---
title: 'Estrela 0–2 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 14 Sep 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-estrela-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-estrela-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 14 September 2025, 16:30 

#  Estrela 0–2 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 3.30 fair 2.16 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.93 

 Away ✓ 2.15 fair 3.54 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.99 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.01 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estrela Guimaraes 

 10  Shots  14 

 1  Shots on target  6 

 3  Corners  2 

 10  Fouls  11 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (41 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estrela to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.53 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 25% 28% 

EstrelaDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 10.6% **2–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Estrela** before this match, all matches 

0.75points / match

0.75scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:4 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:8 

 Estrela all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 1.75  Total goals  3.00 

 11.50  Shots  12.25 

 3.25  Shots on target  3.25 

 10.25  Shots faced  11.75 

 3.75  Corners  4.25 

 4.50  Corners against  3.50 

 14.75  Fouls  14.75 

 2.50  Yellow cards  3.25 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  25% 

 75%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  75% 

 50%  Losses  25% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Estrela** before this match, at home 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:5 

 Estrela at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 1.50  Goals conceded  2.50 

 2.50  Total goals  2.50 

 17.00  Shots  10.50 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  13.50 

 5.50  Corners  5.50 

 3.00  Corners against  5.00 

 16.00  Fouls  13.00 

 3.50  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Guimaraes away

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estrela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 25.08.25 | [ Estrela – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-25-estrela-vs-alverca) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-estrela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-estoril-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-estoril-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Estrela – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-estrela-vs-avs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.05.25 | [ Rio Ave – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-05-rio-ave-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 2–0 (1–0) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-arouca-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Estrela – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-estrela-vs-farense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Nacional – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-nacional-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-11-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Estrela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.25 | [ Estrela – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-25-estrela-vs-alverca) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-estrela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Estrela – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-estrela-vs-avs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 2–0 (1–0) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Estrela – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-estrela-vs-farense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-29-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.03.25 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-07-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-02-estrela-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.25 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Nacional – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-nacional-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-11-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 1.62 |
| 24.02.25 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-24-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-26-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 

Estrela winsDrawsGuimaraes wins

4matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25P1 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.10.24P1 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-27-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | **2–2** (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.01.24P1 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-21-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.08.23P1 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Moreirense | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | WWDWL |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | WWDD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WLDW |
| 8 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | DLDLW |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 10 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | WLDD |
| 11 | Alverca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | LWLD |
| 13 | Nacional | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 14 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | DLDD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 3 | DDDL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LWLL |
| 17 | AVS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LLDLL |
| 18 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | LLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Moreirense | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WDL |
| 7 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 9 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 13 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DWL |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Estrela  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 12 | UOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 8 | OOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Alverca | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 15 | OUOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | UOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 5 | OOOU |
| 7 | 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3 | UOOO |
| 8 | 17 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 1 | OUOUO |
| 9 | 18 | Tondela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 | OUOOU |
| 10 | 3 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | OUUUO |
| 11 | 4 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 10 | UOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | OUUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | OOUU |
| 14 | 9 | Santa Clara | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | OUUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Nacional | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | UUOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Estrela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUOU |
| 17 | 16 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUOU |
| 18 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9 | OOU |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | OUO |
| 4 | 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OUO |
| 5 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 6 | 10 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 7 | 11 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OOU |
| 8 | 4 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 9 | 8 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 10 | 12 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OU |
| 11 | 13 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 12 | 14 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 15 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | UO |
| 14 | 18 | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 15 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 16 | 9 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 16 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UU |
| 18 | 17 | AVS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 3 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 8 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 5 | 11 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 6 | 15 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | OO |
| 7 | 18 | Tondela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | OOU |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 9 | 4 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 10 | 9 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 11 | 10 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | OU |
| 12 | 12 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 13 | 16 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 14 | 3 | Moreirense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 5 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 17 | 13 | Nacional | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 14 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
