---
title: 'Santa Clara 2–0 AVS – Portugal Primeira Liga, 25 Oct 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-santa-clara-vs-avs'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-santa-clara-vs-avs.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 25 October 2025, 19:00 

#  Santa Clara 2–0 AVS 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.49 fair 2.09 

 Draw 3.80 fair 3.97 

 Away 7.00 fair 3.71 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 2.00 

 Over 2.5 2.30 fair 2.00 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara AVS 

 20  Shots  7 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 8  Corners  4 

 10  Fouls  15 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (73 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.57 – 1.11 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 25% 27% 

Santa ClaraDrawAVS

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 10.8% **2–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.75scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 2 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:10 

 **AVS** before this match, all matches 

0.13points / match

0.63scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 1 7 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 5:20 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches AVS 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  0.63 

 1.25  Goals conceded  2.50 

 2.00  Total goals  3.13 

 12.00  Shots  9.75 

 4.13  Shots on target  2.38 

 9.75  Shots faced  13.50 

 4.88  Corners  3.38 

 3.00  Corners against  5.00 

 13.75  Fouls  16.13 

 2.88  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.25 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  13% 

 50%  Losses  88% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  0% 

 38%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  13% 

 63%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  63% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

AVS all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.75scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:4 

 **AVS** before this match, away 

0.25points / match

1.00scored / match

2.75conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:11 

 Santa Clara at home away AVS 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.75 

 1.75  Total goals  3.75 

 12.50  Shots  10.50 

 4.25  Shots on target  2.50 

 6.00  Shots faced  14.00 

 5.25  Corners  4.75 

 1.00  Corners against  5.50 

 15.50  Fouls  15.00 

 3.50  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.75 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 50%  Losses  75% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  75% 

 25%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  25% 

 75%  Draws  0% 

 25%  Losses  75% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

AVS away

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***6***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-santa-clara-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.10 | 6.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.09.25 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-06-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Farense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-farense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### AVS all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.25 | [ AVS – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-avs-vs-alverca) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Estrela – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estrela-vs-avs) | 3–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.25 | [ AVS – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-avs-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 15.00 | 6.50 | 1.15 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-estoril-vs-avs) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.25 | [ AVS – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-avs-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.86 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Sp Braga – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-sp-braga-vs-avs) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.08.25 | [ AVS – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-15-avs-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Arouca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-09-arouca-vs-avs) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | [ AVS – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-avs-vs-moreirense) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Estrela – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-estrela-vs-avs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-santa-clara-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.10 | 6.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-09-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.10 | 2.70 | 1.41 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### AVS away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.25 | [ Estrela – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estrela-vs-avs) | 3–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-estoril-vs-avs) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Sp Braga – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-sp-braga-vs-avs) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Arouca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-09-arouca-vs-avs) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Estrela – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-estrela-vs-avs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Benfica – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-benfica-vs-avs) | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.08 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Sp Braga – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-sp-braga-vs-avs) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Famalicao – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-famalicao-vs-avs) | 4–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Porto – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-porto-vs-avs) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Farense – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-02-farense-vs-avs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Santa Clara winsDrawsAVS wins

2matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25P1 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-08-avs-vs-santa-clara) | **1–2** (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 31.08.24P1 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-santa-clara-vs-avs) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | +18 | 22 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 19 | WLWWWD |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 19 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 18 | WDWDWD |
| 5 | Moreirense | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 | WLWLWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 13 | DWLDDD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | LDWDLW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | DDLDLD |
| 9 | Nacional | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | LWLLWW |
| 10 | Alverca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | LWLWWL |
| 11 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 9 | DDLWLD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 8 | DLLDDW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | DWDWLL |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | LLWDLD |
| 15 | Estrela | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | DDLDWL |
| 16 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 6 | DLWLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 5 | LDLDWL |
| 18 | AVS | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moreirense | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | LWWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | WDDW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | WDDW |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 7 | WLWD |
| 7 | Alverca | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 6 | LLWWL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | WDLD |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | DDLW |
| 10 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | WDLLD |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WDLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 13 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DLWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDWL |
| 15 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | LLLW |
| 16 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 | LLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | WDWLW |
| 4 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 8 | WWDD |
| 6 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | WDDD |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 9 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | LDW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | DLDD |
| 13 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | DDDL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | LLWL |
| 16 | Tondela | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 17 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 2 | LDLD |
| 18 | AVS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LDLL |

 Santa Clara  AVS

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Alverca | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 1 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 22 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 19 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 5 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 15 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 9 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Rio Ave | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 8 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 17 | Tondela | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Benfica | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 18 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 8 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 13 | Santa Clara | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 8 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 16 | Estoril | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 6 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 11 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Nacional | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 14 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 8 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 3 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 19 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 6 | Famalicao | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 13 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 7 | OOOU |
| 2 | 5 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 12 | OUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Alverca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | OOUUO |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 5 | OOUOU |
| 6 | 12 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | UOOO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10 | OOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | OUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | OUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 8 | OUUO |
| 11 | 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUOO |
| 13 | 15 | Estrela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UOUO |
| 14 | 18 | AVS | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | UUOO |
| 15 | 14 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | UUUO |
| 16 | 16 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UOU |
| 18 | 3 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Alverca | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | OOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 3 | OOUOO |
| 3 | 18 | AVS | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 | OOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 12 | UOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2 | OOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | UOOU |
| 7 | 3 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 10 | UUUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | UOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | UUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 6 | OOUU |
| 11 | 11 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | OUO |
| 12 | 12 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | OUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | UOUO |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | OUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Famalicao | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | UUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Nacional | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
