---
title: 'Moreirense 1–1 Estrela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 2 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-02-moreirense-vs-estrela'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-02-moreirense-vs-estrela.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 2 March 2025, 16:30 

#  Moreirense 1–1 Estrela 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.91 fair 2.02 

 Draw ✓ 3.00 fair 3.89 

 Away 4.75 fair 4.04 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.86 

 Over 2.5 2.50 fair 2.16 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Moreirense Estrela 

 11  Shots  7 

 2  Shots on target  1 

 4  Corners  1 

 20  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (210 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Moreirense to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.53 – 1.00 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 26% 25% 

MoreirenseDrawEstrela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.2% **1–1** 12.2% **2–0** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

1.13points / match

1.22scored / match

1.52conceded / match

 7 5 11 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 28:35 

 **Estrela** before this match, all matches 

0.91points / match

0.83scored / match

1.48conceded / match

 5 6 12 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 19:34 

 Moreirense all matches all matches Estrela 

### Per match

 1.22  Goals scored  0.83 

 1.52  Goals conceded  1.48 

 2.74  Total goals  2.30 

 10.09  Shots  9.57 

 4.09  Shots on target  2.91 

 12.43  Shots faced  12.48 

 3.30  Corners  4.00 

 5.65  Corners against  6.04 

 14.91  Fouls  15.04 

 2.22  Yellow cards  2.61 

 0.61  1st-half goals scored  0.39 

 0.61  1st-half goals conceded  0.87 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  22% 

 22%  Draws  26% 

 48%  Losses  52% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  39% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 61%  Both teams scored  39% 

 17%  Clean sheets  22% 

 30%  Failed to score  48% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  17% 

 39%  Draws  35% 

 30%  Losses  48% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Estrela all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

 **Moreirense** before this match, at home 

1.73points / match

1.36scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 5 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 15:13 

 **Estrela** before this match, away 

0.55points / match

0.36scored / match

1.45conceded / match

 1 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 4:16 

 Moreirense at home away Estrela 

### Per match

 1.36  Goals scored  0.36 

 1.18  Goals conceded  1.45 

 2.55  Total goals  1.82 

 10.27  Shots  9.09 

 4.55  Shots on target  3.00 

 12.18  Shots faced  12.45 

 3.18  Corners  4.36 

 5.73  Corners against  7.09 

 16.55  Fouls  15.18 

 2.18  Yellow cards  2.55 

 0.82  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.45  1st-half goals conceded  0.82 

### How often Full Time

 45%  Wins  9% 

 36%  Draws  27% 

 18%  Losses  64% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  45% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  9% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 64%  Both teams scored  27% 

 27%  Clean sheets  18% 

 27%  Failed to score  64% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  18% 

 45%  Draws  27% 

 18%  Losses  55% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Estrela away

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.25 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Moreirense – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-moreirense-vs-casa-pia) | 3–2 (3–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.02.25 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-03-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-24-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Moreirense – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-moreirense-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Moreirense – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-04-moreirense-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-21-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Nacional – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-14-nacional-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Estrela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.25 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Boavista – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-14-boavista-vs-estrela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Casa Pia – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-09-casa-pia-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-02-estrela-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Famalicao – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-25-famalicao-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.82 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.12.24 | [ AVS – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-avs-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.12.24 | [ Porto – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-16-porto-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

### Moreirense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.25 | [ Moreirense – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-moreirense-vs-casa-pia) | 3–2 (3–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.02.25 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-03-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Moreirense – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-moreirense-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Moreirense – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-04-moreirense-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-21-moreirense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.24 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-05-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–1 (2–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.11.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-08-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-30-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Estrela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.25 | [ Boavista – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-14-boavista-vs-estrela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Casa Pia – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-09-casa-pia-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Famalicao – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-25-famalicao-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.82 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.12.24 | [ AVS – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-avs-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.12.24 | [ Porto – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-16-porto-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.11.24 | [ Farense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-29-farense-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-01-sp-lisbon-vs-estrela) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.08 | 11.00 | 19.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-benfica-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Moreirense winsDrawsEstrela wins

