---
title: 'Alverca 0–3 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 17 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-alverca-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-alverca-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 17 August 2025, 19:00 

#  Alverca 0–3 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2025/2026

 Home 5.25 fair 2.46 

 Draw 3.90 fair 3.87 

 Away ✓ 1.62 fair 2.99 

 Under 2.5 1.83 fair 2.01 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.03 fair 1.99 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Alverca Sp Braga 

 12  Shots  12 

 3  Shots on target  6 

 1  Corners  5 

 15  Fouls  6 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (13 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Alverca to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.26 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 26% 34% 

AlvercaDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 9.7% **2–1** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Alverca** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:2 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:0 

 Alverca all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  3.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 3.00  Total goals  3.00 

 7.00  Shots  8.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  6.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  7.00 

 2.00  Corners  5.00 

 6.00  Corners against  3.00 

 5.00  Fouls  10.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

 **Alverca** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Alverca at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca at home

No matches.

Sp Braga away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Alverca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25 | [ Moreirense – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-moreirense-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–1) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-25-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Sp Braga – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-sp-braga-vs-avs) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.04.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-07-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-29-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Farense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-farense-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Alverca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No matches. |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.25 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–1) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-25-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 07.04.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-07-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Farense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-farense-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-02-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-16-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.02.25 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-03-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-04-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Alverca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Alverca  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 4 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 12 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 8 | 15 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 16 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 17 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 11 | 18 | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 12 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 8 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 9 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 13 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 14 | Nacional | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 4 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 10 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 8 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 9 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 11 | 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 12 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 13 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 14 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 15 | Alverca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 17 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Tondela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 2 | 12 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 15 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 16 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 17 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 18 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 1 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 2 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 4 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 7 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 8 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 9 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 13 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 14 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
