---
title: 'Estoril 2–1 Rio Ave – Portugal Primeira Liga, 22 Feb 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-22-estoril-vs-rio-ave'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-22-estoril-vs-rio-ave.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 22 February 2025, 21:30 

#  Estoril 2–1 Rio Ave 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.05 fair 2.06 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.06 

 Away 3.60 fair 3.73 

 Under 2.5 1.80 fair 2.10 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 1.91 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Rio Ave 

 11  Shots  9 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 0  Corners  4 

 14  Fouls  9 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (201 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.63 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 25% 27% 

EstorilDrawRio Ave

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **1–0** 10.2% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.41points / match

1.27scored / match

1.55conceded / match

 8 7 7 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 28:34 

 **Rio Ave** before this match, all matches 

1.18points / match

1.09scored / match

1.64conceded / match

 6 8 8 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 24:36 

 Estoril all matches all matches Rio Ave 

### Per match

 1.27  Goals scored  1.09 

 1.55  Goals conceded  1.64 

 2.82  Total goals  2.73 

 10.27  Shots  10.32 

 3.64  Shots on target  3.27 

 12.77  Shots faced  15.73 

 3.82  Corners  4.32 

 5.59  Corners against  6.00 

 15.91  Fouls  13.55 

 2.68  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.73  1st-half goals scored  0.55 

 0.68  1st-half goals conceded  0.82 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  27% 

 32%  Draws  36% 

 32%  Losses  36% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 41%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  55% 

 23%  Clean sheets  14% 

 41%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  36% 

 41%  Draws  23% 

 27%  Losses  41% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Rio Ave all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.64points / match

1.18scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 5 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 13:14 

 **Rio Ave** before this match, away 

0.73points / match

0.64scored / match

1.82conceded / match

 2 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 7:20 

 Estoril at home away Rio Ave 

### Per match

 1.18  Goals scored  0.64 

 1.27  Goals conceded  1.82 

 2.45  Total goals  2.45 

 10.91  Shots  9.09 

 3.82  Shots on target  2.45 

 11.00  Shots faced  17.27 

 4.73  Corners  3.73 

 5.27  Corners against  6.18 

 17.18  Fouls  13.18 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.45 

 0.82  1st-half goals scored  0.18 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  1.09 

### How often Full Time

 45%  Wins  18% 

 27%  Draws  18% 

 27%  Losses  64% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 45%  Both teams scored  36% 

 36%  Clean sheets  9% 

 36%  Failed to score  55% 

### How often Half Time

 45%  Wins  18% 

 45%  Draws  18% 

 9%  Losses  64% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Rio Ave away

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.25 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-nacional-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-09-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 6.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-06-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Rio Ave all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.25 | [ Rio Ave – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-16-rio-ave-vs-avs) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.02.25 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-10-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.02.25 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-03-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 2–2 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Farense – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-25-farense-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.01.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-06-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.12.24 | [ Rio Ave – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-29-rio-ave-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.12.24 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-16-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.70 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.25 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-09-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 6.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-01-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-estoril-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–1 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–2) | 13.00 | 7.50 | 1.17 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Rio Ave away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.25 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-10-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Farense – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-25-farense-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 06.01.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-06-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Boavista – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-boavista-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Benfica – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-benfica-vs-rio-ave) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.24 | [ AVS – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-avs-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 1 

Estoril winsDrawsRio Ave wins

5matches

2.80goals / match

40%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24P1 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | **2–2** (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 31.01.24P1 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-31-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 20.08.23P1 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.02.23P1 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-13-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.08.22P1 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-19-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | **2–2** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 23 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 18 | +35 | 53 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 18 | +41 | 52 |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 23 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 20 | +19 | 47 |
| 4 | Porto | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 18 | +28 | 46 |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 38 |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 23 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 36 |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 22 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 31 |
| 8 | Estoril | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 31 |
| 9 | Famalicao | 22 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 28 |
| 10 | Moreirense | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 26 |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 26 |
| 12 | Arouca | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 34 | -13 | 24 |
| 13 | Nacional | 23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 23 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 22 |
| 15 | Estrela | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 20 |
| 16 | AVS | 22 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 19 |
| 17 | Farense | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 15 |
| 18 | Boavista | 23 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 40 | -26 | 12 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 7 | +30 | 33 |
| 2 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | +23 | 29 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 28 |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 22 |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 22 |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 20 |
| 8 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 |
| 10 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 18 |
| 11 | Nacional | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 17 |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 16 |
| 13 | Estrela | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 14 |
| 14 | AVS | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Famalicao | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 12 |
| 16 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 12 |
| 17 | Farense | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Boavista | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 3 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 26 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 24 |
| 3 | Benfica | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 20 |
| 4 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 16 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 13 |
| 9 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 12 |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Boavista | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 9 |
| 12 | Farense | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 8 |
| 14 | Moreirense | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 7 |
| 15 | Nacional | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 |
| 16 | AVS | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 6 |
| 17 | Estrela | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 6 |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 6 |

 Estoril  Rio Ave

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 18 | 52 |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 18 | 53 |
| 3 | 8 | Estoril | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 34 | 31 |
| 4 | 10 | Moreirense | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 33 | 26 |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Braga | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 20 | 47 |
| 6 | 4 | Porto | 22 | 10 | 12 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 18 | 46 |
| 7 | 11 | Rio Ave | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 36 | 26 |
| 8 | 12 | Arouca | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 34 | 24 |
| 9 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 35 | 22 |
| 10 | 18 | Boavista | 23 | 12 | 11 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 40 | 12 |
| 11 | 7 | Guimaraes | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 25 | 31 |
| 12 | 6 | Casa Pia | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 28 | 36 |
| 13 | 9 | Famalicao | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 28 |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 34 | 20 |
| 15 | 5 | Santa Clara | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 23 | 38 |
| 16 | 13 | Nacional | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 31 | 23 |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 31 | 15 |
| 18 | 16 | AVS | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 32 | 19 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 12 | 2 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 7 | 33 |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 21 |
| 3 | 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 14 | 20 |
| 4 | 11 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 18 |
| 5 | 15 | Estrela | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 14 |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 28 |
| 7 | 4 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 29 |
| 8 | 8 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 18 |
| 9 | 10 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 19 |
| 10 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 16 |
| 11 | 13 | Nacional | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 17 |
| 12 | 17 | Farense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 7 |
| 13 | 5 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 22 |
| 14 | 6 | Casa Pia | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 22 |
| 15 | 9 | Famalicao | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 12 |
| 16 | 16 | AVS | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 13 |
| 17 | 18 | Boavista | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 3 |
| 18 | 12 | Arouca | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 12 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 24 |
| 2 | 12 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 12 |
| 3 | 8 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 13 |
| 4 | 18 | Boavista | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 9 |
| 5 | 10 | Moreirense | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 20 | 7 |
| 6 | 4 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 17 |
| 7 | 6 | Casa Pia | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 14 |
| 8 | 9 | Famalicao | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 16 |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 26 |
| 10 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 6 |
| 11 | 1 | Benfica | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 20 |
| 12 | 5 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 16 |
| 13 | 11 | Rio Ave | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 8 |
| 14 | 16 | AVS | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 6 |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
| 16 | 13 | Nacional | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 6 |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 8 |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 6 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
