---
title: 'Estoril 4–3 Arouca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 7 Nov 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-07-estoril-vs-arouca'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-07-estoril-vs-arouca.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 7 November 2025, 21:15 

#  Estoril 4–3 Arouca 

Full time · half time 2–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.91 fair 1.89 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.41 

 Away 3.70 fair 4.11 

 Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.43 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.70 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Arouca 

 19  Shots  10 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 10  Corners  2 

 9  Fouls  13 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (90 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.70 

 Expected goals 1.86 – 1.19 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 23% 24% 

EstorilDrawArouca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.5% **2–1** 9.7% **1–0** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 2 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 15:14 

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

0.90points / match

1.00scored / match

2.60conceded / match

 2 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 10:26 

 Estoril all matches all matches Arouca 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.40  Goals conceded  2.60 

 2.90  Total goals  3.60 

 13.10  Shots  9.30 

 4.00  Shots on target  2.80 

 11.40  Shots faced  13.80 

 3.80  Corners  3.80 

 4.70  Corners against  5.40 

 13.30  Fouls  15.00 

 3.20  Yellow cards  2.80 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  0.30 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  1.10 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  20% 

 40%  Draws  30% 

 40%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  30% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 60%  Both teams scored  50% 

 10%  Clean sheets  0% 

 30%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  20% 

 20%  Draws  30% 

 40%  Losses  50% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

Arouca all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***6***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:5 

 **Arouca** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.75scored / match

3.25conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:13 

 Estoril at home away Arouca 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.75 

 1.00  Goals conceded  3.25 

 2.00  Total goals  4.00 

 11.60  Shots  7.75 

 3.60  Shots on target  1.75 

 11.00  Shots faced  15.75 

 3.80  Corners  2.25 

 6.00  Corners against  5.00 

 13.20  Fouls  15.00 

 4.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  1.75 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  25% 

 40%  Draws  25% 

 40%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  25% 

 60%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 40%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  50% 

 40%  Losses  50% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Arouca away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***6***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.25 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-03-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-estoril-vs-avs) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.09.25 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-06-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-tondela-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-estoril-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.25 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.15 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.09.25 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-29-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.35 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Nacional – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-nacional-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Arouca – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-arouca-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Arouca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-09-arouca-vs-avs) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.25 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-estoril-vs-avs) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.09.25 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-06-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-estoril-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-estoril-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.18 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-30-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.25 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Estoril – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-08-estoril-vs-farense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Arouca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.25 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.15 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Nacional – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-nacional-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-benfica-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-29-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.03.25 | [ AVS – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-08-avs-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 4 

Estoril winsDrawsArouca wins

8matches

3.25goals / match

50%over 2.5

63%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25P1 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-16-arouca-vs-estoril) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.24P1 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-estoril-vs-arouca) | **4–1** (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.01.24P1 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-estoril-vs-arouca) | **1–2** (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.08.23P1 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-arouca-vs-estoril) | **4–3** (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.05.23P1 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-15-estoril-vs-arouca) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.01.23P1 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.01.22P1 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-27-estoril-vs-arouca) | **1–2** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.08.21P1 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 3 | +20 | 28 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 25 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 24 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 22 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 19 | LDDDWW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 18 | WLWLLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 13 | LDLDWL |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Nacional | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | LLWWDL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 11 | LDDWWL |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 11 | WDLWLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 10 | WLLDDW |
| 13 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 10 | LDWLLW |
| 14 | Alverca | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 10 | WLWWLL |
| 15 | Arouca | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 9 | LWLDLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 8 | WDLDLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 6 | LDWLLD |
| 18 | AVS | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 2 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Moreirense | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 10 | WLWDW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | WDLDW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | WDDWL |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | WDLLW |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 10 | Alverca | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 6 | LLWWL |
| 11 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DLWLD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | DDLWL |
| 13 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 5 | WDLLDL |
| 14 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 15 | Nacional | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 16 | Tondela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LDDL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 2 | LLDDL |
| 18 | AVS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | LLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 11 | WWDDW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | WDWLW |
| 6 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 | WDDDL |
| 8 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | DDDLW |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | DLDDW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | WLLLW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | WLWLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 5 | LDLDW |
| 13 | Alverca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWDLL |
| 15 | Tondela | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | LLLWLD |
| 16 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | LDWL |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1 | LDLLL |

 Estoril  Arouca

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 28 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Rio Ave | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Alverca | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 17 | Tondela | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 6 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 18 | AVS | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 2 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 25 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 24 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 12 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 13 | 8 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 11 | Guimaraes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 13 | Estrela | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 10 | UUOUOO |
| 16 | 9 | Nacional | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 19 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 13 | OOUUO |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 10 | OOOUU |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 11 | OUUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 7 | OOUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 3 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 11 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | OUUOO |
| 9 | 13 | Estrela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | UOUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Alverca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | OOUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 5 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1 | UUOOO |
| 13 | 5 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | OUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UUOOU |
| 15 | 16 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 2 | UUUOO |
| 16 | 17 | Tondela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UOUO |
| 17 | 12 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 12 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Tondela | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 4 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 5 | OOUOO |
| 4 | 14 | Alverca | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOOOU |
| 5 | 18 | AVS | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 1 | OOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 15 | UOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 13 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 6 | OOUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | OOUUO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 4 | OUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 | UOUOO |
| 12 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 10 | UUUOO |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 14 | 8 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 3 | OUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Estrela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | UUUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11 | UUUUU |
| 18 | 9 | Nacional | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
