---
title: 'Guimaraes 2–0 AVS – Portugal Primeira Liga, 1 Feb 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-guimaraes-vs-avs'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-guimaraes-vs-avs.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 1 February 2025, 21:30 

#  Guimaraes 2–0 AVS 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.36 fair 1.90 

 Draw 5.25 fair 4.19 

 Away 7.00 fair 4.25 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.11 

 Over 2.5 1.93 fair 1.90 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes AVS 

 14  Shots  4 

 8  Shots on target  1 

 8  Corners  2 

 14  Fouls  20 

 1  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (175 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 1.72 – 1.06 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 24% 24% 

GuimaraesDrawAVS

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.3% **1–0** 10.6% **2–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.37points / match

1.47scored / match

1.32conceded / match

 6 8 5 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 28:25 

 **AVS** before this match, all matches 

0.95points / match

0.79scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 3 9 7 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 15:27 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches AVS 

### Per match

 1.47  Goals scored  0.79 

 1.32  Goals conceded  1.42 

 2.79  Total goals  2.21 

 12.89  Shots  10.74 

 4.42  Shots on target  2.68 

 8.95  Shots faced  13.68 

 6.42  Corners  3.74 

 4.37  Corners against  5.16 

 14.79  Fouls  12.89 

 2.47  Yellow cards  2.84 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.37 

 0.53  1st-half goals conceded  1.05 

### How often Full Time

 32%  Wins  16% 

 42%  Draws  47% 

 26%  Losses  37% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  84% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  32% 

 42%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 47%  Both teams scored  53% 

 26%  Clean sheets  32% 

 26%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  0% 

 47%  Draws  58% 

 26%  Losses  42% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  37% 

 5%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

AVS all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

1.78points / match

2.00scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 4 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 18:14 

 **AVS** before this match, away 

0.56points / match

0.78scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 7:15 

 Guimaraes at home away AVS 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  0.78 

 1.56  Goals conceded  1.67 

 3.56  Total goals  2.44 

 13.00  Shots  10.33 

 4.22  Shots on target  2.22 

 8.78  Shots faced  14.00 

 7.22  Corners  4.22 

 3.89  Corners against  5.22 

 14.89  Fouls  13.22 

 2.44  Yellow cards  2.89 

 0.89  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  1.22 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  0% 

 44%  Draws  56% 

 11%  Losses  44% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 78%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 56%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 56%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  22% 

 11%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 44%  Wins  0% 

 44%  Draws  56% 

 11%  Losses  44% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

AVS away

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.25 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-03-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 4–4 (1–2) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.12.24 | [ Farense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-29-farense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.12.24 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-16-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.70 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.12.24 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-02-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### AVS all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.25 | [ AVS – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-27-avs-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Nacional – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-nacional-vs-avs) | 3–1 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Moreirense – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-04-moreirense-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.12.24 | [ AVS – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-avs-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Boavista – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-21-boavista-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.12.24 | [ AVS – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-avs-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Casa Pia – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-08-casa-pia-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.12.24 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-estoril-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.11.24 | [ AVS – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-avs-vs-famalicao) | 2–3 (2–2) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-03-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 4–4 (1–2) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.12.24 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-02-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 8.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### AVS away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.25 | [ Nacional – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-nacional-vs-avs) | 3–1 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Moreirense – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-04-moreirense-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Boavista – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-21-boavista-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Casa Pia – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-08-casa-pia-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-estoril-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Arouca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-arouca-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-sp-lisbon-vs-avs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.07 | 12.00 | 23.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Guimaraes winsDrawsAVS wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.24P1 | [ AVS – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-avs-vs-guimaraes) | **1–0** (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 14 | +39 | 47 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 14 | +29 | 41 | WWLLWL |
| 3 | Porto | 19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 15 | +27 | 41 | WWWLLD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 19 | +15 | 37 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 35 | LWDLDW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 30 | WWDWWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 27 | LDWWWW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 26 | DDDDDL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 20 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 24 | LLDLDW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 23 | LLDDDL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 23 | DLWDLW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 22 | DDDWLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 22 | LDWDWW |
| 14 | Nacional | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 19 | DLWWLL |
| 15 | AVS | 19 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 18 | DDDDLW |
| 16 | Estrela | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 17 | LWDLLD |
| 17 | Farense | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 15 | LWDDDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 20 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 34 | -21 | 12 | DLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 3 | +23 | 28 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | +26 | 27 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 24 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 22 | WWLDLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 16 | LWDDWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 16 | DWWDDD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | WDDWDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 | WWWLDD |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 | DDWDWL |
| 10 | Nacional | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 16 | DWLWWL |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 15 | WLDDLW |
| 12 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 15 | WDWLDW |
| 13 | Estrela | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 14 | DWWWLL |
| 14 | AVS | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 13 | LLLDDW |
| 15 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | LDDLLD |
| 16 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 11 | DLLWDW |
| 17 | Farense | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 | WLWLDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 3 | LDDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 23 | WWLDDW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 22 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | WWDWLL |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 14 | DLWWWL |
| 5 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 13 | WLDWLL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 | WLDDLW |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | LLWLWD |
| 8 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | LDLWWW |
| 9 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | DLLWDW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | DLLDDL |
| 11 | Boavista | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | DWDLLL |
| 12 | Farense | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | LDDWDD |
| 13 | Moreirense | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 | WLLLDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 7 | LWLLDW |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 6 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | AVS | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 5 | DDDDDL |
| 17 | Nacional | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 | LLLDLL |
| 18 | Estrela | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 3 | LLLLDD |

 Guimaraes  AVS

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 14 | 47 | OUUOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Estoril | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 31 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 14 | 41 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 15 | 41 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 19 | 37 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 30 | 22 | UUUOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Guimaraes | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 28 | 25 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 10 | Moreirense | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 26 | 23 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 32 | 23 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Arouca | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 31 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Famalicao | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 24 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 18 | Boavista | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 13 | 6 | Casa Pia | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 25 | 30 | OOUOOO |
| 14 | 16 | Estrela | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Santa Clara | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 21 | 35 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 25 | 15 | UOOUUO |
| 18 | 15 | AVS | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 27 | 18 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 27 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 28 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Estrela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 17 | Farense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 7 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 24 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 10 | Moreirense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Nacional | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 16 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 16 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 9 | Famalicao | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 18 | Boavista | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 3 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 13 | Arouca | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | AVS | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 13 | OOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 1 | 9 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 13 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 7 | UUOUOU |
| 6 | 18 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 9 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Casa Pia | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 6 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Rio Ave | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 15 | AVS | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 5 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 2 | Benfica | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 14 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 5 | Santa Clara | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 10 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 3 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 16 | Estrela | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 3 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Farense | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
