---
title: 'Santa Clara 0–1 Moreirense – Portugal Primeira Liga, 17 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-santa-clara-vs-moreirense'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-santa-clara-vs-moreirense.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 17 August 2025, 19:00 

#  Santa Clara 0–1 Moreirense 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.90 fair 2.46 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.87 

 Away ✓ 4.50 fair 2.99 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.48 fair 2.01 

 Over 2.5 2.60 fair 1.99 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Moreirense 

 12  Shots  6 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  0 

 20  Fouls  18 

 4  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (13 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.26 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 26% 34% 

Santa ClaraDrawMoreirense

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 9.7% **2–1** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:3 

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:1 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Moreirense 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 3.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.00  Total goals  3.00 

 8.00  Shots  10.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 6.00  Shots faced  7.00 

 3.00  Corners  6.00 

 2.00  Corners against  2.00 

 15.00  Fouls  15.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

Moreirense all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Moreirense** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Santa Clara at home away Moreirense 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Moreirense away

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Farense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-farense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-18-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.88 | 1.40 |

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25 | [ Moreirense – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-moreirense-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.05.25 | [ AVS – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-avs-vs-moreirense) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-02-porto-vs-moreirense) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Moreirense – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-moreirense-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-18-sp-lisbon-vs-moreirense) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Moreirense – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-moreirense-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 4.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-06-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Moreirense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-moreirense-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 5.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.25 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.10 | 2.70 | 1.41 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Santa Clara – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-santa-clara-vs-farense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Moreirense away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05.25 | [ AVS – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-avs-vs-moreirense) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-02-porto-vs-moreirense) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-18-sp-lisbon-vs-moreirense) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-06-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.10 | 2.70 | 1.41 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-24-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-28-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Nacional – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-14-nacional-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 1 

Santa Clara winsDrawsMoreirense wins

4matches

2.25goals / match

25%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.25P1 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.10 | 2.70 | 1.41 |
| 05.10.24P1 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.01.22P1 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.08.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | **2–2** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Alverca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Santa Clara  Moreirense

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 4 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 12 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 8 | 15 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 16 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 17 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 11 | 18 | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 12 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 8 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 9 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 13 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 14 | Nacional | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 4 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 10 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 8 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 9 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 11 | 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 12 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 13 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 14 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 15 | Alverca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 17 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Tondela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 2 | 12 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 15 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 16 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 17 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 18 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 1 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 2 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 4 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 7 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 8 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 9 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 13 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 14 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
