moreirense | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 | WLLLDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 7 | LWLLDW |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 6 | LLLLWD |
| 16 | AVS | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 5 | DDDDDL |
| 17 | Nacional | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 | LLLDLL |
| 18 | Estrela | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 3 | LLLLDD |

 AVS  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 14 | 47 | OUUOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 14 | 41 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 15 | 41 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 19 | 37 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Estoril | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 30 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 28 | 25 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Moreirense | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 26 | 23 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 10 | Rio Ave | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 32 | 23 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 27 | 22 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 12 | Famalicao | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 21 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 14 | Arouca | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 18 | Boavista | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 32 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 13 | 15 | Estrela | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 6 | Casa Pia | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 30 | UOOUOO |
| 15 | 17 | Farense | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 25 | 15 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 5 | Santa Clara | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 20 | 32 | UUOUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Nacional | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 18 | 16 | AVS | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 27 | 15 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 27 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 28 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Estrela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 17 | Farense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 7 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 24 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 9 | Moreirense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Santa Clara | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 19 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 16 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 12 | Famalicao | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 15 | 13 | Nacional | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 16 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 18 | Boavista | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 3 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 14 | Arouca | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 16 | AVS | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 10 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 1 | 9 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 14 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 8 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 7 | UUOUOU |
| 5 | 12 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 18 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 9 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 6 | Casa Pia | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 14 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 10 | Rio Ave | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 16 | AVS | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 5 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 2 | Benfica | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 14 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 5 | Santa Clara | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 10 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 13 | Nacional | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 3 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 3 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Farense | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
