---
title: 'Benfica 3–2 Farense – Portugal Primeira Liga, 2 Apr 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-02-benfica-vs-farense'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-02-benfica-vs-farense.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Wednesday 2 April 2025, 21:15 

#  Benfica 3–2 Farense 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.13 fair 1.40 

 Draw 8.50 fair 5.63 

 Away 19.00 fair 9.32 

 Under 2.5 2.70 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Farense 

 13  Shots  12 

 7  Shots on target  6 

 5  Corners  4 

 13  Fouls  13 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (242 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 2.23 – 0.73 

Home / Draw / Away

 72% 18% 11% 

BenficaDrawFarense

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 12.9% **1–0** 11.6% **3–0** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.38points / match

2.38scored / match

0.77conceded / match

 20 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 62:20 

 **Farense** before this match, all matches 

0.65points / match

0.65scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 3 8 15 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 17:37 

 Benfica all matches all matches Farense 

### Per match

 2.38  Goals scored  0.65 

 0.77  Goals conceded  1.42 

 3.15  Total goals  2.08 

 17.15  Shots  10.81 

 7.08  Shots on target  3.23 

 8.08  Shots faced  13.88 

 7.27  Corners  5.31 

 2.62  Corners against  5.65 

 11.50  Fouls  15.92 

 1.88  Yellow cards  2.69 

 1.15  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.42  1st-half goals conceded  0.46 

### How often Full Time

 77%  Wins  12% 

 8%  Draws  31% 

 15%  Losses  58% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 65%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 27%  Over 4.5 goals  4% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 42%  Both teams scored  42% 

 50%  Clean sheets  19% 

 8%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 62%  Wins  15% 

 27%  Draws  54% 

 12%  Losses  31% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  54% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  15% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  4% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Farense all matches

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

2.77points / match

3.08scored / match

0.54conceded / match

 12 1 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 40:7 

 **Farense** before this match, away 

0.77points / match

0.77scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 1 7 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 10:17 

 Benfica at home away Farense 

### Per match

 3.08  Goals scored  0.77 

 0.54  Goals conceded  1.31 

 3.62  Total goals  2.08 

 18.85  Shots  9.46 

 8.15  Shots on target  3.38 

 7.00  Shots faced  14.85 

 7.62  Corners  4.31 

 2.77  Corners against  6.92 

 11.31  Fouls  15.15 

 1.54  Yellow cards  2.85 

 1.46  1st-half goals scored  0.31 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.46 

### How often Full Time

 92%  Wins  8% 

 0%  Draws  54% 

 8%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 85%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 46%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 38%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  54% 

 62%  Clean sheets  23% 

 0%  Failed to score  46% 

### How often Half Time

 77%  Wins  15% 

 15%  Draws  54% 

 8%  Losses  31% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  54% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  15% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***5***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Farense away

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-28-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Benfica – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-08-benfica-vs-nacional) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-22-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-02-estrela-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-25-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-17-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-04-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Farense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.25 | [ Farense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-farense-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Estoril – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-08-estoril-vs-farense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Farense – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-02-farense-vs-avs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Arouca – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-arouca-vs-farense) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Farense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-16-farense-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Farense – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-09-farense-vs-nacional) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-02-sp-lisbon-vs-farense) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Farense – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-25-farense-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Moreirense – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-moreirense-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-santa-clara-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | [ Benfica – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-08-benfica-vs-nacional) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-22-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-17-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-04-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-benfica-vs-porto) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Benfica – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-benfica-vs-rio-ave) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

### Farense away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | [ Estoril – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-08-estoril-vs-farense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Arouca – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-arouca-vs-farense) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-02-sp-lisbon-vs-farense) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Moreirense – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-moreirense-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-santa-clara-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Famalicao – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-21-famalicao-vs-farense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Boavista – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-08-boavista-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Casa Pia – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-09-casa-pia-vs-farense) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Sp Braga – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-sp-braga-vs-farense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.54 | 2.35 |
| 30.09.24 | [ AVS – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-30-avs-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Benfica winsDrawsFarense wins

