---
title: 'Estrela 2–2 Alverca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 25 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-25-estrela-vs-alverca'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-25-estrela-vs-alverca.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 25 August 2025, 21:15 

#  Estrela 2–2 Alverca 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.90 fair 2.18 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 3.95 

 Away 4.10 fair 3.48 

 Under 2.5 1.62 fair 2.02 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 1.98 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estrela Alverca 

 19  Shots  6 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 6  Corners  2 

 18  Fouls  24 

 4  Yellow cards  5 

 1  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (24 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estrela to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 1.54 – 1.16 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 25% 29% 

EstrelaDrawAlverca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 10.4% **2–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Estrela** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

0.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:2 

 **Alverca** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.50scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:5 

 Estrela all matches all matches Alverca 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.50 

 1.50  Total goals  3.00 

 12.00  Shots  9.50 

 3.50  Shots on target  2.50 

 11.00  Shots faced  11.00 

 4.50  Corners  1.50 

 4.00  Corners against  5.50 

 15.00  Fouls  10.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  2.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Alverca all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Estrela** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1 

 **Alverca** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:2 

 Estrela at home away Alverca 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 1.00  Total goals  3.00 

 15.00  Shots  7.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 14.00  Shots faced  10.00 

 5.00  Corners  2.00 

 4.00  Corners against  6.00 

 14.00  Fouls  5.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela at home

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Alverca away

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estrela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-estrela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-estoril-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-estoril-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Estrela – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-estrela-vs-avs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.05.25 | [ Rio Ave – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-05-rio-ave-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 2–0 (1–0) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-arouca-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Estrela – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-estrela-vs-farense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Nacional – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-06-nacional-vs-estrela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-29-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Alverca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.25 | [ Alverca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-alverca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.25 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Moreirense – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-moreirense-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Estrela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-estrela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Estrela – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-estrela-vs-avs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 2–0 (1–0) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Estrela – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-estrela-vs-farense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-29-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.03.25 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-07-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-02-estrela-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.01.25 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-05-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Alverca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25 | [ Moreirense – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-moreirense-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Moreirense | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Moreirense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Estrela  Alverca

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | OUO |
| 5 | 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 6 | 14 | AVS | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 7 | 16 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 8 | 18 | Tondela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | OUO |
| 9 | 3 | Moreirense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | OUU |
| 10 | 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | OUU |
| 11 | 6 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 12 | 10 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUO |
| 13 | 11 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | UO |
| 14 | 12 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 15 | 15 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UUO |
| 16 | 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 17 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 13 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 8 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 3 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 5 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 6 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 8 | 9 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 9 | 15 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 10 | 16 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 12 | 10 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 12 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 13 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 14 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Tondela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 2 | 18 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 8 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 7 | 10 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 9 | 12 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 16 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 3 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 5 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 6 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 17 | 13 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
