---
title: 'Gil Vicente 1–0 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 3 Nov 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 3 November 2025, 21:45 

#  Gil Vicente 1–0 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.25 fair 2.08 

 Draw 2.95 fair 3.79 

 Away 3.40 fair 3.90 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.80 

 Over 2.5 2.70 fair 2.25 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Santa Clara 

 9  Shots  15 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 2  Corners  0 

 16  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (89 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.46 – 0.99 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 26% 26% 

Gil VicenteDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.6% **1–1** 12.5% **2–0** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

2.11points / match

1.56scored / match

0.44conceded / match

 6 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 14:4 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.22points / match

0.89scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 3 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:10 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 1.56  Goals scored  0.89 

 0.44  Goals conceded  1.11 

 2.00  Total goals  2.00 

 14.33  Shots  12.89 

 4.89  Shots on target  4.22 

 11.11  Shots faced  9.44 

 5.22  Corners  5.22 

 4.11  Corners against  3.11 

 15.44  Fouls  13.33 

 2.78  Yellow cards  2.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.22 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 11%  Draws  22% 

 22%  Losses  44% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 11%  Both teams scored  44% 

 78%  Clean sheets  33% 

 22%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 56%  Wins  11% 

 22%  Draws  67% 

 22%  Losses  22% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  44% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

Santa Clara all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

2.25points / match

1.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:2 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.75scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:6 

 Gil Vicente at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.75 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.00  Total goals  2.25 

 14.25  Shots  11.50 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 11.75  Shots faced  13.50 

 3.50  Corners  4.50 

 3.75  Corners against  5.00 

 13.75  Fouls  12.00 

 1.75  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 75%  Wins  25% 

 0%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  50% 

 75%  Clean sheets  25% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Santa Clara away

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.25 | [ Alverca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-24-alverca-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-26-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-29-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.82 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 18.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-18-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Nacional – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-09-nacional-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-16-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.25 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-santa-clara-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.10 | 6.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.09.25 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-06-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Farense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-farense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-29-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.82 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 18.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-18-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-gil-vicente-vs-farense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-11-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-06-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-28-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.88 | 1.40 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.09.25 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-06-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Farense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-farense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-18-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-02-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.60 | 1.48 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 4 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

6matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.25P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | **0–1** (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 25.10.24P1 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-25-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | **2–1** (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 06.05.23P1 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | **3–2** (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.12.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.02.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.08.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 3 | +20 | 28 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 25 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 24 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 19 | WWWLWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 19 | LDDDWW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 18 | WLWLLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 13 | LDLDWL |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WDWLLW |
| 9 | Nacional | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | LLWWDL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 11 | LDDWWL |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 11 | WDLWLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 10 | WLLDDW |
| 13 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 10 | LDWLLW |
| 14 | Alverca | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 10 | WLWWLL |
| 15 | Arouca | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 9 | LWLDLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 8 | WDLDLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 6 | LDWLLD |
| 18 | AVS | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 2 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Moreirense | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 10 | WLWDW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | LWWW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | WDLDW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | WDDWL |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | WDLLW |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 10 | Alverca | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 6 | LLWWL |
| 11 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DLWLD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | DDLWL |
| 13 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 5 | WDLLDL |
| 14 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 15 | Nacional | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 16 | Tondela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LDDL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 2 | LLDDL |
| 18 | AVS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | LLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 11 | WWDDW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | WDWLW |
| 6 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 | WDDDL |
| 8 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | DDDLW |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | DLDDW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | WLLLW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | WLWLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 5 | LDLDW |
| 13 | Alverca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 15 | Tondela | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | LLLWLD |
| 16 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | LDWL |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1 | LDLLL |

 Gil Vicente  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 28 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Rio Ave | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Alverca | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 17 | Tondela | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 6 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 18 | AVS | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 2 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 25 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 24 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 12 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 13 | 8 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 11 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 11 | Guimaraes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 13 | Estrela | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 10 | UUOUOO |
| 16 | 9 | Nacional | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 19 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 19 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 13 | OOUUO |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 10 | OOOUU |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 11 | OUUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 7 | OOUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 3 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 11 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | OUUOO |
| 9 | 13 | Estrela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | UOUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Alverca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | OOUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 5 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1 | UUOOO |
| 13 | 5 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | OUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UUOOU |
| 15 | 16 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 2 | UUUOO |
| 16 | 17 | Tondela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UOUO |
| 17 | 12 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Tondela | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 4 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 5 | OOUOO |
| 4 | 14 | Alverca | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOOOU |
| 5 | 18 | AVS | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 1 | OOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 15 | UOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 13 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 6 | OOUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | OOUUO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 4 | OUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 | UOUOO |
| 12 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 10 | UUUOO |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 14 | 8 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | OUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 3 | OUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Estrela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | UUUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11 | UUUUU |
| 18 | 9 | Nacional | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
