---
title: 'Guimaraes 1–1 Arouca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-guimaraes-vs-arouca'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-guimaraes-vs-arouca.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 30 August 2025, 19:00 

#  Guimaraes 1–1 Arouca 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.76 fair 2.07 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.35 

 Away 4.33 fair 3.47 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 2.56 

 Over 2.5 2.03 fair 1.64 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Arouca 

 12  Shots  9 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 2  Corners  2 

 15  Fouls  17 

 4  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (27 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.62 

 Expected goals 1.80 – 1.35 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 23% 29% 

GuimaraesDrawArouca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.4% **2–1** 9.4% **1–0** 7.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:7 

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

2.00scored / match

3.33conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:10 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Arouca 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 2.33  Goals conceded  3.33 

 3.33  Total goals  5.33 

 12.33  Shots  10.00 

 3.33  Shots on target  3.67 

 12.67  Shots faced  16.33 

 5.00  Corners  3.00 

 4.00  Corners against  4.33 

 14.67  Fouls  11.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 67%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Both teams scored  67% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 67%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  67% 

 67%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Arouca all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***6***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:2 

 **Arouca** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

6.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:6 

 Guimaraes at home away Arouca 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  6.00 

 5.00  Total goals  6.00 

 16.00  Shots  7.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  1.00 

 11.00  Shots faced  19.00 

 4.00  Corners  1.00 

 2.00  Corners against  6.00 

 18.00  Fouls  7.00 

 4.00  Yellow cards  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  3.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 4.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Arouca away

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***6***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.25 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Nacional – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-nacional-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-11-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.25 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Arouca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-09-arouca-vs-avs) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-arouca-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.05.25 | [ Arouca – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-04-arouca-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-arouca-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-benfica-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-01-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-16-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Arouca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-benfica-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-29-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.03.25 | [ AVS – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-08-avs-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Nacional – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-nacional-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Boavista – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-04-boavista-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 3 2 

Guimaraes winsDrawsArouca wins

8matches

3.25goals / match

75%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.25P1 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-18-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | **2–2** (2–0) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.08.24P1 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-12-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24P1 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | **1–3** (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.01.24P1 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-15-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.03.23P1 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.09.22P1 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | **2–2** (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.02.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | **1–3** (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.09.21P1 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | **2–2** (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Moreirense | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WLDW |
| 7 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 8 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LDLW |
| 9 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LWLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 13 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 14 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Moreirense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Guimaraes  Arouca

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 9 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 16 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OOO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | OUO |
| 6 | 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 7 | 15 | AVS | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 8 | 18 | Tondela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | OUO |
| 9 | 3 | Moreirense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | OUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | OUU |
| 11 | 7 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 12 | 8 | Nacional | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UUOU |
| 13 | 11 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | UO |
| 15 | 13 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UUO |
| 16 | 14 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 17 | 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 18 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 9 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 3 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 5 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 7 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 8 | 8 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 9 | 10 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 10 | 13 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 11 | 16 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 13 | 11 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UU |
| 14 | 12 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 15 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Tondela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 2 | 16 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 3 | 18 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 9 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 8 | 11 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 9 | 12 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 10 | 14 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 3 | Moreirense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 5 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 7 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 8 | Nacional | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 13 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
