---
title: 'Santa Clara 0–1 Sp Lisbon – Portugal Primeira Liga, 12 Apr 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 12 April 2025, 19:00 

#  Santa Clara 0–1 Sp Lisbon 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 6.25 fair 4.22 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.16 

 Away ✓ 1.60 fair 1.91 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 2.09 

 Over 2.5 2.15 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Sp Lisbon 

 10  Shots  7 

 1  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  3 

 18  Fouls  11 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (255 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.87 

 Expected goals 1.06 – 1.70 

Home / Draw / Away

 24% 24% 52% 

Santa ClaraDrawSp Lisbon

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **0–1** 10.7% **1–2** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.64points / match

1.00scored / match

0.96conceded / match

 14 4 10 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 28:27 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.36points / match

2.64scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 20 6 2 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 74:24 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.64 

 0.96  Goals conceded  0.86 

 1.96  Total goals  3.50 

 10.71  Shots  18.25 

 3.93  Shots on target  6.64 

 10.18  Shots faced  7.61 

 4.00  Corners  6.50 

 4.00  Corners against  3.04 

 16.46  Fouls  11.36 

 2.71  Yellow cards  1.86 

 0.46  1st-half goals scored  1.25 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  71% 

 14%  Draws  21% 

 36%  Losses  7% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 54%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  46% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 36%  Both teams scored  54% 

 36%  Clean sheets  43% 

 36%  Failed to score  7% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  64% 

 50%  Draws  21% 

 21%  Losses  14% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  61% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Sp Lisbon all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.86points / match

1.00scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 8 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 14:12 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, away 

2.21points / match

2.93scored / match

0.93conceded / match

 9 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 41:13 

 Santa Clara at home away Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.93 

 0.86  Goals conceded  0.93 

 1.86  Total goals  3.86 

 13.21  Shots  18.36 

 4.79  Shots on target  6.71 

 8.07  Shots faced  7.79 

 4.86  Corners  5.79 

 2.93  Corners against  3.00 

 15.93  Fouls  11.64 

 2.71  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.21 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 57%  Wins  64% 

 14%  Draws  29% 

 29%  Losses  7% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  86% 

 7%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  21% 

 36%  Both teams scored  50% 

 43%  Clean sheets  50% 

 29%  Failed to score  7% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  64% 

 50%  Draws  21% 

 21%  Losses  14% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Sp Lisbon away

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.10 | 2.70 | 1.41 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-02-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.25 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-07-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-29-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-casa-pia-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.03.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-03-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.02.25 | [ AVS – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-avs-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-07-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-02-sp-lisbon-vs-farense) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-25-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 9.50 | 12.00 | 1.37 | 2.87 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.10 | 2.70 | 1.41 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-santa-clara-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-25-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 1.40 |

### Sp Lisbon away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.25 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-29-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-casa-pia-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.02.25 | [ AVS – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-avs-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-07-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-03-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 4–4 (1–2) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.25 | 1.38 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.12.24 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-05-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–1 (2–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–4 (2–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 3 

Santa Clara winsDrawsSp Lisbon wins

5matches

3.20goals / match

80%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.24P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-30-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.04.23P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.13 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 08.10.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–2** (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.05.22P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.01.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-07-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | **3–2** (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 69 | 23 | +46 | 68 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 74 | 24 | +50 | 66 | DWWWWD |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 24 | +21 | 57 | WLWWWD |
| 4 | Porto | 28 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 25 | +29 | 56 | DWLWWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 29 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 48 | WWWDWW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 28 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 46 | DLDWWL |
| 7 | Famalicao | 29 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 43 | LWLWWW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 34 | 36 | -2 | 40 | WLLLWD |
| 9 | Estoril | 29 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 38 | 46 | -8 | 39 | LDDLWL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 35 | LDDWDW |
| 11 | Nacional | 29 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 32 | WLWLLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 43 | -16 | 29 | DLWDLL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 29 | LWLLLL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 43 | -16 | 26 | DLLWLL |
| 15 | Estrela | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 41 | -19 | 26 | DDDLLW |
| 16 | AVS | 28 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 21 | 44 | -23 | 23 | DWLLLL |
| 17 | Farense | 28 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 19 | 40 | -21 | 18 | DLDLLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 29 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 47 | -28 | 18 | WLLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 9 | +34 | 39 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 11 | +22 | 35 | WWDWWD |
| 3 | Porto | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 33 | WDDDWL |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 29 | DWDWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 27 | LWWWWW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 26 | DLWLDW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 25 | DWWWLW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 24 | DDWWWW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 24 | DLWDWD |
| 10 | Nacional | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 23 | WLDWWL |
| 11 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 22 | DWWWDL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 21 | LDDWLL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 16 | LLLLLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLLDDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 14 | WDDLDL |
| 16 | AVS | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 14 | DWLDLL |
| 17 | Farense | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 8 | LLLLLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 6 | LLWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 13 | +28 | 31 | DWDDWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 30 | WWDLWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 29 | LWWWWW |
| 4 | Porto | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 23 | LDWWLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 20 | DWDLWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 | LDDWDW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 19 | LWWLLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 17 | WDLDWL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 15 | WLLLLD |
| 10 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 15 | WDWDWL |
| 11 | Boavista | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 12 | LLLLLW |
| 12 | Moreirense | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 11 | DLLLDW |
| 13 | Farense | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 14 | Estrela | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 10 | DLWDLW |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 10 | DLLLDW |
| 16 | Nacional | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 9 | LWLLLW |
| 17 | AVS | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 9 | LLDWLL |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 8 | DWDLLL |

 Santa Clara  Sp Lisbon

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 8 | 20 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 74 | 24 | 66 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 29 | 9 | 20 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 38 | 46 | 39 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 69 | 23 | 68 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Rio Ave | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 47 | 29 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Braga | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 24 | 57 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 4 | Porto | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 25 | 56 | UUUUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Famalicao | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 38 | 31 | 43 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Moreirense | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 34 | 39 | 35 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 12 | Arouca | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 43 | 29 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 16 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 43 | 26 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 18 | Boavista | 29 | 16 | 13 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 47 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Guimaraes | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 41 | 29 | 48 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 34 | 36 | 40 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 11 | Nacional | 29 | 18 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 27 | 38 | 32 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 17 | Farense | 28 | 17 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 19 | 40 | 18 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 15 | Estrela | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 41 | 26 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 16 | AVS | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 21 | 44 | 23 | OUUUOO |
| 18 | 6 | Santa Clara | 28 | 20 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 28 | 27 | 46 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 14 | 2 | 12 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 9 | 39 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 22 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 22 | 21 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 11 | 35 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Braga | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 16 | 27 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 15 | Estrela | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Porto | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 33 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 29 | OUUUUU |
| 9 | 10 | Moreirense | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 24 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 11 | Nacional | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 16 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Famalicao | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 25 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 16 | AVS | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Farense | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 20 | 8 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 18 | Boavista | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 24 | 6 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 6 | Santa Clara | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 26 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Arouca | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 14 | UUOUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 2 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 13 | 31 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 27 | 17 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 12 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 7 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 19 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 18 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 29 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Porto | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 16 | 23 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Casa Pia | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Moreirense | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 23 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 30 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Rio Ave | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 25 | 8 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 17 | Farense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 5 | Guimaraes | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 19 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 16 | AVS | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 24 | 9 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Santa Clara | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 20 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Nacional | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 19 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 10 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
