---
title: 'Guimaraes 2–0 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 5 Apr 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 5 April 2025, 21:30 

#  Guimaraes 2–0 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.95 fair 2.26 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.67 

 Away 4.33 fair 3.50 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.75 

 Over 2.5 2.70 fair 2.34 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Santa Clara 

 9  Shots  15 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 7  Corners  6 

 11  Fouls  16 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (245 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.36 – 1.03 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 27% 29% 

GuimaraesDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 57% 43% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **1–0** 12.4% **0–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.56points / match

1.41scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 10 12 5 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 38:29 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.70points / match

1.04scored / match

0.93conceded / match

 14 4 9 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 28:25 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 1.41  Goals scored  1.04 

 1.07  Goals conceded  0.93 

 2.48  Total goals  1.96 

 13.07  Shots  10.56 

 4.63  Shots on target  3.89 

 8.81  Shots faced  10.22 

 6.67  Corners  3.93 

 3.96  Corners against  3.89 

 14.67  Fouls  16.48 

 2.37  Yellow cards  2.74 

 0.44  1st-half goals scored  0.48 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 37%  Wins  52% 

 44%  Draws  15% 

 19%  Losses  33% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  52% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 4%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  37% 

 37%  Clean sheets  37% 

 26%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  30% 

 56%  Draws  52% 

 22%  Losses  19% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 26%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Santa Clara all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.77scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 7 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 23:14 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

1.54points / match

1.08scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 6 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:13 

 Guimaraes at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 1.77  Goals scored  1.08 

 1.08  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.85  Total goals  2.08 

 13.62  Shots  7.69 

 4.69  Shots on target  2.92 

 8.31  Shots faced  12.54 

 7.31  Corners  2.92 

 3.46  Corners against  4.92 

 14.08  Fouls  17.08 

 2.46  Yellow cards  2.77 

 0.69  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.31  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 54%  Wins  46% 

 38%  Draws  15% 

 8%  Losses  38% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  54% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  38% 

 54%  Clean sheets  31% 

 15%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  31% 

 54%  Draws  54% 

 8%  Losses  15% 

 62%  Over 0.5 goals  54% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Santa Clara away

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.25 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 1.62 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-01-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.02.25 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-24-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-16-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.10 | 2.70 | 1.41 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-02-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.25 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-01-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-16-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-03-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 4–4 (1–2) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.12.24 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-23-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.12.24 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-02-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-03-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 8.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-02-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 08.02.25 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.12.24 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-30-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-30-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.11.24 | [ Nacional – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-04-nacional-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 2 

Guimaraes winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

5matches

1.80goals / match

20%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.24P1 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 05.03.23P1 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | **1–3** (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.09.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-09-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.05.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.12.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | **1–0** (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 23 | +50 | 65 | DDWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 27 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 65 | 22 | +43 | 65 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 27 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 21 | +32 | 56 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 27 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 23 | +21 | 56 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 27 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 46 | LDLDWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 27 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 38 | 29 | +9 | 42 | DDWWWD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 35 | 31 | +4 | 40 | WLWLWW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 27 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 36 | -2 | 39 | LWLLLW |
| 9 | Estoril | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 38 | 43 | -5 | 39 | WLDDLW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 33 | 39 | -6 | 32 | WLDDWD |
| 11 | Nacional | 27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 29 | DLWLWL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 45 | -15 | 29 | DLWLLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 43 | -16 | 29 | DLWDLL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 41 | -14 | 26 | LLDLLW |
| 15 | Estrela | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 41 | -20 | 23 | WDDDLL |
| 16 | AVS | 28 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 21 | 44 | -23 | 23 | DWLLLL |
| 17 | Farense | 27 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 40 | -21 | 17 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | Boavista | 27 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 46 | -29 | 15 | LLWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 9 | +34 | 39 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 10 | +22 | 34 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 5 | +25 | 33 | WWDDDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 27 | LWWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 26 | DDWDWW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 26 | DLWLDW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 25 | DWWWLW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 24 | DLWDWD |
| 9 | Nacional | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 23 | WWLDWW |
| 10 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 22 | DWWWDL |
| 11 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 21 | LDDWWW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 21 | WLDDWL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 16 | DWLLLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLLDDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 14 | WDDLDL |
| 16 | AVS | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 14 | DWLDLL |
| 17 | Farense | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 7 | DLLLLL |
| 18 | Boavista | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 6 | LLLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 13 | +28 | 31 | DWDDWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 29 | WWWDLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | LLWWWW |
| 4 | Porto | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 23 | LDWWLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 20 | WDWDLW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 19 | LWWLLW |
| 7 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 17 | WWDLDW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 | DLDDWD |
| 9 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 15 | WDWDWL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 14 | WWLLLL |
| 11 | Farense | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 10 | DLLLDW |
| 13 | Boavista | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 9 | LLLLLL |
| 14 | AVS | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 9 | LLDWLL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 8 | LDLLLD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 8 | DWDLLL |
| 17 | Estrela | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 | DDLWDL |
| 18 | Nacional | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 6 | LLWLLL |

 Guimaraes  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 7 | 20 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 23 | 65 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 38 | 43 | 39 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 27 | 9 | 18 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 65 | 22 | 65 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Rio Ave | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 45 | 29 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 23 | 56 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Moreirense | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 33 | 39 | 32 | OUUUUO |
| 7 | 13 | Arouca | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 43 | 29 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 27 | 14 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 21 | 56 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Famalicao | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 35 | 31 | 40 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 41 | 26 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 18 | Boavista | 27 | 14 | 13 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 46 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 38 | 29 | 42 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 36 | 39 | OUUOOO |
| 14 | 11 | Nacional | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 26 | 37 | 29 | OUOOOU |
| 15 | 17 | Farense | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 40 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 15 | Estrela | 27 | 17 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 41 | 23 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 16 | AVS | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 21 | 44 | 23 | OUUUOO |
| 18 | 5 | Santa Clara | 27 | 19 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 25 | 46 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 14 | 2 | 12 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 9 | 39 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 22 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Rio Ave | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 20 | 21 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 34 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 16 | 27 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 15 | Estrela | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 26 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 10 | Moreirense | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 24 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 11 | Nacional | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 10 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 16 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 3 | Porto | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 33 | UOUUUU |
| 12 | 8 | Casa Pia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 25 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 16 | AVS | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 14 | 17 | Farense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 20 | 7 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 18 | Boavista | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 23 | 6 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 5 | Santa Clara | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 26 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 7 | Famalicao | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 21 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 13 | Arouca | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 14 | UUOUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 2 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 13 | 31 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 24 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 13 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 7 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 19 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 18 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Porto | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 16 | 23 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 8 | Casa Pia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 8 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Benfica | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 26 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 29 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 12 | Rio Ave | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 25 | 8 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 17 | Farense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 16 | AVS | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 24 | 9 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 5 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 20 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Nacional | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 6 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 7 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
