---
title: 'Estrela 0–0 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 23 Feb 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-estrela-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-estrela-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 23 February 2025, 16:30 

#  Estrela 0–0 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 3.60 fair 2.90 

 Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 3.74 

 Away 2.10 fair 2.58 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.87 

 Over 2.5 2.70 fair 2.15 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estrela Santa Clara 

 10  Shots  4 

 2  Shots on target  1 

 5  Corners  2 

 13  Fouls  19 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (202 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.22 – 1.31 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 27% 39% 

EstrelaDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **0–1** 10.4% **1–0** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Estrela** before this match, all matches 

0.91points / match

0.86scored / match

1.55conceded / match

 5 5 12 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 19:34 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.73points / match

1.14scored / match

1.05conceded / match

 12 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 25:23 

 Estrela all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.86  Goals scored  1.14 

 1.55  Goals conceded  1.05 

 2.41  Total goals  2.18 

 9.55  Shots  10.95 

 2.95  Shots on target  4.18 

 12.86  Shots faced  10.18 

 3.95  Corners  4.18 

 6.23  Corners against  3.59 

 15.14  Fouls  15.82 

 2.59  Yellow cards  2.91 

 0.41  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.91  1st-half goals conceded  0.55 

### How often Full Time

 23%  Wins  55% 

 23%  Draws  9% 

 55%  Losses  36% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 59%  Over 1.5 goals  59% 

 41%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 41%  Both teams scored  41% 

 18%  Clean sheets  32% 

 45%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  27% 

 32%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  23% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  59% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Estrela** before this match, at home 

1.27points / match

1.36scored / match

1.64conceded / match

 4 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 15:18 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

1.60points / match

1.30scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 5 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 13:12 

 Estrela at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 1.36  Goals scored  1.30 

 1.64  Goals conceded  1.20 

 3.00  Total goals  2.50 

 10.00  Shots  8.20 

 2.91  Shots on target  3.50 

 13.27  Shots faced  12.90 

 3.55  Corners  3.10 

 5.36  Corners against  4.50 

 15.09  Fouls  16.30 

 2.64  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.55  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  50% 

 18%  Draws  10% 

 45%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 55%  Both teams scored  50% 

 18%  Clean sheets  20% 

 27%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  30% 

 36%  Draws  50% 

 45%  Losses  20% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Santa Clara away

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estrela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.25 | [ Boavista – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-14-boavista-vs-estrela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Casa Pia – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-09-casa-pia-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-02-estrela-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Famalicao – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-25-famalicao-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.82 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.12.24 | [ AVS – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-avs-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.12.24 | [ Porto – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-16-porto-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.12.24 | [ Estrela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-09-estrela-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.25 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-santa-clara-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.12.24 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-30-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Estrela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.25 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-02-estrela-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.12.24 | [ Estrela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-09-estrela-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Estrela – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-estrela-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-estrela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.09.24 | [ Estrela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-16-estrela-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Estrela – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-estrela-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.12.24 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-30-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-30-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.11.24 | [ Nacional – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-04-nacional-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Estrela winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24P1 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 23 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 18 | +35 | 53 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 18 | +41 | 52 | DWWWDD |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 23 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 20 | +19 | 47 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Porto | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 18 | +28 | 46 | LLDDDW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 38 | DLDWWL |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 23 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 36 | WWLWLW |
| 7 | Estoril | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 34 | WWWWDW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 22 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 31 | DDLWDD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 22 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 28 | DLDWDW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 26 | DDLLLW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 23 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 26 | LWDDDL |
| 12 | Arouca | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 34 | -13 | 24 | WDWWDD |
| 13 | Nacional | 23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 23 | WLLWDL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 22 | WLLLLL |
| 15 | Estrela | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 20 | LLDLLW |
| 16 | AVS | 22 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 19 | DLWLLD |
| 17 | Farense | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 15 | DDLLLL |
| 18 | Boavista | 23 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 40 | -26 | 12 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 7 | +30 | 33 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | +23 | 29 | WWWWDD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 28 | LWWWWD |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 22 | DWDWWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 22 | WLDLWL |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | DDLWWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 21 | WLDWWW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 20 | WDDDWD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 | WLDDLW |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 | WDWLDD |
| 11 | Nacional | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 17 | WLWWLD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 16 | WDDWLL |
| 13 | Estrela | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 14 | WWWLLL |
| 14 | AVS | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 13 | LLDDWL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 12 | DDLLDD |
| 16 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 12 | LLWDWD |
| 17 | Farense | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 7 | WLDLLL |
| 18 | Boavista | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 3 | DDLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 26 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 24 | WLDDWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 20 | DWLLWW |
| 4 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 17 | DWLLDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 16 | LDDLWW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 16 | LWLWDW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | LWWWLL |
| 8 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 13 | DLWWWD |
| 9 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 12 | LLWDWD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | LLDDLD |
| 11 | Boavista | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 9 | DLLLLL |
| 12 | Farense | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | DDWDDL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 8 | LLDWDL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | LDLLWL |
| 16 | AVS | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 6 | DDDLLD |
| 17 | Estrela | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 6 | LLDDLW |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 6 | LWDLLL |

 Estrela  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 18 | 52 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Estoril | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 35 | 34 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 18 | 53 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Moreirense | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 33 | 26 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Braga | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 20 | 47 | UOOUUU |
| 6 | 4 | Porto | 22 | 10 | 12 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 18 | 46 | UOUOUU |
| 7 | 11 | Rio Ave | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 38 | 26 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 12 | Arouca | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 34 | 24 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 35 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 18 | Boavista | 23 | 12 | 11 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 40 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Guimaraes | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 25 | 31 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Casa Pia | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 28 | 36 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Famalicao | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 28 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 34 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Santa Clara | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 23 | 38 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 13 | Nacional | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 31 | 23 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 31 | 15 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 16 | AVS | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 32 | 19 | UOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 12 | 2 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 7 | 33 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 21 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 7 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 21 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Guimaraes | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 14 | 20 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Estrela | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 14 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 28 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 29 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 19 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 13 | Nacional | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 17 | Farense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 22 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 6 | Casa Pia | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | Famalicao | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 12 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 16 | AVS | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Boavista | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 3 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 12 | Arouca | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 12 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 24 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 12 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 18 | Boavista | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Moreirense | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 20 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 17 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Casa Pia | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Famalicao | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 26 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Rio Ave | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 6 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 1 | Benfica | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 20 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 16 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 16 | AVS | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 6 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Nacional | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 6 | OOOUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 6 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
