---
title: 'Santa Clara 0–1 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 15 Feb 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-santa-clara-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-santa-clara-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 15 February 2025, 19:00 

#  Santa Clara 0–1 Benfica 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 5.00 fair 3.05 

 Draw 3.80 fair 3.83 

 Away ✓ 1.67 fair 2.43 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.96 

 Over 2.5 2.20 fair 2.04 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Benfica 

 10  Shots  17 

 3  Shots on target  6 

 2  Corners  5 

 21  Fouls  17 

 6  Yellow cards  3 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (192 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.23 – 1.40 

Home / Draw / Away

 33% 26% 41% 

Santa ClaraDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **0–1** 10.1% **1–0** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.81points / match

1.19scored / match

1.05conceded / match

 12 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 25:22 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.24points / match

2.33scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 15 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 49:18 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 1.19  Goals scored  2.33 

 1.05  Goals conceded  0.86 

 2.24  Total goals  3.19 

 11.00  Shots  16.29 

 4.24  Shots on target  6.52 

 9.86  Shots faced  8.00 

 4.29  Corners  7.29 

 3.52  Corners against  2.52 

 15.57  Fouls  11.10 

 2.76  Yellow cards  2.05 

 0.52  1st-half goals scored  1.19 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.52 

### How often Full Time

 57%  Wins  71% 

 10%  Draws  10% 

 33%  Losses  19% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 43%  Both teams scored  48% 

 33%  Clean sheets  43% 

 29%  Failed to score  10% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  57% 

 48%  Draws  29% 

 24%  Losses  14% 

 62%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  52% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  24% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Benfica all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.09scored / match

0.91conceded / match

 7 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 12:10 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

1.70points / match

1.50scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 5 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 15:11 

 Santa Clara at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 1.09  Goals scored  1.50 

 0.91  Goals conceded  1.10 

 2.00  Total goals  2.60 

 13.55  Shots  14.60 

 4.91  Shots on target  5.70 

 7.09  Shots faced  9.50 

 5.36  Corners  7.20 

 2.64  Corners against  2.20 

 14.91  Fouls  10.70 

 2.55  Yellow cards  2.30 

 0.55  1st-half goals scored  0.90 

 0.64  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 64%  Wins  50% 

 9%  Draws  20% 

 27%  Losses  30% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 9%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 36%  Both teams scored  50% 

 45%  Clean sheets  30% 

 27%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  40% 

 45%  Draws  40% 

 27%  Losses  20% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Benfica away

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-santa-clara-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.12.24 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-30-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-30-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-02-estrela-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-25-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-17-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-04-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.12.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 19.12.24 | [ Nacional – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-19-nacional-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.12.24 | [ AVS – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-avs-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-santa-clara-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-25-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.25 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-02-estrela-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-25-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.12.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.12.24 | [ Nacional – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-19-nacional-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.12.24 | [ AVS – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-avs-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.75 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-02-farense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–1) | 11.00 | 6.50 | 1.22 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 23.09.24 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-23-boavista-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-30-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 

Santa Clara winsDrawsBenfica wins

5matches

3.80goals / match

100%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24P1 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | **4–1** (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.05.23P1 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.06 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 21.01.23P1 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | **0–3** (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.02.22P1 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | **2–1** (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.09.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | **0–5** (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 16 | +41 | 51 | WDWWWD |
| 2 | Benfica | 21 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 49 | 18 | +31 | 47 | LLWLWW |
| 3 | Porto | 21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 18 | +27 | 43 | WLLDDD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 20 | +18 | 43 | LWWWWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 21 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 38 | WDLDWW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 29 | 28 | +1 | 33 | DWWLWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 31 | WWWWWD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 21 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 30 | DDDLWD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 26 | DDLLLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 21 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 25 | LDLDWD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 25 | WDLWDD |
| 12 | Nacional | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 23 | WWLLWD |
| 13 | Arouca | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 23 | DWDWWD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 22 | DDWLLL |
| 15 | Estrela | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 20 | LLDLLW |
| 16 | AVS | 21 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 18 | DDLWLL |
| 17 | Farense | 21 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 15 | DDDLLL |
| 18 | Boavista | 22 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 37 | -23 | 12 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 7 | +27 | 30 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | +23 | 29 | WWWWDD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 6 | +18 | 27 | WLWWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 22 | WWLDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 19 | WWDDDW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 19 | DDWDWW |
| 7 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 | WLDDLW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 18 | LDDLWW |
| 9 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 18 | DWLDWW |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 17 | DWDWLD |
| 11 | Nacional | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 17 | WLWWLD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 16 | LWDDWL |
| 13 | Estrela | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 14 | WWWLLL |
| 14 | AVS | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 13 | LLDDWL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 12 | DDLLDD |
| 16 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 12 | LLWDWD |
| 17 | Farense | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | LWLDLL |
| 18 | Boavista | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 3 | DDLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 24 | WLDDWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 17 | WDWLLW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 16 | LWLWDW |
| 5 | Porto | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 14 | LDWLLD |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | LWWWLL |
| 7 | Famalicao | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 | WLDDLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 13 | DLWWWD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | LLDDLD |
| 10 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | DLLWDW |
| 11 | Boavista | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 9 | WDLLLL |
| 12 | Farense | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | DDWDDL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 8 | WLLDWD |
| 14 | Moreirense | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | LLDLLW |
| 16 | Estrela | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 6 | LLDDLW |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 6 | LLWDLL |
| 18 | AVS | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 5 | DDDDLL |

 Santa Clara  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 16 | 51 | UOOUOU |
| 2 | 7 | Estoril | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 34 | 31 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 21 | 8 | 13 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 49 | 18 | 47 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Moreirense | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 33 | 26 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Porto | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 18 | 43 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 20 | 43 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 11 | Rio Ave | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 35 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Guimaraes | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 30 | 25 | 30 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 13 | Arouca | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 32 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 18 | Boavista | 22 | 12 | 10 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 37 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 12 | 6 | Casa Pia | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 29 | 28 | 33 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Famalicao | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 24 | 25 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 34 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Santa Clara | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 22 | 38 | OUOUOO |
| 16 | 12 | Nacional | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 30 | 23 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 30 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 18 | 16 | AVS | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 18 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 11 | 2 | 9 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 7 | 30 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 8 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 14 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 11 | Rio Ave | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Estrela | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 14 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 29 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 18 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 19 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 27 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 12 | Nacional | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 17 | Farense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Casa Pia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 10 | Famalicao | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 12 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 16 | AVS | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Boavista | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 3 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 13 | Arouca | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 12 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 24 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Moreirense | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 20 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 18 | Boavista | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 14 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Casa Pia | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 6 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 2 | Benfica | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 5 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 16 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Rio Ave | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 14 | 16 | AVS | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 5 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Nacional | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 6 | UOOOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 6 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
