---
title: 'Estoril 0–1 Sp Lisbon – Portugal Primeira Liga, 27 Sep 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 27 September 2025, 21:30 

#  Estoril 0–1 Sp Lisbon 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 9.50 fair 3.17 

 Draw 5.50 fair 4.08 

 Away ✓ 1.25 fair 2.28 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.40 fair 2.25 

 Over 2.5 1.53 fair 1.80 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Sp Lisbon 

 7  Shots  9 

 2  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  9 

 13  Fouls  12 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (58 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.31 – 1.59 

Home / Draw / Away

 32% 25% 44% 

EstorilDrawSp Lisbon

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **1–2** 9.1% **0–1** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

0.83points / match

1.33scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:10 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.50points / match

3.00scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 18:4 

 Estoril all matches all matches Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  3.00 

 1.67  Goals conceded  0.67 

 3.00  Total goals  3.67 

 12.83  Shots  21.17 

 4.17  Shots on target  8.33 

 13.83  Shots faced  7.33 

 2.67  Corners  7.17 

 4.50  Corners against  3.00 

 13.50  Fouls  11.00 

 3.50  Yellow cards  1.83 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.83 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  83% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  17% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  83% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 67%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  50% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  50% 

 17%  Losses  17% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Sp Lisbon all matches

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.33scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:3 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.67scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 8:2 

 Estoril at home away Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  2.67 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.67 

 2.33  Total goals  3.33 

 12.67  Shots  21.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  7.67 

 12.33  Shots faced  6.33 

 3.33  Corners  8.67 

 5.33  Corners against  3.33 

 13.33  Fouls  11.67 

 4.33  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  100% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 0%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Sp Lisbon away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-estoril-vs-avs) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.09.25 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-06-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-tondela-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-estoril-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-estoril-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.18 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
| 29.04.25 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-29-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-22-sp-lisbon-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.39 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Nacional – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-nacional-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–0) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.25 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-08-casa-pia-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-04-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Boavista – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-boavista-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–5 (0–2) | 12.00 | 6.25 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.25 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-estoril-vs-avs) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.09.25 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-06-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-estoril-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-estoril-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.18 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.25 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Estoril – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-08-estoril-vs-farense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-22-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-09-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 6.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Sp Lisbon away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.39 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Nacional – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-nacional-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–0) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 08.08.25 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-08-casa-pia-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Boavista – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-boavista-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–5 (0–2) | 12.00 | 6.25 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-29-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-casa-pia-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.02.25 | [ AVS – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-23-avs-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-07-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 8 

Estoril winsDrawsSp Lisbon wins

8matches

2.75goals / match

50%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.25P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-03-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | **3–1** (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 27.09.24P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | **0–3** (0–2) | 13.00 | 7.50 | 1.17 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 11.05.24P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | **0–1** (0–0) | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.01.24P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-05-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | **5–1** (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 27.02.23P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.09.22P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | **0–2** (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.22P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.09.21P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | **0–1** (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | +14 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 17 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 15 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Moreirense | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 15 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 13 | LDWWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | WWDWLD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 9 | WWDDLD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | LWLDWD |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 8 | LDWDWL |
| 10 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | WLDDLW |
| 11 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | LDDLDW |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 7 | WLLWDL |
| 13 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 5 | DLDLWL |
| 14 | Tondela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 5 | LLDLDW |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 4 | DDDLLD |
| 16 | Alverca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | LLDLWL |
| 17 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 1 | LDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moreirense | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | WDDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | WDL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WDL |
| 9 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 11 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDWL |
| 13 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DDL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDWL |
| 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | WDD |
| 8 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 16 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 17 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 18 | AVS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LDLL |

 Estoril  Sp Lisbon

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Alverca | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 4 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 18 | AVS | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 1 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 17 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Moreirense | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 15 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 14 | Tondela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 5 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 15 | Rio Ave | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 4 | UOOOOU |
| 11 | 9 | Santa Clara | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 13 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 5 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Estrela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 7 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Nacional | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 4 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 13 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 4 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 12 | OUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9 | OOU |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | OUUO |
| 5 | 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OUO |
| 6 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OOU |
| 7 | 9 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 9 | 11 | Estrela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UOO |
| 11 | 16 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OOU |
| 12 | 17 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | UOO |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | OUU |
| 14 | 13 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 15 | 14 | Tondela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UOU |
| 16 | 18 | AVS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 17 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUU |
| 18 | 12 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | AVS | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 | OOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | OOO |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 7 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | OOU |
| 8 | 10 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | OUO |
| 9 | 12 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | UOUO |
| 10 | 13 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | OOU |
| 11 | 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | OOU |
| 12 | 4 | Moreirense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUO |
| 14 | 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUU |
| 15 | 9 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 16 | 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| 17 | 11 | Estrela | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