3matches

3.00goals / match

67%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24P1 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-02-farense-vs-benfica) | **1–2** (1–1) | 11.00 | 6.50 | 1.22 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 22.04.24P1 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-22-farense-vs-benfica) | **1–3** (1–2) | 6.50 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.12.23P1 | [ Benfica – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-08-benfica-vs-farense) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 23 | +50 | 65 | DDWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 62 | 20 | +42 | 62 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 27 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 21 | +32 | 56 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 27 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 23 | +21 | 56 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 27 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 46 | LDLDWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 27 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 38 | 29 | +9 | 42 | DDWWWD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 27 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 36 | -2 | 39 | LWLLLW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 27 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 37 | WWLWLW |
| 9 | Estoril | 27 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 35 | 43 | -8 | 36 | DWLDDL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 33 | 39 | -6 | 32 | WLDDWD |
| 11 | Nacional | 27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 29 | DLWLWL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 45 | -15 | 29 | DLWLLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 29 | DDLWDL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 41 | -14 | 26 | LLDLLW |
| 15 | AVS | 27 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 21 | 41 | -20 | 23 | DDWLLL |
| 16 | Estrela | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 41 | -20 | 23 | WDDDLL |
| 17 | Farense | 26 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 37 | -20 | 17 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 27 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 46 | -29 | 15 | LLWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 13 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 7 | +33 | 36 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 10 | +22 | 34 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 5 | +25 | 33 | WWDDDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 27 | LWWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 26 | DDWDWW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 26 | DLWLDW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 25 | DWWWLW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 24 | DLWDWD |
| 9 | Nacional | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 23 | WWLDWW |
| 10 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 22 | DWWWDL |
| 11 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 21 | LDDWWW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 21 | WLDDWL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 16 | DWLLLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLLDDL |
| 15 | AVS | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 14 | DDWLDL |
| 16 | Arouca | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 14 | DWDDLD |
| 17 | Farense | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 7 | DLLLLL |
| 18 | Boavista | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 6 | LLLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 13 | +28 | 31 | DWDDWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 29 | WWWDLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | LLWWWW |
| 4 | Porto | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 23 | LDWWLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 20 | WDWDLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 | DLDDWD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 16 | DLWWLL |
| 8 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 15 | WDWDWL |
| 9 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 14 | WWWDLD |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 14 | WWLLLL |
| 11 | Farense | 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 | WDDLDD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 10 | DLLLDW |
| 13 | Boavista | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 9 | LLLLLL |
| 14 | AVS | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 9 | LLDWLL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 8 | LDLLLD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 8 | DWDLLL |
| 17 | Estrela | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 | DDLWDL |
| 18 | Nacional | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 6 | LLWLLL |

 Benfica  Farense

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 7 | 20 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 23 | 65 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 35 | 43 | 36 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 26 | 9 | 17 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 62 | 20 | 62 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Rio Ave | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 45 | 29 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 23 | 56 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Moreirense | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 33 | 39 | 32 | OUUUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 27 | 14 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 21 | 56 | UUUUUO |
| 8 | 13 | Arouca | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 41 | 29 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 41 | 26 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 18 | Boavista | 27 | 14 | 13 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 46 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 38 | 29 | 42 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 7 | Casa Pia | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 36 | 39 | OUUOOO |
| 13 | 8 | Famalicao | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 33 | 30 | 37 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 11 | Nacional | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 26 | 37 | 29 | OUOOOU |
| 15 | 16 | Estrela | 27 | 17 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 41 | 23 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 17 | Farense | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 37 | 17 | UUOUOU |
| 17 | 15 | AVS | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 21 | 41 | 23 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 5 | Santa Clara | 27 | 19 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 25 | 46 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 13 | 2 | 11 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 7 | 36 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 22 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Rio Ave | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 20 | 21 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 34 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 16 | 27 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Estrela | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 26 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 10 | Moreirense | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 24 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 11 | Nacional | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 10 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 16 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 3 | Porto | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 33 | UOUUUU |
| 12 | 7 | Casa Pia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 25 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 17 | Farense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 20 | 7 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Boavista | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 23 | 6 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 5 | Santa Clara | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 26 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 21 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 15 | AVS | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 13 | Arouca | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 14 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 2 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 13 | 31 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 9 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 24 | 14 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 8 | Famalicao | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 16 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 18 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Porto | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 16 | 23 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 7 | Casa Pia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 8 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Benfica | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 26 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 29 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 12 | Rio Ave | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 25 | 8 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 14 | 15 | AVS | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 24 | 9 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Farense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 16 | 5 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 20 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Nacional | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 6 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Estrela | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 7 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