3matches

2.67goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.24P1 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-estrela-vs-moreirense) | **2–1** (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.04.24P1 | [ Moreirense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-07-moreirense-vs-estrela) | **2–2** (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.11.23P1 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-estrela-vs-moreirense) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 61 | 20 | +41 | 53 |
| 2 | Benfica | 23 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 18 | +35 | 53 |
| 3 | Porto | 24 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 19 | +30 | 50 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 20 | +19 | 47 |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 23 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 39 |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 29 | +1 | 36 |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 24 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 35 |
| 8 | Estoril | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 34 |
| 9 | Famalicao | 24 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 31 |
| 10 | Moreirense | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 26 |
| 11 | Nacional | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 26 |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 23 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 26 |
| 13 | Arouca | 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 25 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 22 |
| 15 | Estrela | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 21 |
| 16 | AVS | 23 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 20 |
| 17 | Farense | 23 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 16 |
| 18 | Boavista | 23 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 40 | -26 | 12 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 7 | +30 | 33 |
| 2 | Porto | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 5 | +23 | 30 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 28 |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 22 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 22 |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 |
| 8 | Estoril | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 21 |
| 9 | Nacional | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 20 |
| 10 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 16 |
| 13 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 15 |
| 14 | Estrela | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 |
| 15 | AVS | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 14 |
| 16 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 13 |
| 17 | Farense | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Boavista | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 3 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 26 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 12 | +23 | 25 |
| 3 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 20 |
| 4 | Benfica | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 14 |
| 8 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 13 |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 12 |
| 11 | Farense | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 9 |
| 12 | Boavista | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 9 |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 8 |
| 14 | Moreirense | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 7 |
| 15 | Nacional | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 |
| 16 | AVS | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 6 |
| 17 | Estrela | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 6 |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 6 |

 Moreirense  Estrela

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 7 | 16 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 61 | 20 | 53 |
| 2 | 8 | Estoril | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 35 | 34 |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 18 | 53 |
| 4 | 10 | Moreirense | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 35 | 26 |
| 5 | 3 | Porto | 24 | 12 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 19 | 50 |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 20 | 47 |
| 7 | 12 | Rio Ave | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 38 | 26 |
| 8 | 13 | Arouca | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 38 | 25 |
| 9 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 35 | 22 |
| 10 | 18 | Boavista | 23 | 12 | 11 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 40 | 12 |
| 11 | 7 | Guimaraes | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 32 | 26 | 35 |
| 12 | 9 | Famalicao | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 27 | 26 | 31 |
| 13 | 6 | Casa Pia | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 29 | 36 |
| 14 | 11 | Nacional | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 32 | 26 |
| 15 | 15 | Estrela | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 34 | 21 |
| 16 | 17 | Farense | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 33 | 16 |
| 17 | 5 | Santa Clara | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 23 | 39 |
| 18 | 16 | AVS | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 19 | 34 | 20 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 12 | 2 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 7 | 33 |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 21 |
| 3 | 7 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 23 |
| 4 | 8 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 21 |
| 5 | 12 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 18 |
| 6 | 15 | Estrela | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 15 |
| 7 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 28 |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 30 |
| 9 | 10 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 19 |
| 10 | 11 | Nacional | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 20 |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 16 |
| 12 | 17 | Farense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 7 |
| 13 | 5 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 22 |
| 14 | 16 | AVS | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 14 |
| 15 | 6 | Casa Pia | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 22 |
| 16 | 9 | Famalicao | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 15 |
| 17 | 13 | Arouca | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 13 |
| 18 | 18 | Boavista | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 3 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 12 | 25 |
| 2 | 13 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 12 |
| 3 | 8 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 13 |
| 4 | 18 | Boavista | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 9 |
| 5 | 9 | Famalicao | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 16 |
| 6 | 10 | Moreirense | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 7 |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 14 | 20 |
| 8 | 6 | Casa Pia | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 14 |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 26 |
| 10 | 12 | Rio Ave | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 8 |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 6 |
| 12 | 2 | Benfica | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 20 |
| 13 | 5 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 17 |
| 14 | 16 | AVS | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 6 |
| 15 | 17 | Farense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 9 |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 12 |
| 17 | 11 | Nacional | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 6 |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 6 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
